Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French 1928) "Winter Scene"Dimensions: 16 1/2" x 22 3/4" (image size)Medium: Lithograph printed in colors. Matted and framedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 24/150 at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016B. Gantner, Trees in Winter, Print, Signed.Bernard Gantner, French, b. 1928, Trees in Winter, print, signed lower right, numbered left. (FMAL8211) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 18 x 12 Framed: 25 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD GANTNER (French, b. 1928)Watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled (farmhouse), 1977 (framed) Signed and dated 17 1/2" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons.Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 182/185. Together with 'Etudes de Cinq Mouvements' a color lithograph signed illegibly 25.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner, (French, 1928-2018)Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) "Winter Landscapes" two works: watercolor and ink on paper and graphite on paper both signed lower right. Both glazed and framed. sights: former 18" x 14-3/4", lattSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Lignon (French, b. 1928)Bernard Lignon (French, b. 1928) Paris Street Scene, 1950 oil on canvas signed Bernard Lignon (lower right) and dated Paris 1950 (lower left) 21 5/8 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" 122/150Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018). "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" - 20th century, lithograph on paper, signed "Bernard Gantner" to lower right and numbered 145/150 to lower left. Winter landscape scene.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-), COLOR LITHOGRAPH18.5" x 25" image, "Matin D'Hiver", pencil signed, #56/100, 1983, c. 31" x 37" framed. Certificate of authenticity from the artist and Editions Vision Nouvelle attached to verso of frame. Condition: gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets SayoyardsBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets Sayoyardsoil on canvas, signed at lower left, signed and inscribed to verso, presented in an attractive gilt frame. Stretcher size 29 x 39 1/2 in.; Frame dSee Sold Price
Sold20233 French Midcentury Color Lithographs: Gantner & HuchetThree (3) French mid-century color lithographs.1st item: Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) lithograph depicting a wintry forest landscape by a river. Signed lower right and number 102/375. With SociSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH MIXED MEDIA LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE INK & WATERCOLOR MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DRAWING OF FRENCH VILLAGE LANDSCAPE , TITLED INVERSO "LES VOSGES EN HIVER , SIGNED GANTNER , 1973 - 19" x 14" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH PENCIL DRAWING LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE PENCIL DRAWING DRAWING OF CABIN IN THE WOODS , titled "Villages sous la neige" SIGNED GANTNER , 1975 , TITLED INVERSO , 18 1/2" x 13" ; 27 1/2" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODSBERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODS Bernard Gantner (French 1928-2018) This signed print was from The Collector's Guild print 219See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Paysage en Neige, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 47/150, overall (with frame): 25"hx 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph LandscapeBernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph Landscape. Pencil signed and numbered by the artist Bernard Gantner (French,1928-2018). Professionally matted and framed. 27 inches x 34 inches in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Lignon French b.1928 Village Landscape O/CBernard Lignon (French b.1928) Village Landscape O/C, signed lower right, "Lignon". {VITZ5403} (AC) Dimensions: Art: 29.75 x 19.75 Frame: 37.75 x 28.5 Provenance: Property from the estate of Marilyn HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Gantner Limited Edition LithographBernard Gantner (France, b. 1928) limited edition lithograph, pencil numbered 3 / 100 lower left, and pencil signed Gantner to the lower right. Matted and framed under glass. Measures 35-1/8" in heighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (American, b. 1928), Timber Vista, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 249/275, Collector's Guild label affixed verso, overall (framed): 24.25"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (American, b. 1928), Pathway to Dusk, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 256/275, Collector's Guild label affixed verso, overall (framed): 23.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Gantner (1928 - 2018): Provincial Sceneoil on canvas; signed Sight: 35 x 41 in. (88.9 x 104.1 cm.), Frame: 51 x 57 in. (129.5 x 144.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Willering Epko (French, b. 1928) oil on canvas, SceneWillering Epko (French, b. 1928) oil on canvas, Scene with Mother and Daughter, canvas size 36 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Louis Legendre, L’Arc de TriompheMaurice Louis Legendre (French, b. 1928) Parisian City Street Scene with L’Arc de Triomphe oil on canvas signed lower right 21 1/2" x 27 1/2" Provenance: Property from the Collection of GovernorSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Little Montreal Winter Railroad SceneJohn Geoffrey Caruthers Little (B. 1928) Oil Painting, Montreal Winter Railroad Scene. Signed lower right. Painting measures 12 x 16 inches, frame measures 18 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 City Landscape LithographBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Landscape city scene of St. Martin Canal. Artist signature and date lower left corner. Site:18 in. x 22 in. Frame: 23 in. x 27 in. Good condition, showing normal ageSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesFEUILLET ATTRIBUTED PORCELAIN AND DESPREZ ALEXANDER I SULPHIDE CABINET CUP AND SAUCER$500
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncG. Rigpoli Tanzillo O/B Modern French Street Scene Painting$50(1 bid)
54 mins LeftAugusta AuctionsGALLENGA, BOUE' SOEURS & MARCEL ROCHAS DAY DRESSES, ITALY & FRANCE, 1927-28$150
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Anisette Marie Brizard. ...$1,300(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftChristie'sTWO SEVRES PORCELAIN 'BLEU AGATE' DESSERT PLATES FROM THE ‘SERVICE DES PETITES VUES DEPreview Only