Sold2020RAUL LOZZA (Argentinian, 1911-2008)composition screenprint h. 11 w. 8-3/4 in. (sight) overall: 17 x 15 in. (frame) c. 1983, artist's proof print of geometric composition; signed and dated lower right Provenance: from a Fairfield, CT geSee Sold Price
Sold2017BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985)BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Consolle in mogano con cassetti grissinati, piano in marmo e dettagli in ottone, produzione ABV Arredamenti Borsani-Varedo, anni 40. -. Cm 223,00 x 96,50 x 48,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Libreria con mobile barOsvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Libreria con mobile bar sistema "E22", mobile basso a moduli componibili sistema "SE1-2-3", produzione Tecno, Varedo anni 60. Montanti in acciaio e gambe della credenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Yavno (1911 - 1985 American)San Francisco cable car turnaround Gelatin silver print under glass Signed on the mat lower right: Yavno Image: 3.75" H x 4.25" W Provenance: Estate of Millard Sheets. Thence by descent through the faSee Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40".Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40". Produzione Tecno, anni 70 (disegno del 1955). Struttura in acciaio e alluminio. Rivestimento in pelle marrone chiaro (cm 69x90x90) (difetti) BibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985)Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Cabinet with Accordion Doors rosewood, mahogany, nickel-plated brass Height 49 1/4 x width 94 1/4 x depth 18 inches. Provenance: Bernd Goeckler, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA PRINA (1911-2008) Monument 5 1978CARLA PRINA (1911-2008) Monument 5 1978 signé et daté 1978 ; signé, titré et daté 1978 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 1978 ; signed, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) CabinetOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)CabinetLacquered wood, wood, brass and painted parchmentEdited by Arredamenti BorsaniManufacturer's label on the backModel created circa 1950H 95,5 × L 135 × P 45See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Pair of stoolsOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Pair of stools Varnished walnut and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 62 × L 48 × W 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani L77 Tecno Milano Daybed Chaise MCMOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern daybed or chaise lounge chair designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Milano. Brown leather upholstered sides with black finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911)Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911-1985), "Night Music", 1950/59, oil on masonite, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed "New York" en verso, pencil-inscribed with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani L77 Tecno Milano Daybed Chaise MCMOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern daybed or chaise lounge chair designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Milano. Brown leather upholstered sides with black finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911)Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911-1985), "Chinese White", 1959, oil on masonite, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed "New York" en verso, sight 23 1/2 in. x 19 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani Tecno side tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno side table Italy brass, blue mirrored glass unmarked 10 3/8"dia x 17 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Bed frameOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)Bed frameLacquered woodEdited by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo (manufacturer's plaque)Model created circa 1950H 83×L 185×P 220 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI; TECNO Three massive lampsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985) TECNO Three massive standing lamps (no. L78), Italy, 1950s Painted metal, brass, two sockets each Unmarked As shown: 141" x 5" x 6" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Torregiani (Italian, 1911-1985) Illuminated LEDAMario Torregiani (Italian, 1911-1985) Illuminated LEDA Wall Sculpture chrome-plated and enameled steel unsigned H 38 x W 76 x D 4 1/2 inches Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)Adjustable lounge chair with red leather upholstery, plastic armrests and blackened metal base, design Osvaldo Borsani for Teco, model P.40, Milan design year 1955, early edSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno adjustable lounge chairOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno adjustable lounge chair, model P40 Milan, Italy, circa 1955 enameled steel, brass, rubber, upholstery impressed brass 'T' decals 28"w x 32"d x 38"h; fully reclineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani Italian P-40 Tecno Lounge ChairOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern style lounge chair by Osvaldo Borsani. P-40 lounge chair circa 1954. White vinyl upholstery with black finished steel frame. ModSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Towards Evening, Hyde Solomon(American, 1911-1985) Signed l.l. "Hyde Solomon." RDA #25608 No Bin-Wall 4'11"h x 4'wSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI Height-adjustable swivel telescopic coat hanger mod. AT16 for Tecno, Varedo.BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Height-adjustable swivel telescopic coat hanger mod. AT16 for Tecno, Varedo. 1960. Painted metal, leather, brass and wood.. . Literature: P. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani. ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSVALDO BORSANI Adjustable coat stand AT16 in polishedBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Adjustable coat stand AT16 in polished aluminum and brushed stainless steel, balls made of solid beech wood for Tecno, 1961. Wood, metal and leather. Cm 62,00 x 300,00 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo Borsani for Arredamenti Borsani bar cabinetOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, bar cabinet, Italy, 1950s, rosewood, mahogany, birch, brass, three brass keys, 70.25"w x 17.25"d x 57.5"hSee Sold Price
May 04BucklinParla Jose; Buchhart, Dieter; Jose Parla Textures of Memory [SIGNED - RARE 2019 EXIBITION CATALOGUE$50(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesJerry O. Wilkerson, American (1943-2007), Hot Dog with Chips, 1985, acrylic on canvas$2,500
141 Lots AwayKunstauktionshaus Zemanek-MuensterThree-legged chair for men - Burkina Faso, GurunsiSee Sold Price
May 02The Rug LifeDAVID LANCE GOINES (1945) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER TITLED CHEZ PANISSE RED HAIRED LADY, HAND$500
Apr 27Mynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10(1 bid)