Sold2019ETTORE SOTTSASS Una lampada alogena da terraETTORE SOTTSASS Una lampada alogena da terra "Treetops" per MEMPHIS, 1981. Metallo verniciato. Altezza cm 195. A "Treetops" alogen floor lamp manufactured by MEMPHIS, 1981. Varnished metal. Height 76.See Sold Price
Sold2020ETTORE SOTTSASS Una lampada da tavoloETTORE SOTTSASS Una lampada da tavolo 'Abat-jour' per B&B Italia, 2005. Ceramica, acciaio cromato, vetro nero, vetro satinato. Etichetta della Manifattura. Altezza cm 60, diametro 48. An 'Abat-jour' tSee Sold Price
Sold2016ETTORE SOTTSASS Una lampada a sospensioneETTORE SOTTSASS Una lampada a sospensione "19022 Lampros" per STILNOVO, anni '70. Alluminio verniciato, metallo cromato. Altezza cm 120, diametro cm 62. A "19022 Lampros" hanging lamp manufactured bySee Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASS Una coppia di letti perETTORE SOTTSASS Una coppia di letti per POLTRONOVA, 1963. Legno laccato. Altezza cm 84, larghezza 94, lunghezza 201. A pair of beds manufactured by POLTRONOVA, 1963. Lacquered wood. 33.1in. high, 37inSee Sold Price
Sold2020ETTORE SOTTSASS Una lampada da tavolo 'Alba',ETTORE SOTTSASS Una lampada da tavolo 'Alba', per ENEL, 2001. Opalina nera, vetro bluino satinato. Altezza cm 30. An 'Alba' table lamps made for ENEL, 2001. Black opaline and frosted blue glass. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass Lapislazzuli Teapot Indian A. SarriEttore Sottsass Lapislazzuli Teapot for Alessio Sarri. The "Lapislazzuli" teapot was designed in 1972 with manufacturing starting in 1987 as part of the "Indian Memory" series. Signed on bottom "EttorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Etching 'Una torre sul mare', 198777 x 51 cm. Printed by designers' art. Etching on laid paper. Marked: ESottsass 19/99 (pencil), stamp kalos studio.See Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, POLTRONOVA, 1966. UnaETTORE SOTTSASS, POLTRONOVA, 1966. Una cassettiera modello 'Bastonio'. Legno di noce, legno impiallacciato in noce, legno laccato. Cm 100 (h) x 114 x 60. A 'Bastonio' series chest. Walnut wood, walnutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Cucchi e Ettore Sottsass - 2 x una, una x 2, 1999Litografia, cm. 100x70; es. 42/150. L'opera fa parte di una cartella a tiratura limitata, eseguita in 500 esemplari, di cui 150 firmati e numerati dagli autori.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore SottsassLibreria mod. Giorno Legno laccato, cristallo molato. Prod. Schopenauer (Fontana Arte), 1993 cm 205x241x40 Literature: L. Falconi, Fontana Arte. Una storia trasparente, Milano, 1998, p. 223.See Sold Price
Sold2018Box Lot of 9 Books on Italian Design and DesignersIncluding: 1) Gio Ponti. La Pietra. 2) Fornasetti Designer of Dreams. 3) Gio Ponti Una Collezione. Sotheby's. 4) Italian Design. Taschen. 5) Ettore Sottsass. A Critical Biography. 6) Italia Designo 19See Sold Price
Sold2022ƒ Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Flavia seriesƒ Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007)Flavia seriesTotem monumental N°1 - N°7/10SculptureGlazed ceramicEdited by BitossiSigned ' Flavia-Bitossi, Italy, E. Sottsass' and numbered beneath the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Ruines CollectionEttore Sottsass (1917-2007)Ruines CollectionPiccoli Libri - A.P. 3/3SideboardMaple veneer, painted stratified wood and metalEdited by Design Gallery Milano, limited edition of 9 + 3 A.P.'Design GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassDivano mod. Califfo Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Poltronova, 1964 ca. cm 58x200x81,5See Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio da pareteETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio da parete 'Ultrafragola' per POLTRONOVA, 1970. Cornice luminosa di perspex opalino, neon, cristallo argentato. Altezza cm 195, larghezza 100, spessore 13. An 'UltrafragolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, prod. Santambrogio De BertiItaly, 1950s, 118x38 cm., wall mirror with striped brushed brass frame and mirrored glass, production label.Literature; Quaderni Vitrum n. 8 specchiere e specchi di E. Paoli, a cura del Cisav pag. 124See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, VaseEttore Sottsass Vase Italy, 1959glazed ceramic 8.5 h x 4.75 dia in (22 x 12 cm) Glazed signature to underside '91C/21 Sottsass Sestante'. This work will ship from Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, 'Casablanca' shelf, 1981Ettore Sottsass, 'Casablanca' shelf, 1981, H. 230.5 x 151 x 37 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan. Chipboard, 'Spugnato' laminate in red, gray, yellow and black. Marked: Manufacturer's label., Cat. Memphis MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassDivano mod. Califfo Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Poltronova, 1964 ca. cm 58x200x81,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass Memphis Casablanca CupboardSottsass, Ettore, for Memphis Milano, Casablanca Cupboard in HPL print laminate, designed in 1981, produced in 1982, all original components are present, 87 x 59.5 x 15.25 inches. The most recognizablSee Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007)ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Mobile Giallo Chest of Drawers (from the Bharata Collection) 1988 produced by Design Gallery Milano, stained birch, ebonized ash, burl veneers, gold leaf height 57 1/2in (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass Jr - Ceramiche di LavaCeramiche di Lava, 1960 h 19 x 13 x 13 cm Black, brown and yellow enamelled ceramic.Mod. 378 from serie “Ceramiche di Lava”. Edition Il Sestante. LITERATURESottsass Mille Ceramiche, F. FerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass, Palm Springs dining tableEttore Sottsass Palm Springs dining table Memphis-MilanoItaly, 1984root wood, Abet Laminati plastic laminate 29 h × 84.75 w × 39.25 d in (74 × 215 × 100 cm) PaperSee Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausEttore Sottsass, Poltronova, Standing Mirror, model Ultrafragole€2,400(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Due scatole per Peyrano - ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Two boxes for€300
May 08Aste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 San Lorenzo serie ‘Souvenir’ per Ultima Edizione 1992 - ETTORE€200
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausEttore Sottsass, Alessio Sarri for Anthologie Quartett, Bowl, model Camomilla No. 243€400
May 08Aste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Piatto ‘ET3’ per Alessio Sarri 1986 - ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007€400
May 08Aste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Vaso ‘Hsing,’ produzione Alessio Sarri - Anthologie Quartet anni€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Vaso ‘Basilissa’ per Vistosi 1974 - ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007€1,500(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Composizione astratta 1955 - ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Abstract€7,000