Sold2023Ort and Company (Indiana) Glass Paperweight[Agriculture, Farming, Onions] Ort and Company (Churubusco, Indiana) Advertising Glass Paperweight. Measures 2 x 3.5 inches. Good to very good condition with surface scuffs and scratches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Ort and Company Churubusco Dealers in Onions / Indiana Pape...Ort and Company Churubusco Dealers in Onions / Indiana Paperweight. Heavy round advertising paperweight with advertising on milk glass. Diameter 3 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Indiana Glass Company Hen-on-Nest DishAn quaint white glass covered bowl in a shape of a chicken resting in her nest. Dimensions: 7.25"L x 5.5"W x 5.5"H Manufacturer: Indiana Glass Company Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023[16] Indiana Glass Company Green Stem Goblets in 2 Sizes of [8] each[16] Indiana Glass Company Green Stem Goblets in 2 Sizes of [8] each. size: 8x (4.75 x 3), 8x (6 x 3.25)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Indiana Glass Company Blue Compote Bowl with LidA beautiful frosted cerulean footed bowl with an embossed grape design. Dimensions: 5.75"W x 6.75"H Manufacturer: Indiana Glass Company Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2017INDIANA GLASS COMPANY WHITE MILK GLASS & MOREINDIANA GLASS COMPANY WHITE MILK GLASS & MORE - GRAPE LEAF PATTERN GLASSES - BLACK POLKA DOTTED SALT SHAKER - FOOTED BOWL & MORESee Sold Price
Sold2020Indiana Slag Glass Toothpick Holder & 2 Pink Cups2 Indiana Glass Company pink slag glass cups featuring a raised ornate design. 4"H x 2.75" diameter, a slag glass toothpick holder 2.5"H. Condition report: toothpick holder has a tiny flea bite size cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indiana Pressed Glass Hen on Nest BowlVintage clear glass bowl with lid; hen with red comb. Embossed feather pattern. #trinketbox Dimensions: 6.25"W x 5.25"H Issued: c. 1950 Manufacturer: Indiana Glass Company Country of Origin: United StSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Gold Carnival Glass Footed Fruit Bowl, IndianaVintage Gold Carnival Glass Footed Fruit Bowl, Indiana Glass Company; a beautiful and substantial piece. The gold hue of this bowl shimmers with purple and green in the light. The formed fruit patternSee Sold Price
Sold201615 PC YELLOW DEPRESSION GLASS, INCLUDES INDIANA GLASS15 PC YELLOW DEPRESSION GLASS, INCLUDES INDIANA GLASS COMPANY LORAIN "BASKET" 4 PART RELISH PLATE, RECTANGULAR BOWL, 3 LUNCHEON PLATES (7.75"), 3 SAUCER PLATES (5.5"), 2 CUPS, SHERBET, CREAMER & SUGARSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of 16 Libbey Glass Company Glass PaperweightsA Group of 16 Libbey Glass Company Glass Paperweights from the World's Columbian Exposition, Chicago, 1893, Each depicting buildings related to the World's Fair, including the Territorial State buildiSee Sold Price
Sold2021STUART BROS COMPANY GLASS PAPER WEIGHT ADVERTISINGSTUART BROS COMPANY GLASS PAPER WEIGHT ADVERTISING VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and deSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICE OLD COLLECTIBLES LOT FROM BROOKLYN NY ESTATE WENICE OLD COLLECTIBLES LOT FROM BROOKLYN NY ESTATE WE ARE LIQUIDATING. INCLUDES THE LENGERT COMPANY GLASS PAPERWEIGHT FOR WAGONS IN NYC, NATIONAL MOTORISTS ASSOCIATION ENAMEL CAR BADGE FOR THE LONG ISLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, Two Handles, Amberina Art GlassVase, Two Handles, Amberina Art Glass, 3.75" x 5.25", Swirl Mold, Attributed To New England Glass Company, Indiana Personal CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pogahontas Fuel Company Advertising PaperweightPogahontas Fuel Company Antique Advertising Glass Paperweight. Measures .875 x 4 x 2.625 inches. This scarce paperweight has a significant chip at the left base. Provenance: Private collection WashingSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELWOOD Prestige Art Glass Pink Swirl PaperweightPrestige Elwood Indiana art glass paperweight with pink swirl and controlled bubble decoration. Trademarked to underside. Made in USA. Measures approx. 2.75 inches diameter. In good condition. Elwood,See Sold Price
Sold2023[U.S. Manufacturing Companies] Paperweights (4)[U.S. Manufacturing Companies] Antique Advertising Glass Paperweights (4). Mixed condition. Provenance: Private collection Washington state, with the majority having been purchased from the better papSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO'S COMPANY BLOWN GLASS HEART PAPERWEIGHT RED AND WHITE RIBBON DESIGNTitle: TWO'S COMPANY BLOWN GLASS HEART PAPERWEIGHT RED AND WHITE RIBBON DESIGN Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimension: APPROX: 3 5/8 inches long X 3 inches wide Material: GLASS Additional Information: TWO'S CSee Sold Price
Sold202312 pc Mega Magnum Auctions Advertizing Paperweights Lot Tiffin Fenton CambridgeWho needs a Mega Magnum auctions lot of 12 paperweights? No really...Who needs them? Nice assortment of 12 glass company advertizing paperweights comprised of select example of Tiffin, Cambridge, FentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elwood Indiana Pink Handblown Glass Paperweight EggThis Authentic Vintage Hand Blown Paper Weight has been researched prior to listing .Please view all our pictures they are part of our description. Happy Bidding Artist - Elwood Glass Co Colors - PinkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini Murano Gold Flecks Egg PaperweightNo Reserve - Beautiful Murano hand blown egg shaped gold flecks yolk art glass paperweight. Attributed to the Venini company. Measures 3 1/4" tall x 2 1/4" wide. Excellent Condition. No Reserve BuyerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brannum-Keene Lumber (Indianapolis) PaperweightBrannum-Keene Lumber (Indianapolis, Indiana). Antique Glass Advertising Paperweight. Measures 1.125 x 3 inches. Very good to excellent condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincennes Egg Case Co. Advertising PaperweightVincennes Egg Case Co. Manufacturers of Hand and Machine Made Egg Case Fillers (Vincennes, Indiana) Antique Advertising Glass Paperweight. Measures 1 x 4 x 2.5 inches. Excellent condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023[Wool, Tailors Trimmings] Mulhauser Company[Wool, Tailors Trimmings] The Mulhauser Company (Cleveland, Ohio) Antique Advertising Glass Paperweight. Measures .875 x 4 x 2.625 inches. Excellent condition. Provenance: Private collection WashingtoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE SAINT-LOUIS OPEN CONCENTRIC MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$90(2 bids)
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesTIFFANY STUDIOS HEART AND VINE ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT VASE$2,500(4 bids)
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE BACCARAT "B/1847" CLOSE-PACK SILHOUETTE MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$325(3 bids)
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE CLICHY ROSES AND GRAPES LAMPWORK AND MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$400
May 05Tremont AuctionsLot of 5 antique glass paperweights including white laticino ground pear weight, white laticino$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesCHINESE MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT BUTTONS, LOT OF 17$20
1 day LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersPETER RAOS STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT.$90(2 bids)
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE ST. LOUIS QUEEN VICTORIA SULPHIDE - AMBER-STAINED ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersPAUL STANKARD YELLOW FLOWER BLOSSOM ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT.$275(2 bids)