Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION WITH SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 26 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CURCIFIXIONOF CHRIST South Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Damages, worm holes and restorations. 37.6 x 32 cm. STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Kreuzigung ChristiA small icon showing the crucifixion. Russia, circa 1900. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Center with inlaid brass crucifix, cast in relief, enamelled. 15 x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 18.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, um 180See Sold Price
Sold2016Staurothek-Ikone "Kreuzigung Christi" Russisch, MitteStaurothek-Ikone "Kreuzigung Christi" Russisch, Mitte 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz, Goldgrund. Im Zentrum eingelegtes Kreuz aus Bronze, hellblau emailliert. Christus am Kreuz über dem ScSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restored. 59 cm high (with modern base). KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf KreidegruSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAUSKREUZ MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA WOODEN CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 14.9 cm. HAUSKREUZ MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Zypressenholz, EitemperaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXIONA LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Losses. 45 x 27 cm. GROSSES IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTSA FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, ca. 1800. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes and borders gilded. Partially damaged, restored. 27,5 x 24,5 cm. FEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNGSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19thA BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The brass crucifix inset. Against a golden background. Minimally worn. 33.3 x 28.2 cm. STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th centuryA PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th century Oil on canvas. Restored. 42.8 x 35 cm. GEMÄLDE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Griechenland, 19. Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. 42,8 x 35 cm. Rest.See Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND DEN HOCHFESTENAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION SURROUNDED BY TWELFE MAJOR FEASTS OF THE CHURCH Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The backgorund gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER VERKLÄRUNG CHRISTIA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel. With a gilded polychrome border in the Russian-revival style. The edges minimally chipped, minimal missingSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTIAN ICON OF THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. 30 x 23.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel mit zweSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTIAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Worm holes. 31.2 x 26.1 cm. IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei StiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. 18 x 14.9 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTISee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restorations. 30.7 x 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER VERKLÄRUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE PRESENTATION OF CHRIST IN THEAN ICON SHOWING THE PRESENTATION OF CHRIST IN THE TEMPEL Greek, 18th century Oil on gessoed wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimal losses. 29.5 x 22 cm. IKONE MIT DER DARBRINGUNG CHRISTI IM TEMPEL GriSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Balkan, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimal losses. 35.3 x 29.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI Balkan, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-SpSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes gilded. Min. damaged and restored. 22 x 17,5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT CHRISTISee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKreuzigung Christi. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. 57,5 x 45 cm. - Die Leinwand€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVorstermann der Ältere, Lucas Die Beweinung Christi. Um 1634. Kupferstich auf Bütten. 34,1€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCustos, Raphael - nach Lucas Kilian 6 Kupferstiche mit biblischen Motiven aus der Serie: Emblemata€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the nativity of Christ, late 18th century€800
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Thomas von Kempen) De Imitatione Christi. Libri quatuor. Mit gestochenem Portrait als Frontispiz in€1,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAgricola, Daniel Passio domini nostri Jesu christi secundum seriem quattuor Evangelistarum. Mit€600
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBodmer, Karl 2 Farblithographien mit der Darstellung von Fasanen und Hühnern. 1558. Je partiell€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlbum mit ca. 260 OPhotographien u. Photopostkarten einer Schiffspassage mit der "Scharnhorst" von€400
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA Congressional Medal of Honor, army version, 2nd type 1896 - 1904, unissued€1,000(1 bid)