logo
Lot 0002

Fläschchen (Tränenglas)
Syrisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Glas. H 9,5 cm.

Provenienz:
- Herzog, Luzern.
- Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1971).

1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr.

CHF 300 / 600
EUR 258 / 516

  • 25% up to CHF100,000.00
  • 20% above CHF100,000.00

A Small Syrian Bottle

Estimate CHF300 - CHF600Dec 11, 2019
Starting Bid CHF50
Shipping & Policies
Buyer Arranges Shipping
Ships fromBasel, CH
Pick-Up Not Available
placeholder
Basel, CH
719 Followers
Auction Curated By:
placeholder
Jean David
African and Oceanic Art