Sold2019Barbara Ann Schwartz, 2 Monoprints, 1989Barbara Ann Schwartz (American 1948-2008) 2 Monoprints, pencil signed titled II and X and dated 1989 lower center. 14 x 11 Framed: 27.75 x 17.5 Property from the Millbank art collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. K. Sloane (1949-2006) "The Mad Room"R. K. Sloane (American, 1949-2006) The Mad Room "Artist In His Studio", 1995, painting on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 24'' x 18'', 61 x 46 cm (stretcher); 28'' x 22'', 71 x 56 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Photograph, James FeeJames Fee (American, 1949-2006), Untitled (Monument Valley), gelatin silver print, pencil signed and stamped verso, sheet (unframed): 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christine Federighi ceramic sculptureChristine Federighi (American 1949-2006)- Dog with Cup- ceramic sculpture, very good condition. 8 x 9 x 3 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Eichinger (American, B. 1949) Lullaby, 2006Martin Eichinger (American, B. 1949) Lullaby, 2006 Bronze signed Eichinger at base height 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Barbara TakenagaBarbara Takenaga (American, b. 1949), "Blue Wheel," 2007, acrylic on panel, signed and dated verso, gallery label (Gregory Lind Gallery, San Francisco) adhered verso, overall (unframed): 12"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020BARBARA RUTH GARVIN (American 1936-2006) A PAINTING,BARBARA RUTH GARVIN (American 1936-2006) A PAINTING, "The Evening Stage," 1985, oil on canvas, signed and monogrammed L/R, "Garvin B.R.," verso titled and dated. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Barbara Brogdon Southwestern Style Gourd VaseBarbara Allen Clark Brogdon (American, 1949-2014) Southwestern style gourd vase with stylized animal motifs, signed underside with incised "bb" monogram in triangle and with silver ink. 7.5" H x 9" diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Barbara Gallagher 1933-2006 American Oil PaintingBarbara Gallagher (1933 - 2006) American. Original oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a colorfully dressed woman seated with an umbrella at the beach. Signed right side in aqua blue paint. Work wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Barbara Gallagher Figural Oil On Canvas PaintingBarbara Gallagher (1933 - 2006) American, oil on canvas painting. Depicts a pair of women dancing with streams of colors. Signed lower right. Work measures 39 1/2" x 39 1/2". Housed in frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold20222006 American Slvr Eagle 20th Ann. NGC MS70(3-coin set)2006 American Silver Eagle 20th Anniversary NGC MS70 (3-coin set)Winner shall receive (3) coins precisely resembling the ones shown here. (RR/IBB)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mose Tolliver, Sally Ann & Jitterbug CharleyMose Tolliver (American, 1925-2006) Sally Ann & Jitterbug Charley enamel on board with pop-top hanger signed lower left 15 1/16" x 21 7/8" Provenance: Cavin-Morris, Inc., New York, New York (label verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Barrie signed 10x8 black and white photo.Barbara Barrie signed 10x8 black and white photo. Barbara Barrie (born Barbara Ann Berman; May 23, 1931) is an American actress and author. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Folk Art Portrait Of Reverend John KellerAmerican Folk Art portrait of Reverend John Keller of Reading, PA, father of Barbara Ann Keller (Mrs. Charles A. Snyder) oil on canvas, unsigned. Sight size: 29 1/2" high, 24 1/2" wide. Frame size: 38See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Christine Federighi Figural Sculpture, 81"HArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Christine Federighi (1949-2006) Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent Country of origin; materials: American; painted ceramic Dimensions (H, W, D): sculpture: 81"oahSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terry Winters, color lithograph, artist's proofTerry Winters, color lithograph, artist's proof, Terry Winters (American, b. 1949), "Marseille Template", from Photography Portfolio II, 2006, pencil initialed "TW" and numbered "AP 9/12" lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2016San Ildefonso Pottery Bear, Juan & Donica TafoyaVintage Native American San Ildefonso Incised Pottery Bear by Juan and Donicia Tafoya (Mother and Son), Juan 1949-2006 Donicia (1909-1979), measures 2'' x 4''L, signed, FYI: ''Juan Tafoya was a son ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Melvin Schwartz- Signed Vintage Photograph (Nobel Prize 1988)5x7 B&W glossy finish vintage photograph signed in blue felt tip ink by Melvin Schwartz. In very good condition. (1932-2006) Melvin Schwartz was an American physicist. He shared the 1988 Nobel Prize iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barbara Mandrell signed FDC Pueblo Indian PotteryBarbara Mandrell signed FDC Pueblo Indian Pottery American Indian Art of Stamps Series of 1977 PM Santa FE NM 1977. Barbara Ann Mandrell born December 25, 1948, is an American country music singer, muSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ann Lofquist (American, B. 1964) Catskill SycamoresAnn Lofquist (American, B. 1964) Catskill Sycamores Initialed and dated 'AL 2006' bottom right; also signed, titled, and dated verso, oil on canvas25 x 68 in. (63.5 x 172.7cm) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
May 01BonhamsRobert Riggs (1896-1970) Flowers for the Gentleman 25 x 36 in. (63.5 x 91.4 cm.) (Painted in 1951.)$3,200
2 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyHenry Summa (American, 1949 - 2008) Art Glass latticini Centerpiece bowl Charger$300
12 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesChristine Federighi, Florida (1949-2006), Spiral from the Stair, 1993, oil patina on clay$400(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) 'Golden Sun 2024' 5 layers Glass Art Cube Sculpture, rotating base$7,000