Sold2022JAN BAPTIST LAMBRECHTS(Anversa, 1680 - dopo il 1731) Scena di cucina Olio su tela, cm 29X24 Jan Baptist Lambrechts svolse la sua attività ad Anversa tra il 1700 e il 1731 e si specializzò in scene di genere e ritratti seSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Roman Iridescent Glass Bottlespossibly first to third century, A.D., cosmetic flask with trail decoration, side and top handles; two bottles with side handles, one with threaded decoration; two bottles flared rims, one with swirlSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Blue Glass Bottle with Spiral TrailA Roman Blue Glass Bottle with Spiral Trail Circa 1st Century A.D. Height 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Donna Jacobs Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan, 1995 Property from the George R. Francoeur Trust, BloomfSee Sold Price
Sold2019Very Large Roman Green Glass Pitcher1st century AD. A substantial aqua glass pitcher or jug with slightly eccentric bulbous body, flared base, broad neck with applied trail collar, pinched trefoil mouth with applied trail to the undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roman Glass double Flask Balsamarium .Roman Glass double Flask Balsamarium ,Circa A.D. 100-300, A green glass double chambered balsamarium , decorated with applied horizontal spiral trail, and a section of vertical zig-zag . Intact, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2016A choice Roman glass cage vesselA choice Roman glass cage vessel, c. 4th - 5th Century AD, in near colorless glass with a pale blue-green tinge, the rounded body with lightly indented base and with a zigzag trail around the neck attSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flemish Master, 18th Century Hunting scene Oil onFlemish Master, 18th Century Hunting scene Oil on panel 27x35 cm. Framed (defects and restorations) IT Maestro fiammingo del secolo XVIII Scena di caccia Olio su tavola cm 27x35 In cornice (difetti eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maestro della seconda metà del sec. XIX "Ritratto diMaestro della seconda metà del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentildonna con cappello piumato" olio su tavola (cm 25x20) In cornice Master of the second half of the 19th century "Portrait of a lady with a PlSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAESTRO DI STOCCOLMA(Attivo a Milano nella seconda metàdel XVI secolo) Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su tavola, cm 64X47, in cornice dorata incisa Si deve a Simone Facchinetti l'attribuzione del dipinto al Maestro dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christian Frantz RichterChristian Frantz Richter (Attivo nella seconda met del XVII secolo ). Dedica a Carlo arciduca d'Austria Augustissimi Austriaci poli/ Mysticum Carolus/Benignum in Orbe Micans/Meritis Elatum ad thera/UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLONatura morta con uva e melograni Olio su tela, cm 67X79 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica al Maestro della Natura morta Acquavella, artista il cui corpus fu raccolto per la prima volta dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOGesu' tra i dottori Olio su tela, cm 142X185 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giovanni Battista della Rovere detto il Fiamminghino (Milano, 1561 - Milano, 1627), riferimento con evideSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto d'uomo all'orientale Olio su tela, cm 43X34 Questa testa di carattere richiama alla memoria il gusto naturalistico in voga a Roma intorno alla metà del XVII secolo, con echi che evocano i riSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ADRIATICO DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino Olio su tavola, cm 36,5X32 Fu la dominazione veneziana a generare il Rinascimento adriatico, a rendere proficuo l'incontro tra la tradizione artistica greca e veneziana, che haSee Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE UMBRO DEL XVII SECOLOVisione di San Francesco Olio su tela, cm 102X80 La tela rappresenta Sant'Antonio da Padova in atto di ricevere tra le braccia Gesù Bambino contornato da cherubini. Il santo porta l'abito dei fratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two 16th Century BooksTo include "Pavli Orosii". Parisiis, Apud Michaelem Vascosanum, uia ad Diuum lacobum, sub signpost Fontis, 1533; and "Il Cortegiano Del conte baldesar Castiglione", 1550. Larger: 8 in tall x 6 in wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metàMaiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Earl Biss (Apsáalooke, 1947-1998) End of the TrailEarl Biss (Apsáalooke, 1947-1998) End of the Trail #2, 1994 oil on canvas signed Biss (upper right) 62 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldSanta Fe Trail Bronze by Gib SingletonSanta Fe Trail by Gib Singleton; medium bronze sculpture (maquette) on wood base, edition AP1, signed and dated and numbered on self base. This was a submission to the city of Santa Fe for the sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Large, Vic Payne "The Long Trail Home"Very Large, Vic Payne "The Long Trail Home" Bronze Sculpture. Wagon & Horse Bronze. Measures 104 inches long x 38 inches high x 30 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Niblett (1943- ), Trail of Many SoldiersGary Niblett (1943- ), Trail of Many Soldiers, oil on canvas, 36 x 48, signed lower right: Gary Niblett CA verso: titled and signed, Provenance: Private Collection, Paradise Valley, AZ\ Exhibited: CowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olaf Wieghorst (1899-1988), The Trail HomeOlaf Wieghorst (1899-1988), The Trail Home, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed lower left: O. Wieghorst (artist cipher) verso: "The Trail Home" O-Wieghorst Copyright Reserved by the Artist, Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Anfora. 1954. H. 45 cm€5,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Colomba, 1954. H. 33 cm.€5,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Donna seduta. 1964. H. 34,5 cm€5,000
3 hrs LeftJasper52Il Piemonte sotto nome del quale… Northern Piedmont. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1691 map$360
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGaribaldi, Giuseppe Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift des italienischen Freiheitskä€350(1 bid)
412 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By INB$15
395 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Alien Shape Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By$15
2024Key Date CoinsAuthentic Alien Shape Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded BySee Sold Price
2024Key Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By INBSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsAuthentic Alien Shape Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By$15
17 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By INB$15
17 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsAuthentic Alien Shape Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By$15
17 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By INB$15
679 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By INB$20
518 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By INB$20
2024Key Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By INBSee Sold Price