Sold2017Tiffany Studios Bronze Slag Glass Jewelry Box RARETiffany Studios bronze & slag glass jewelry box. Features five banded agate colored slag glass panels set in bronze and decorated with applied golden tone freshwater cultured pearls. Interior comes wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Tiffany Studios, NY Letter BoxAn incised Spanish bronze desk paper letter holder, by Tiffany Studios, NY #1885. [7" H x 10" W x 3" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Tiffany Studios Style Pine Needle Card BoxArts & Crafts Tiffany Studios Style Pine Needle Card BoxRare double compartment hinged box in Tiffany's pine needle design. Warm dark bronze patina with green slag glass. Apparently unmarked.4 1/4&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany 3Pc Desk Set Bronze -Rare Cigarette Box3-piece bronze Grapevine pattern desk items each signed Tiffany Studios New York - hard to find cigarette and match box #965, large inkwell #844 (insert with flake at rim); pen tray #1004 (crack in glSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Glass Pine Needle Desk BoxEarly 20th century Arts and Crafts "Pine Needle" desk box by Tiffany Studios, New York. Model number 824. Modeled with patinated bronze and slag glass. Mounted atop 4 ball shaped feet. Measures 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Ten-Light Lily LampTiffany Studios Ten-Light Lily LampCirca 1905. Favrile glass, bronze. Early and rare thin stemmed model. Shades inscribed 'L.C.T. Favrile'.Ht. 17 in.From the collection of a Buffalo, New York doctor.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prob. Tiffany Studios Butterfly Lamp Screen Model No. 924DESCRIPTION: Rare probably Tiffany Studios butterfly lamp screen, model No. 924, comprised of patinated bronze and primarily blue-toned leaded glass with attached chain. CIRCA: 1904 ORIGIN: American DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze HumidorItem/Description: Rare, large bronze Tiffany Studios hinged humidor cigar box, desk set accessory. "American Indian" pattern. Wood-lined. Hallmarked on base: Tiffany Studios New York 1196. (Cigar box;See Sold Price
Sold2022A THREE-PIECE TIFFANY AND CO. BRONZE AND STAINED GLASS DESK SETA THREE-PIECE TIFFANY AND CO. BRONZE AND STAINED GLASS DESK SET comprising a ink blotter, inkwell and compartment box, all stamped with with Tiffany Studios New York and model number; blotter: 7 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE HARP DESK LAMPTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE HARP DESK LAMP, NEW YORK, C. 1900, BASE MODEL NO. 418, STAMPED MARKS "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK," TGDCO MONOGRAM, "25896 12," GE PADDLE SWITCH AND EARLY SINGLE SOCKET, HT. 11 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. & PALOMA PICASSO STERLING BRACELETSTIFFANY & CO. & PALOMA PICASSO STERLING BRACELETS: 1.) Tiffany & Co. Venetian Link Bracelet, sterling silver, box chain, lobster clasp, impressed, "TIFFANY & CO. 925" on circular tag, 7.75"l. 2.) TiffSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, Rare blue Daffodil table lampTiffany Studios Rare blue Daffodil table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 26.5 h × 20 dia in (67 × 51 cm) Lamp features a "rising sun" Library Standard CushionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare and Early Grapevine lampTiffany Studios Rare and Early Grapevine lamp USA, c. 1900hand-blown Favrile glass, enameled bronze 19 h × 8.5 dia in (48 × 22 cm) Marked to shade 'L.C.T. G237'. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Floriform vaseTiffany Studios Rare Floriform vase USA, c. 1905hand-blown and wheel-carved glass 13.5 h × 5 dia in (34 × 13 cm) A similar example was displayed on a false fireplace at Tiffany FurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Rare Blue "Daffodil" Art Nouveau table lamp designed by Clara Driscoll, leaded glassTiffany Studios rare blue "Daffodil" Art Nouveau table lamp designed by Clara Driscoll, leaded glass and bronze, the shade impressed "Tiffany Studios New York 1497", the base impressed "Tiffany StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Rare Turtleback counterbalance desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 17 h × 20 w × 7 d in (43 × 51 × 18 cm) Marked to shade 'L.C.T.' andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Favrile Bronze Pottery vaseTiffany Studios Rare and Monumental Favrile Bronze Pottery vase with broadleaf arrowhead USA, c. 1910glazed earthenware, electroplated and patinated copper 20.5 h × 11 dia in (52 × 28 cm) InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare pulled-feather vaseTiffany Studios Rare pulled-feather floriform vase USA, c. 1905hand-blown Favrile glass 12.75 h × 4.25 dia in (32 × 11 cm) This rare work was special ordered as indicated by the prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Library lamp baseTiffany Studios Rare Library lamp base USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown glass 29.5 h × 15 w × 17 d in (75 × 38 × 43 cm) Lamp features four Quezal shades. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Rare Agate vaseTiffany Studios Rare Agate vase USA, c. 1904hand-blown and faceted Favrile glass 8.75 h x 4 dia in (22 x 10 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'V 295 L.C.T. Favrile'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company candlestickTiffany Glass & Decorating Company / Tiffany Studios rare candlestick with Pulled Feather decoration, #21343 New York, New York silvered bronze, white/gold Favrile glass, gold Favrile glass base withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Tiffany Studios "Linenfold" Floor LampTiffany StudiosRare "Linenfold" Floor Lampcirca 1910gilt bronze, favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1936"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, A3990"60 x 14 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Favrile Bronze Pottery vesselTiffany Studios Rare Favrile Bronze Pottery covered vessel with olives USA, c. 1910glazed earthenware, electroplated and patinated copper 4.5 h × 5.5 dia in (11 × 14 cm) An example of this fSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Rare Rose and Butterfly Table Lampcirca 1910with Mud Turtle base, pa...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Rare Rose and Butterfly Table Lamp circa 1910 with Mud Turtle base, patinated bronze, leaded glass, shade tag-stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK', underside of base stampedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesTIFFANY STUDIOS ART GLASS TILES / PANES, LOT OF SEVEN$275(3 bids)
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesEARLY TIFFANY GLASS & DECORATING COMPANY CYPRIOTE AND PULLED DECORATED IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE$650(2 bids)
May 16Eldred'sCASED SET OF WORLD WAR II-ERA U.S. NAVY RECOGNITION/TEACHING MODELS OF AMERICAN SHIPS 20th Century$500