logo
Lot 0051

Hunt, Charles (1803-1877)
The Young Angler

Description (FR):
Huile sur panneau de bois, non signée
Description (EN):
Oil on wood panel, unsigned

Dimension (PO):
7 ½" x 10"
Dimension (CM):
19.05 x 25.40 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

  • 20%

Hunt, Charles - The Young Angler

Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,200Dec 11, 2019
Starting Bid CA$500
Shipping & Policies
Buyer Arranges Shipping
Ships fromMontreal, CA
Pick-Up Not Available
placeholder
Montreal, CA
843 Followers