Sold2022Phosphatine Falieres.- Gautier (Judith) Aventures de Momotaro, Paris, [c.1900]; and another (2)NO RESERVE Phosphatine Falieres.- Gautier (Judith) Aventures de Momotaro, Paris, [c.1900]; La Source d;or de la Santé, Paris, [c.1900], colour illustrations by R. Isayama, original stiff wrappersSee Sold Price
Sold2024HELENE DE LA FONTAINE (20TH C.) CONTEMPORARY WOVEN PAPER CONSTRUCTIONFramed colored pencil on woven paper construction, "Rising Intervals," Helene de la Fontaine, housed in acrylic shadowbox frame, labels verso for Kauffman Galleries and WeingartenSee Sold Price
Sold2018René Lalique Ay, Marne 1860 - ParÃs 1945. "Ceylan"René Lalique Ay, Marne 1860 - ParÃs 1945. "Ceylan" vase in molulded opal glass, May 1924 Signed by R. Lalique. Literature: Félix Marcilhac, 'R. Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'Å“uvre dSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Lalique Panier de Roses Box c. 1919Scarce R. Lalique “Panier De Roses” box. Oval lid with a frosted basket of roses and thin ribbed sides. Lid signed “R. Lalique” in block letters, base unsigned/unmarked. Circa:See Sold Price
Sold2015Four Prints of Classical ArtComprising, an urn, titled "Al Signor Guglielmo Patoun Cavaliere Inglese Amatore delle belle arti, two prints of sculptures, and a "Fragment de la Fontaine dite La Source aux Masques." Largest Sight SSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Bronze-Mounted & Ebonized Mahogany Sewing StandFrench Gilt Bronze-Mounted & Ebonized Mahogany Sewing Standlate 19th centurythe hardware marked "L. Grade F./R. de la Paix, 23"29 1/2 x 24 x 17 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021The French Spy, 1700The French Spy: or, The Memoirs of John Baptist De La Fontaine, Lord of Savoy and Fontenai, Late Brigadier And Surveyor Of the French King's Army. London: for R. Basset, 1700. Modern 1/4 calf over marSee Sold Price
Sold2016The French Spy…Memoirs of…la Fontaine, 1700Courtilz de Sandras, Gatien. THE FRENCH SPY: OR, THE MEMOIRS OF JOHN BAPTIST DE LA FONTAINE, LORD OF SAVOY AND FONTENAI, LATE BRIGADIER AND SURVEYOR OF THE FRENCH KING'S ARMY. London: for R. Basset, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Roussin, Antoine Louis 1883 Lot of 5 Prints of ReunionIncl Hotel de Ville - Saint-Denis, Le Cimandef, Pont de la Fontaine, Quartier Saint-Leu and Ship in Cyclone. Lithograph Published 1879-83, Paris for "L'album de l'Ile de la R?union" by Antoine Louis RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, Ceylan vaseRene Lalique Ceylan vase France, c. 1924opalescent glass 9.5 h × 5.25 dia in (24 × 13 cm) Etched signature to underside 'R. Lalique'. Literature: R. LaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Graines vase, model 1042Rene Lalique Graines vase, model 1042 France, c. 1930glass 7.75 h x 7.75 dia in (20 x 20 cm) Acid-etched signature to underside 'R. Lalique'. Literature: R. Lalique:See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Tete de paon car mascot, model 1140Rene Lalique Tete de paon car mascot, model 1140 France, c. 1928frosted and clear glass 7.125 h x 4 w x 3 d in (18 x 10 x 8 cm) Molded maker's mark to side 'R. Lalique'. LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Britain Titles [4]Published 2006-2010 A.D. Hobbs, R. & Jackson, R., Roman Britain, card covers, autograph notation by Chris Rudd; Potter, T.W. & Johns, C. Roman Britain, card covers; de la Bedoyère, G. Roman Britain -See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de lainePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 56 x 85 x 85 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurnituSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESBogdan KONOPKA (1953-2019)-Forte, c. 1993Tirage argentique d’époque.Annotations manuscrites au verso au crayon de la main de l’artiste en français et en polonais.Dimensions : 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Vico MAGISTRETTI (1920-2006) Chaise de la collection Faun Hêtre, paille98 x 48 x 48 cm.PierluigiVico MAGISTRETTI (1920-2006) Chaise de la collection Faun Hêtre, paille98 x 48 x 48 cm.Pierluigi Ghianda, circa 1975See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE ALBUMEN PHOTO OF 18TH C. ROYAL GENEALOGICAL CHART"Chronologie Figuree Pour L'intelligence De L'histoire Des Revolutions Monarchiques" by Mme. Mazaroz. Publication : A Paris chez Mondhare rue St Jacques a la Ville de Caen pres la fontaine St SeverinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shaeffer - Gold plated fountain pen and ballpoint penShaeffer (XX) Gold plated fountain pen and ballpoint pen set (c.1960) Description (FR): Ensemble stylo bille et plume fontaine Shaeffer plaqués or, marqué sur la pointe de la plume Shaeffer USA .585See Sold Price
Sold20211770 Bonne Map of Africa's Guinea Coast to Congo --Title: 1770 Bonne Map of Africa's Guinea Coast to Congo -- Carte de la Haute et de la Basse Guinee Depuis la Riviere de Sierra Leona jusqu'au Cap Negro Cartographer: R Bonne Year / Place: 1770 c., ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art - John LITTLE R.C.A. (b. 1928)John Little R.C.A., oil on board, "Rue Plessis, entre Logan et Lafontaine", framed, signed and dated 1976, provenance: Walter Klinkhoff Gallery Inc. label on verso, Estate of F. C. Morgan, 12 x 16 incSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLyon & TurnbullRENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) STATUETTE DE LA FONTAINE CENDRIER, NO. 288£400
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Pink Sevres Bronze Signed By, Tahan R. De La Paix Jewelry Casket$1,700
2 days LeftNye & CompanyJulien Brosius, 20th C., Place de la Concorde, Paris, Oil on Canvas$40(3 bids)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsLa Fontaine (Jean de) Contes et Nouvelles en Vers, 2 vol. in 1, one of 150 copies with plates before£1,500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas$2,400
4 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyGroup Of 18th Century Books: The History Of Women & La Vie De Marianne$100
BonhamsRené Jean Richard (Canadian, 1895-1982) Lac Pres de la Riviere Manicouagan 12 x 16 in. fra...$400
5 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsDE LA RENTA & SANT'ANGELO PLEATED ENSEMBLE & CAPE, USA, 1970s-EARLY 1980s$200
May 04Rockport Art Association & MuseumNarcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a Pond$2,000
2 days LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition of Piccolomini's De La Sfera del Mondo ( The Sphere of the World )$350(4 bids)
BonhamsHETZEL ILLUSTRATED EDITIONS OF JULES VERNE. VERNE, JULES. 1828-1905. A group of collected works ...$1,500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFelix Bracquemond for Haviland & Co., Service figures et accessoires japonais$100
5 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFelix Bracquemond for Haviland & Co., Twelve tablewares from the Service figures et accessoires$100