Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Sant’Apollonia d'Alessandriaolio su tela, W. 64 - H. 97 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Capricci con rovine classiche e figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 103 - H. 196 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 105 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monica Incisa: Villa Borghese IIMonica Incisa: Villa Borghese II Mixed media collage on paper, 2006, signed 'Incisa' lower right, with label from Treillage, NY. 23 x 21 in. (sight), 27 x 25 in. (frame). Chalet Espérance: The CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicola Simbari "Carta Romana" Oil on CanvasNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) "Carta Romana," oil on canvas, beach scene with two figures at left, signed lower right "Simbari," bearing title and artist plaque at bottom of frame. Image: 39" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegante scatola in oro giallo, finemente incisaElegante scatola in oro giallo, finemente incisa a tessuto e motivi floreali. Misure 9 per 5,5 per 2 cm. Punzoni del fabbricante, di garazia e di provenienza. Peso 100 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana dell'inizio del XVII secolo Perseo e Andromedaolio su tela, W. 111 - H. 147 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Cristo e l’adulteraolio su tela, W. 132 - H. 94 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Paesaggio fluviale con figuraolio su tela, W. 46 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Belloni e (XX) Gemma Skoff (XX) SWIVELING TOTEM CABINET WOODEN STRUCTURE ; MOBILE TOTEM GIRArturo Belloni e(XX)Gemma Skoff(XX) SWIVELING TOTEM CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE MOBILE TOTEM GIREVOLEstruttura in legno e rivestimento interno in velluto rossoProduzione Italia, 1965 circacm H340xL80XP8See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Assunzione della Vergineolio su rame, W. 24 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola romana sec.XVII "Sibille" tre olii cm.Scuola romana sec.XVII "Sibille" tre olii cm. 62x75See Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola romana sec.XVIII (Rosa da Tivoli ?)Scuola romana sec.XVIII (Rosa da Tivoli ?) "Paesaggio con armenti" olio cm. 68x92See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande cornice a sagoma romana in legno dorato,Grande cornice a sagoma romana in legno dorato, sec.XVIII cm. 172x236, mancanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Di Gemma (1910-2005) 1955 "St Augustine"Joseph Paul Di Gemma (New York, Florida, 1910 - 2005) "St Augustine, Old City Gates" Signed and dated (1955) lower left. Oil on Board. Titled verso. Housed in a gilt frame. Sight Size: 18 x 23.5 in. OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pendola romana con cassa impiallacciata in noce e legnoRiporti e guarnizioni in bronzo cesellato e dorato, fascia oraria argentata con numerazione romana per le ore ed araba per la minuteria, cm 54x21x68 (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ippolita Gemma Blue Rock Candy BraceletAn Ippolita 18K yellow gold Gemma hinged cuff bracelet with shades of sky blue topaz, interior dimensions approximately 2.25" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ROMANA DEL XX SECOLO A pair of obelisks ofROMAN WORK OF 20th CENTURY A pair of obelisks of different size in lumachella. . Cm 9,00 x 43,20 x 9,00. Dimensions other obelisk: 34 x 10 x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Orecchini con giadeite incisa, diamanti e rubino,montatura in argento ed oro a basso titoloSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMiu Miu Miu Wallet miumiu Long 5M1109 MADRAS Goatskin ROSA GEMMA Rose Pink$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper521696 De Romana Republica by Petro Cantelio ILLUSTRATED antique ARMORIAL VELLUM$280
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdSix Coalport Minuettes ladies comprising Jessica, Gemma, Holly, Ashley, Tina and Summertime. MarkedÂŁ30
3 days LeftGermauFrancesca Romana silver glass cabochon & freshwater pearl torsade necklace SKU-1119$200
3 days LeftLilly M. JEWELERS4.5 Ct. London Blue Topaz Vintage Style Filigree Solitaire Ring in 14K White Gold$92(2 bids)
3 days LeftLilly M. JEWELERSGarnet and Pearl Vintage Style Filigree Drop Earrings in 14K Yellow Gold$90(1 bid)
3 days LeftLilly M. JEWELERS6.61 Ct. Aquamarine Vintage Style Filigree Solitaire Ring in 14K White Gold$150
3 days LeftLilly M. JEWELERSBlue Sapphire Diamond Vintage Style Vertical Trinity Ring in Solid 9K Yellow Gold$90
May 16Aste Bolaffi BRUNO MARTINAZZI 1923-2018 Misure anni '70 - BRUNO MARTINAZZI 1923-2018 Misure 1970s€1,000
Featured3 days LeftLilly M. JEWELERSBlue Topaz and Diamond Vintage Style Filigree Earrings in 9K Yellow Gold$90(1 bid)
3 days LeftLilly M. JEWELERSPeridot and Pearl Vintage Style Forget Me Not Drop Earrings in 9K Yellow Gold$90