Sold2023Pablo Picasso's "Jeux de Pages" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Jeux de Pages" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 218/500 lower left. In excellent condition. From the estate of Pablo Picasso, hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Cover page from Les Bleu de BarceloneArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Cover page from Les Bleu de Barcelone aquarelles et Pastels Year: 1963 Dimensions: 17in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition <See Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO, Le Chardonneret - The Goldfinch, Lithograph, FrLithograph of an etching on paper. Pablo PicassoThe Goldfinch (Le Chardonneret) (plate, facing page 130) from Eaux-fortes originale pour des textes de Buffon (Histoire naturelle) 1936, published 1942See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Jeux de Gladiateurs, etchingAfter PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Jeux de Gladiateurs," 1968, etching, (Approximate dimension - sight: 5.75 x 8 inches, sheet: 11 x 13.5 inches, mat: 16 x 18.5 inches); edition 33/50 at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Vintage Page Lithograph 4-Section FiguresPablo Picasso Vintage Page Lithograph 4-Section Figures. size: 14.5h 10.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Tete de Femme, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Tete de Femme Year of Original Artwork: 1962 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 1000 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm) Ref. Number: 25-1-kSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, unframedAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon and numbered 161/200 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 25 5/8 x 19 5/See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso. "Jeu de la Cape," lithograph(Spanish, 1881-1973). Lithograph, dated 6 March 1961, unsigned, listed in George Bloch, "Picasso, Catalogue of Printed Work, 1904-1967" number 1015, sight size: 9 x 11 1/2 in., framed. From a prominenSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH CRANE DE BOEUF LITHOGRAPHA Pablo Picasso lithograph numbered 40/500 from the Collection Domaine Picasso. It measures 22" x 27" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Fete De L'Humanite - 1973 Lithograph 39.25" x 25.5"Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Fete De L'Humanite Description: "Fete De L'Humanite" by Pablo Picasso, 1973 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 39.25 x 25.5 inches, with an image size of 18.5 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph PagePablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph Page. size: 14.25 x 10.25See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH ''TETE DE FEMME STYLISEE FOND NOIR"PICASSO, Pablo, (Spanish, 1881-1973): "Tete de Femme Stylisee Fond Noir" ("Stylized Woman's Head on Black Background"), Lithograph, sight size 13.5" x 9.75", framed, 21" x 16.75", pencil signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Tete de Femme au Chignon, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Tete de Femme au Chignon Year of Original: 1952 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 29 in. x 22 in. (73.66 cm x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20201959 Pablo Picasso La Ronde de lu Jeunesse Lithograph1959 Pablo Picasso La Ronde de lu Jeunesse Lithograph framed under glass. Pencil signed. Edition of 200 27 1/2 x 25, Image: 18 x 24 1/2 Shipping in continental US $65.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo PICASSO: La Ronde de la Jeunesse -LithographPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) lithograph in colors on Arches paper titled "La Ronde de la Jeunesse", circa: 1961, signed in pencil to lower right above printed signature; pencil signed "E.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso- Lithograph "Carnet de Californie 28"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Carnet de Californie 28. Size (Unframed): 10" x 17". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference# 12371.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso- Lithograph "Carnet de Californie 28"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Carnet de Californie 28. Size (Unframed): 10" x 17". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference# 12371.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso- Lithograph "Carnet de Californie 27"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Carnet de Californie 27. Size (Unframed): 10" x 17". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference# 12370.See Sold Price