Sold2024KELLY MILLER CIRCUS POSTER LOTORIGINAL PRINTER OVER RUN OF 50+ POSTERS, C.2000. SOME WITH STAINING. UNMOUNTED, HALF SHEETS, APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024KELLY & MILLER BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHNTIC, ONE SHEET, C.1959. TITLE WITH VIEW OF THE MAIN ENTRANCE. UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, CIRCUS POSTER, C.1940'S. RBBB TITLE WITH PAT VALDO, CLOWN. HALF SHEET, UNMOUNTED. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Kelly Miller Circus- Roman Chariots PosterThis vintage original Roman Chariots Kelly Miller Circus poster is a captivating piece of circus memorabilia. Measuring 31 1/2" x 23" framed, it offers a glimpse into the excitement and grandeur of thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Al G. Kelly And Miller Bros Circus PostersNice pair of vintage original Al G. Kelly and Miller Bros. Circus posters. The paper posters are in good condition and look great. Printed by Acme Show Print. Measures 28" across x 21" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTER - AMERICA SPECTACLEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930. PRESENTING THE GORGEOUS SPECTACLE "AMERICA". ESPECIALLY SCARCE, THIS POSTER CONTAINS THE NATIONAL SHOW CO., INC. OPERATING WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS HEADESee Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., 1920'S. TITLE - MAGNIFICENT SPECIMENS OF FEROCIOUS BENGAL TIGERS. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON VERSO, MARGINS TRIMMED. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2019AL G. KELLY & MILLER BROTHERS CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, 1948, FEATURING PROMOTION FOR CHEVROLET. ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG (33"X40" OVERALL). FOLDS, MULTIPLE AREAS OF TEARS, SOILING, IN FILL, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2019AL G. KELLY & MILLER BROTHERS CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL LITHO, 1950'S, PROMOTION FOR CHEVROLET. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). BRILLIANT COLORS, MINOR LOSS IN UL BORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2019AL G. KELLY & MILLER BROTHERS CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL 1950'S POSTER, FEATURING TIGER. HALF SHEET (20.75"X28"). LIGHT FOLD, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, MINOR WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2019AL G. KELLY & MILLER BROTHERS CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL 1950'S POSTER, BILLING AS WORLD'S SECOND LARGEST CIRCUS. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, SCUFFS, MINOR WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2024KELLY & MILLER BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, 1940'S. TITLE FEATURING A LIVING GIRAFFE. UMMOUNTED, FOLDS, MINOR TEAR AT LOWER MARGIN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Al G. Kelly & Miller Bros. Circus PosterLarge original 1950's paper poster. 37" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2019Poster: Nouveau Cirque De Paris, C. 1977Poster: Nouveau Cirque De Paris, C. 1977. Original framing. French Circus Poster. Size: 47 x 31 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022KELLY MILLER BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, WITH DATE TAIL, C.1960. GIANT JUNGLE BEAST FROM THE RIVER NILE IN AFRICA. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 28"X48"See Sold Price
Sold2024HAMID-MORTON - CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1940. HAMID-MORTON CIRCUS FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY AND HIS WILD ANIMALS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET, C.1950. CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS FEATURING BIG OTTO - BLOOD SWEATING HIPPOPOTAMUS FROM THE RIVER NILE. UNMOUNTED, FOLD, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2020PosterTitle: Poster Dimension: 14” x 22” Provenance/Additional Info: An original chromo lithograph circus poster from Binghamton, NY. Very colorful hand fantastic clown with spider. C. 1940 Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERC-1920 stone litho by Riverside Printing featuring high wire artist. Some edge tears and minor losses. 41'' x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2024KING BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET, C. 1950'S. KING BROS. CIRCUS FEATURING FINEST MENAGERIE ON EARTH. UNMOUNTED, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original c. 1970s Marx Bros At The Circus PosterAnonymousUna Tarde en el Circo / At the CircusOffset ca. 197038.9 x 27.1 in. (99 x 69 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) was folded, mounted on linen, tiny edge tears #Spain #USA #CircuSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. Moos : Circus Sarrasini, Buffalo Bill, 1912. PosterCarl Moos : Circus Sarrasini, Buffalo Bill, 1912. Original color lithograph poster, printed by Druckereien und Kunstanstalten München, C. 1912. Size: 49 x 31,5 in./ 125 x 91,4 cm. In very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING, C.1920. CHRISTY BROS. 5-RING WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS TITLE WITH A MOST IMPRESSIVE IMAGE OF A ROYAL BENGAL TIGER PERCHED UPON A ROCK. IT IS INTERESTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of painted circus stilts, late 19th c., inPair of painted circus stilts, late 19th c., inscribed M. L. Jones, retaining their original red surface with yellow pin striping, 96'' l. Provenance: The Dianne Goldman Collection of Americana and FoSee Sold Price
May 02The Rug LifeORIGINAL THEATER POSTER FOR THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA, 22IN x 28IN (56cm x 71cm)$350
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsAndy Warhol Rare Original Print 1981 Poster, Ali, Neiman and Warhol L.A.I.C.A$500
7 hrs LeftJasper52Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LB$440
7 hrs LeftJasper52Knie - Borra - Art By Emil Bruno Vetterli (1956) 34.6x49.2 Italian Circus Poster LB$600
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...$80
7 hrs LeftJasper52Dejazet-Revue - Art Jules Jonchere (1900) 36.5x50.5 French Theater/Circus Poster LB$460
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLISTER, James Wren (1897 – 1952). Avalon Town / Santa Catal...$100(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsL’enfer au British Circus Music-Hall Imperator. Paris: Affi...$125
May 01Adam's AuctioneersCHILDREN'S STORIES PUBLISHED BY FREDERICK A. STOKES COMPANY, NEW YORK: Comprising: DICKENS, C.€100