Sold2019Nicholas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Le RoyaumeNicholas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Le Royaume D’Escosse," 1693, hand colored, H. - 37 3/4 in., W. - 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicholas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Le RoyaumeNicholas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Le Royaume D’Angleterre Distingue’est ses Provinces," 1693, hand colored, H. - 38 in., W. - 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201917th c. Map17th c. map of Great Britain, "LE ROYAUME D' ANGLETERRE...". Loose in frame and not glued down. Sight 32" x 23 1/2". Marked and dated "A Paris chez H. Laillot 1693".See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Royaume de Sardaigne'. Sardegna. Kingdom of Sardinia. LE ROUGE 1753 mapTitle: Le Royaume de Sardaigne'. Sardegna. Kingdom of Sardinia. LE ROUGE 1753 map Description: Le Royaume de Sardaigne [The Kingdom of Sardinia]' by George Louis Le Rouge (1753 (This date is printed oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carte Contenant le Royaume du Mexique la Floridie, 1719Map: Carte Contenant le Royaume du Mexique et la Floridie Cartographer: H. Chatelain Publishing: 1719 Size: 20.6 x 15.9 inches This map is a derivative of Delisle's landmark map of the southern part oSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE ROYAUME DE HONGRIE, ET LES ESTATS QUI ONT ESTÉTitle/Content of Map: LE ROYAUME DE HONGRIE, ET LES ESTATS QUI ONT ESTÉ SUJETS ET DEPENDANS DE SA COURONNE ...’ Cartographer: Nicolas Sanson Publisher: Published by Hubert Jaillot from the plate bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Matthaus Merian (Swiss, 1593-1650) Gallia, Le RoyaumeMatthaus Merian (Swiss, 1593-1650) Gallia, Le Royaume de France, 1636 color engraving 10 3/4 x 14 inches. Provenance: Graham Arader Gallery, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Le Royaume de Pologne". Poland. SANTINI / ROBERT DETITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Le Royaume de Pologne par le Sr. Robert de Vaugondy Géog. ord. du. Roi de S. M. Pol Duc de Lorr et de Bar et de l'Academie royale de Nancy. À Venise par François SantiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(FRANCE.) Willem Blaeu. Gallia le Royaume de France.(FRANCE.) Willem Blaeu. Gallia le Royaume de France. Double-page engraved decorative map of France. 18¾x23 inches sheet size, wide margins, Latin text on verso; original hand-color in outline; foSee Sold Price
Sold20201792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de NaplesTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de Naples Divise en Douze Provinces; par Sanson Cartographer: J Elwe Year/Place: 1792, Amsterdam Dimensions: 17.3 X 21.2 in. Descriptions: This outSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "Le Royaume d'Anglaterre,Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "Le Royaume d'Anglaterre, divise dane les sept Royaumes ou Heptarchie des Saxons; et la Principle de Galles," 1665, hand colored, H. - 18 in., W. - 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Le Royaume De Angleterre,Title: Le Royaume De Angleterre, Cartographer: ROBERT DE VAUGONDY, DIDIER Publication Date: 1753 Publisher: D. ROBERT DE VAUGONDY Size: Height: 18.75 Width: 20 "divise selon les sept royaumes, ou heptSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974), D’APRESBANKSY (Né en 1974), D’APRESFunk Tha PoliceSérigraphie sur pochette de vinyl, vinyl de 33 tours produits exclusivement pour le Royaume-Uni en 2015 par Banksy en édition limitéSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHATELAIN MAP OF NORTH AMERICA & CARIBBEAN, C 1720Henry (Henri) Abraham Chatelain (Dutch, 1648-1743), "Carte Contenant le Royaume du Mexique et la Floride, Dressez sur les Meilleures Observations & sur les Memoires les Plus Nouveaux", engraving fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Anglais - Né en 1974 (d'aprés)The famous Flower Thrower Sérigraphie, produite exclusivement pour le Royaume-Uni en 2000 par Banksy, en édition limitée de 500 pièces pour promouvoir son vinyle "We love you... so Love usSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chatelain: Antique Map of Mexico & Florida, 1719Map: Carte contenant le Royaume du Mexique et la Floride Cartographer: Chatelain Place & Date: Amsterdam / 1719 Size: 20 1/2" x 16" Condition: b&w; margins frayed; overall age toning; stain on upper pSee Sold Price
Sold2018[JAILLOT] MAP OF HUNGARY & SURROUNDINGS'Le Royaume De Hongrie Et Les Estats qui en ont este sujets....La Partie Septentrionale De La Turquie en Europe, by Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (ca. 1632-1712) and Guillaume Sanson (1633-1703), engraving wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Anglais - Né en 1974 (d'aprés)BANKSY (Anglais - Né en 1974 (d'aprés) The famous Flower Thrower Impression offset en couleur, produite exclusivement pour le Royaume-Uni en 2000 par Banksy, en édition limitée deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Unframed Maps by Nicholas Sanson(French, 1600-1667) One of La Bretagne, with Hubert Iaillot, and one of Le Royaume de France with Pierre Mariette. Together with a map of Governement de Dauphine by Gerhard Valk. 3 pieces Tears, creasSee Sold Price
Sold20191695 KINGDOM OF PORTUGAL AND THE ALGARVES MAPColored 1695 map of Portugal "Le Royaume De Portugal et des Algarves" by Alexis Hubert Jaillot (1632-1712). Measure 39" x 30.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ENGRAVING ON LAID PAPER, H 20", W 25", "LEANTIQUE ENGRAVING ON LAID PAPER, H 20", W 25", "LE ROYAUME DE POLOGNE" An antique engraving on laid paper depicting the kingdom of Poland. Frame measures H 24" x L 31".See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Rouge, Georges-Louis - Kingdom of Bohemia map - 1743Le Rouge, Georges-Louis (1712-1790) Kingdom of Bohemia map (1743) Description: Dated, hand colored, titled: Le Royaume de Boheme, A Paris, Par et chez le Sieur Le Rouge, ingr. et géographe du RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large-scale map of Portugal 1704Heading: Author: Nolin, Jean Baptiste Title: Le Royaume de Portugal Divisé en cinq Grand Provinces... Avec le Royaume des Algraves... Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1704See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 9th of 10 works$1,825
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.Sanson & Jaillot "Le Royaume de Naples Divisé en Douze Provinces"$200
May 01Mynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 2nd of 10 works$1,825
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 8th of 10 works$1,825
May 07Tiberius AuctionsGeorges-Louis Le Rouge, Le Royaume De Pologne, Le Grande Duche De Lithuanie, Suivant les Nouvelles€50
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 4th of 10 works$1,825
6 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 4th of 10 works$10
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled Lueur$450(7 bids)
2 hrs LeftDoyle New YorkLe Tallec for Tiffany & Co. Porcelain "Fleurs Sur Fond Gris" Pattern Hand-Painted Dinner Service$2,500(4 bids)
3 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterPierre Le Faguays (1892-1962), "Danseuse A L'Echarpe" Bronze Sculpture$210(2 bids)
1 day LeftChristie'sA PAIR OF MINTONS PATE-SUR-PATE PEACOCK BLUE VASES, 'LE DINNER ET L'ECOLE'Preview Only
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)