Sold2022Dora MAAR (1907-1997)Dora MAAR (1907-1997)2 études pour un appartement Technique mixe sur papier,signé et porte le cachet de la vente Dora Maar 1998 en bas àdroite 28,5 x 40,5 cm et 25 x 29 cm- 18.89 x 24.80 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Figural study., Ink onDORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Figural study. Signed verso "DM".Ink on paper, 8.25" x 11.5". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Study of a village., Pencil on paper, 8.75” x 11.75”DORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Study of a village. Initialed “D.M.” lower right.Pencil on paper, 8.75” x 11.75” sight. Framed 16.25” x 19.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kiyoshi Saito Woodblock - SakuranboArtist: Saito, Kiyoshi, 1907-1997 Title: Sakuranbo Edition: 27/150 Date: 1974 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 14 x 19 3/4 inches Notes: PencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Léon Richet (French, 1847-1907), , Environs deLéon Richet (French, 1847-1907) Environs de Fontainebleau Signed 'Léon Richet' bottom left, oil on panel 24 x 19 3/8 in. (61 x 49.2cm) PROVENANCE: Dobiaschofsky, Bern, sale of May 14, 2017, lot 391.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo WatercolorPrivate Collection 14" x 11" (Attrib.)With Certificate Frida Kahlo de Rivera 1907- 1954 born Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderon was a Mexican painter known for her self-portraits. (Condition GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 14.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Frida Kahlo de Rivera 1907 - 1954 born Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderon was a Mexican painter known for her self-poSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo Graphite on paperPrivate Collection 14" x 11" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Frida Kahlo de Rivera 1907 - 1954 born Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderon was a Mexican painter known for her self-portrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Masonite Board Willem de KooningWillem de Kooning (AMERICAN/DUTCH, 1904–1997) oil on masonite board 14" x 11" De Kooning Self Portrait. Signed upper left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Willem de Kooning Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 18.5" x 14" Attrib. With Certificate Willem de Kooning 1904 - March 19, 1997 was a Dutch-Americana abstract expressionist artist who was born in Rotterdam, Netherlands, and moved tSee Sold Price
May 05Broward Auction GalleryJacques Van Aalten (Belgian,Dutch,FL,LA,NY,1907-1997) oil painting$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR BASIL SPENCE O.M. O.B.E. R.A. (1907-1976) FOR H. MORRIS & CO., GLASGOW£750
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSimeon Braguin (Ukrainian/American, 1907-1997) Untitled, 1974$2,500(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncKiyoshi Saito L/E 6/100 Woodcut Titled NAOKO 1966$130(2 bids)