logo
Lot 0003

Miro, Joan (1893-1983)
Femme et oiseau (1960)

Description (FR):
Lithographie sur papier, X/X, titrée, numérotée et datée au dos, signée dans la plaque M
Description (EN):
Lithograph on paper, X/X, titled, numbered and dated on the back, signed in the plate M

Dimension (PO):
14 1/4" x 9 1/2"
Dimension (CM):
36.2 x 24.1 cm

Rapport de condition:
Feuille cornée
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

Feuille cornée

  • 20%

Miro, Joan - Femme et oiseau - 1960

Estimate CA$200 - CA$400Dec 11, 2019
Starting Bid CA$100