Sold2020Kamarauskas Vilnius Lithuania LithuanianVilnius - LDK sostine. Originali dail. J. Kamarausko 1923 m. nutapyto kurinio nuotrauka. XX a. 3 des. Nuotr. (fotopop, 17,2 x 23) priklijuota ant kartono (28 x 33,5). Kitoje puseje dailininko J. KamarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincas Norkus PreilaVincas Norkus (1927-2006) Preila 1987, kart., al., 50 x 80 Sign. AK: parasas 87 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lietuviu kryziai Lithuania LithuanianLietuviu kryziai = Croix lithuaniennes / Lietuviu dailes draugija; surinko Antanas Jarosevicius; izanga parase J. Basanavicius; vinjetes is tautiniu motyvu sutaise A. zmuidzinavicius. Vilnius: LietuviSee Sold Price
2021Stanislaw Rolicz Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Rolicas (Stanislaw Rolicz, 1913-1997)Vilnius. Katedra1940, pop., litograf., 16 x 13Sign. AK: St. RoliczSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stanislaw Filibert Fleury Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Filibertas Fleris (Stanislaw Filibert Fleury 1858-1915)Vilnius, Antalnio gatve uz sv. Petro ir Povilo baznycios1900 - 1903., stereo nuotrauka, fotopop., sid., brom., kadru dydis 7,7 x 7, uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alaus zetonas VilniusAlaus zetonas "Bier Marke" Vilnius, "Lewin". 1917 m. zalvaris. Skersmuo - 20,5 mm. Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Vilna WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popieriaus peilis VilniusPopieriaus peilis Prekybos namai "Bracia Jablkowscy", Varsuva-Vilnius. XX a. 3-4 des. Metalo lydinys, plienas. Ilgis - 18,3 cm. Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Vilna WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zolynas / Povilas Matulionis 1906Zolynas / Povilas MatulionisMatulionis, Povilas (1860-1932) Vilnius, 1906 (V. M. Kuktos sp.)Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Chwoles - Vilnius, LithuaniaRafael or Raphael Chwoles (1913-2002), Lithuanian, Polish, French - view of Vilnius, Lithuania. Oil painting on canvas, framed, approximately 48x62cm (framed: 67X81cm), signed, titled and dated on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEIER MORDUCH VULFOVICH SHAKOV (Lithuanian w.MEIER MORDUCH VULFOVICH SHAKOV (Lithuanian w. 1843-1873) A PAIR OF RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS, VILNIUS, LITHUANIA, 1864, the baluster form candlesticks arched rim bobèches over segmented ovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jewish Judaica Lithuania Ghetto Vilna[Book of Vilnius Ghetto Library] W. J. Locke. Mielas klajunas: romanas. Kaunas: "Naujo zodzio" leidinys, 1932. 212 p. Title page stamp in Lithuanian and German: "GEDRuFT / Bucher Kontrol [neisk. zodisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.Ã…Å“See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021Paukstiene Lithuania LithuanianJadvyga Dobkeviciute - Paukstiene (1913-2005)Lietuves vakaroja1965, drb., al., 51 x 100Sign. Jadv. PaukstieneSee Sold Price
2021Stanilaw Zukowski Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Zukovskis (Stanilaw Zukowski 1911- 1982)Kermosius Lukiskiu aiksteje1938, pop., ofortas, 29 x 42, lakstas 35 x 52Sign. AD: St. Zukovski, Vilno 1938See Sold Price
Apr 27Lakeshore Event CenterAdomas Varnas (1879-1979), "Portrait of Dr. Alvina Sabanas" oil on Canvas$300(1 bid)
Apr 27Lakeshore Event CenterKazimieras Zoromskis (1913-2004), "View of Vilnius Area" (Or, Spanish Landscape) Oil on Canvas$825(3 bids)
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1922 Kaunas Lithuania Early Early Airmail Cover To Libau Latvia Sc#C21-C26$360
7 days LeftMynt Auctions1941 Vilnius German Occupation Latvia Cover Russian Stamps Overprints Comp Set$440
7 days LeftMynt Auctions1941 Ch Rumkowski Germany Litzmannstadt Ghetto PS postcard Cover To Lithuania$440