Sold2019G. Sarfatti, a mod. 3010 ceiling lamp, Italy, 1959Lacquered aluminium and metal structure. Satin glass diffuser. Prod. Arteluce. 36x22cm. Bibliography: M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938-1973, p. 482, Silvana Editore, 2012.See Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SARFATTI - A CEILING LAMP BY G. SARFATTI -Lampada da parete mod. 3010, Arteluce 1959. Metallo verniciato, alluminio verniciato, vetro opalino satinato - Etichetta della manifattura - M. Romanelli, S. Sarfatti, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte", CiSee Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SARFATTI - A CEILING LAMPS BY G. SARFATTI -Lampada da parete mod. 3010, Arteluce 1959. Metallo verniciato, alluminio verniciato, vetro opalino satinato - Etichetta della manifattura - M. Romanelli, S. Sarfatti, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte", CiSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. Sarfatti, two mod. 238/2 wall lamps, ItalyLacquered metal structure and glass balls. Prod. Arteluce, 1952 ca. 46x30x20cm. Bibliography: Catalogo Arteluce; The complete Designers Lights (1950-1990), Clemance & Didier Krzentoswski editions.See Sold Price
Sold2019G. Sarfatti, two mod. 2133 pendant lamps, ItalyAluminium and lacquered aluminium structure. First edition. Original Decalcomania. Prod. Arteluce, 1970s. 68x100cm. Bibliography: M. Romanelli,See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Sarfatti, Ceiling lamp, model 3010HGino Sarfatti Ceiling lamp, model 3010H ArteluceItaly, 1959frosted glass, enameled aluminum 6.5 h x 10.5 dia in (17 x 27 cm) Literature: Gino Sarfatti: Selected WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2015GINO SARFATTIA CEILING LAMP BY G. SARFATTI Lampada a sospensione mod. n° 2090, Arteluce 1956. Ottone verniciato, vetro opalino Etichetta della manifattura Diam. cm 30 Bibliografia: M. Romanelli, S. Severi, �See Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SARFATTI - A CEILING LAMP BY G. SARFATTI -Lampada a sospensione mod. 2023, Arteluce 1946 circa. Ottone - Certificato di autenticità Gino Sarfatti Archives - M. Romanelli, S. Severi, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938 - 1973 selected works",See Sold Price
Sold2023GINO SARFATTILampada a plafone mod. 2042/9. Alluminio verniciato, alluminio, vetro opalino. Produzione Arteluce anni '60. cm 40x73 Alluminio laccato, vetro opalino. cm 43x73 A CEILING LAMP BY G. SARFATTI catalogoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GINO SARFATTILampada a sospensione mod. 2065 GF. Metallo verniciato, perspex opalino. Produzione Arteluce 1958 ca. diametro 50 cm A CEILING LAMP BY G. SARFATTI Diametro diffusore cm 55. Rivista dell'Arredamento n.See Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SARFATTILampada a sospensione mod. 2097/30. Arteluce 1958. Metallo cromato, plastica - A CEILING LAMP BY G. SARFATTI cm 110x90 Etichetta della manifattura S. Severi, M. Romanelli, "Gino Sarfatti oper scelte 1See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTILampada a plafone mod 3005/50-PX. Alluminio verniciato, perspex opalino, ottone verniciato. Produzione Arteluce anni '50. diametro cm 50 A CEILING LAMP BY G. SARFATTI M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino SarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Castiglioni, prod. FlosItaly, 1988, 48x48x18cm., Taraxacum mod. aluminum wall or ceiling lamp, production labelLiterature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, Allemandi, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ACHILLE & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONIA CEILING LAMP BY A. & P.CASTIGLIONI - Lampada a sospensione mod. n°4005, Kartell 1959. Metacrilato opalino - G. Gramigna, "Design italiano 1950 - 2000", Torino 2003, p. 69 - diametro cm 50See Sold Price
Sold2020GINO SARFATTILampada a sospensione. Ottone, alluminio verniciato, perspex opalino. Produzione Arteluce 1955 ca. Certificato d'autenticitá di Sandra Severi Sarfatti. cm 83x90x50 A CEILING LAMP BY G. SARFATTI per uSee Sold Price
Sold2015GINO SARFATTIA CEILING LAMP BY G. SARFATTI Lampada a sospensione anni ‘60. Ottone verniciato, vetro massiccio bulicante cm 93x35See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTILampada a sospensione anni '60. Ottone, metallo verniciato, vetro massiccio bulicante altezza cm 85 A CEILING LAMP BY G. SARFATTISee Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Sarfatti, Wall lamp, model 226Gino Sarfatti Wall lamp, model 226 ArteluceItaly, 1959brass, plastic35.25 h × 11.75 w × 14.25 d in (90 × 30 × 36 cm) Provenance: Private Collection<See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti, prod. Artemide (4)Italy, 1970/80s, d. 38 cm., four Egina mod. ceiling lamps in glass with magnifying glass and metalLiterature: Domus 601, Dicembre 1979, p. 92See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Ceiling lamp, "Grappolo" mod.Ceiling lamp, "Grappolo" mod. LS10. . Cm 90,00 x 250,00 x 90,00. Anodizing aluminum, patinated brass and glass. Produced by Azucena, Italy, 60s.See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Ceiling lamp, "Grappolo" mod.Ceiling lamp, "Grappolo" mod. LS10. . Cm 90,00 x 250,00 x 90,00. Anodizing aluminum, patinated brass and glass. Produced by Azucena, Italy, 60s.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gino Sarfatti, ceiling lampGino Sarfatti, Arteluce, Ceiling lamp. Lacquered metal, glass. Signs of wear. 1963. Gino Sarfatti. Lampada da soffitto mod. 2042/3. Metallo laccato, vetro. Dimensioni: Larghezza 48 cm (18,89") diametrSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI, WALL LAMP MOD. 232Wall lamp mod. 232 with lacquered metal structure and chromed aluminum. Prod. Arteluce, Italy. Year c. 1950. Size 13x21x15 cm.ProvenancePrivate Collection, MilanLiteratureM. Romanelli, S. Severi, GinoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTIA FLOOR LAMP BY G. SARFATTI - Lampada da terra mod. n°1036, Arteluce 1946. Marmo, ottone, alluminio verniciato - M. Romanelli, S. Severi, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1939 - 1973", Milano 2012, p. 4See Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi FONTANA ARTE Lampada a sospensione Italia anni ‘50 - FONTANA ARTE Ceiling lamp Italy 1950s€900(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGolden Teak Crystal Chandelier French Pendant Ceiling Mini 4 Lamp Light Fixtures$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSatin Gold Chandelier Pendant Ceiling Hanging Lighting 5 Lamp Light Fixture$10
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncG. Rigpoli Tanzillo O/B Modern French Street Scene Painting$50(1 bid)