Sold2018Denis Santachiara Tato Ottomans (3)Set of three Tato ottomans by Denis Santachiara for Baleri Italia, 1990s. 16H x25.5W x17D inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016TATO - SeascapeTATO Bologna 1896 - Rome 1974 Seascape Oil on board, 24 x 18 cm ca. Signed lower right: TATO Tato Archive verbal positive opinion by General Salvatore Ventura Certification on request TATO Bologna 189See Sold Price
Sold2022"Tato Bean" Seating/Footrest by Baleri ItaliaDesigend and manufactured in Italy by Enrico Baleri and Denis Santachiara for Baleri Italia.The piece is par of the "Tato Collection" and it is called "Tato Bean".The piece color is navy blue, good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurizio Galante for Baleri Italia "Tato" Poofwith manufacturer's tag 17 x 26 x 18 in. (43.2 x 66 x 45.7 cm.) Property from The Netter Estate, Beverly Hills, California. Note: Mr. Netter served as executive vice president and COO of MGM Studios fSee Sold Price
Sold2020TATO EGG SHAPED OTTOMAN BY BALERI ITALIAA "Tato" egg shaped ottoman by Baleri Italia having an orange-red removable cover and plastic oval base. Ht: 17" Wd: 26" Dpth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021"Tato Bean" Seating/Footrest by Baleri ItaliaDesigend and manufactured in Italy by Enrico Baleri and Denis Santachiara for Baleri Italia.The piece is par of the "Tato Collection" and it is called "Tato Bean".The pice color is navy blue, good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell - LampA vintage desk lamp by Paavo Tynell for Tato Oy, Model 5223. European wiring. 15 x 14 x 6 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurine Salgari dalla giungla al Far WestFigurine Salgari dalla giungla al Far West Casa Editrice Tato, n.d. ma 1956. Albo cm 24,5x34, pp. 26. Albo in ottimo stato, contenente 9 figurine. Arricchito dal raro tagliando concorso cm 10,5x15,4 pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guglielmo Sansoni (1896-1974) detto Tato, Sparvieri inoil on canvas, cm 100x70 signed upper right titled at the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022TATO, Coppa Schneider, Venice, oil on canvas, cm 38.5x55, signed 'TATO' (lower left)TATO (GUGLIELMO SANSONI) (1896-1974) Coppa Schneider a Venezia signed 'Tato' (lower left); signed and inscribed 'Coppa Schneider a Venezia Tato' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 40.7 x 56.7cm (16 x 22 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Tato (Guglielmo Sansoni, Bologna 1896 - Roma 1974)Caproni 100 in virata, 1930 tempera su carta, cm 74 x 72 Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tato Autentica su fotografia dell’Archivio Tato a cura del Generale Salvatore Ventura ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, RicordiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tato (Guglielmo Sansoni, Bologna 1896 - Roma 1974)Sorvolando Roma - Amarraggio di De Pinedo sul Tevere, 1930 tempera su carta, cm 49,5 x 74 Firmato in basso a destra: Tato Autentica su fotografia dell’Archivio Tato a cura del Generale Salvatore VenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guglielmo Sansoni (1896-1974) detto Tato, Coppamixed media on Kraft paper, cm 50x74 signed lower right This work is registered at the Archivio Tato, curated by generale Salvatore Ventura, 30/12/2011See Sold Price
Sold2018Guglielmo Sansoni (1896-1974) detto Tato, Bozzettomixed media on Kraft paper, cm 50x74 signed lower right This work is registered at the Archivio Tato, curated by generale Salvatore Ventura, 30/12/2011See Sold Price
Sold2020TATOBologna 1896 - Roma 1974 Dinamismo aereo in fantasie tricolorate, 1938 Olio su tela, cm 54,5 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Tato a cura del Generale Salvatore VenSee Sold Price
Sold2019TATO (GUGLIELMO SANSONI) - I do not care and I go up,TATO (GUGLIELMO SANSONI) Bologna, 1896 - Rome, 1974 I do not care and I go up, 1934 Tempera on paper, 48,5 x 73 cm Signed lower right: TatoLITERATURE AND EXHIBITED: "Tato. Sessanta opere del maestro dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tato (Guglielmo Sansoni, Bologna 1896 - Roma 1974)olio su tela, cm 71 x 50Firmato in alto a destra: TatoTitolo iscritto al verso Autentica su fotografia dell’Archivio Tato a cura del Generale Salvatore VenturaPROVENIENZA: già Collezione del pilotaSee Sold Price
Sold2019TATOBologna 1896 - Roma 1974 Dinamismo aereo, 1938 Olio su tavola, cm 30 x 40 Firmato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Tato a cura del Generale Salvatore VenturaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tato (Guglielmo Sansoni, Bologna 1896 - Roma 1974)Volto futurista, 1922 olio su tela, cm 40 x 30 Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tato 1922 Autentica su fotografia dell’Archivio Tato a cura del Generale Salvatore Ventura Notes: oil on canvas, cm 40 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019TATO (GUGLIELMO SANSONI) - Aerial acrobatics, 1928-30TATO (GUGLIELMO SANSONI) Bologna, 1896 - Rome, 1974 Aerial acrobatics, 1928-30 Oil on paper, 35,8 x 59 cm Signed lower right: Tato LITERATURE AND EXHIBITED: “Sole Futurista. Futurismo e AeropittSee Sold Price
Sold2019TATOBologna 1896 - Roma 1974 Aereo in azione, 1936-37 Olio su tela, cm 45,5 x 55,4 Firmato in alto a sinistra- titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Tato a cura del Generale Salvatore VSee Sold Price
Sold2015TATO - CR 32 in picchiata, 1936 - 37TATO Bologna 1896 - Rome 1974 CR 32 in picchiata, 1936 - 37 Charcoal on paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower left: Tato Photo-certificate of authenticity from Tato Archives, by the General Salvatore Ventura,See Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Guglielmo Sansoni), Tato TATO raccon TATO da TATO. (20 anni di Futurismo). Con scritti poetici di€200