Sold2023Manuale Tipografico Giambattista Bodoni FMR 1964Bodoni, Giambattista, Manuale Tipografico del CavaliereÖ complete in 3 volumes, number 813 of 900 copies, 1964-1965 facsimile reprint of the 1818 original by the famous Italian press of Franco MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Facsimile of Bodoni's Manuale TipograficoHeading: (Holland Press) Author: Bodoni, Giambattista Title: Manuale Tipografico Place Published: [London] Publisher:[Holland Press] Date Published: [1960] Description: 2 voSee Sold Price
Sold2019DE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliereDE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni tipografo italiano e catalogo cronologico delle sue edizioni. Parma: stamperia ducale, 1816. A fine copy with 2 leaves of dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD BRUSSEL-SMITH BODONI ENGRAVINGBernard Brussel-Smith (1914-1989) Engraving titled "Bodoni" of Giambattista Bodoni. Signed and numbered 1/100. Measures 10" x 11" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Baratti & Bodoni 1769 Marcia d'una Quadriglia. CavalryCopper Plate Published 1769, Parma for "Descrizione delle Feste Celebrate in Parma lanno MDCCLXIX..." by Antonio Baratti & Giambattista Bodoni. Paper Size: 20 x 15 inch (50 x 38cm) Some toning and wriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paleography PALEOGRAFIA LATINA Barone 1910Barone, Nicola; Paleografia Latina, Diplomatica e Nozioni di Scienze Ausiliarie : Manuale ad uso delle Scuole Universitarie; Potenza: Stabilimento Tipografico Carlo Spera 1910. 369 pages, 1 leaf, [5],See Sold Price
Sold2023WORKSHOP OF FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE - 17th CXVII 17th century old master oil on canvas depicting the Stoning of Saint Stephen. This work, like one of Rembrandt's, is inspired by the martyrdom of Saint Stephen, as recounted in Acts 7. It demonstSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE - Calatrava Orologio classico a carica manuale, con secondini ore sei.Marchio/Brand: Patek Philippe, Modello/Model: Calatrava, Anno/Year: ‘40/’50 , Referenza/Reference No.: 2525-1 , Cassa N./Case No.: 690.xxx, Quadrante/Dial: Argento/Silver , Movimento: CarSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Polo, Il MilionePolo Marco, Il Milione. Milano: Ulrico Hoepli, [1942] (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1942. In-folio (mm 410x295). Pagine 177, [3], [8] bianche, a fogli sciolti, con 30 litografie originali diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Officina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables..., 2 vol., one ofOfficina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables...printed from the Veronese Edition of MCCCCLXXIX in Latin Verses and the Italian Version by Accio Zucco..., 2 vol. including Caxton's translation, number 87 of 160See Sold Price
Sold2016Officina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables..., 2 vol., one ofOfficina Bodoni.- -. Aesop. The Fables...printed from the Veronese Edition of MCCCCLXXIX in Latin Verses and the Italian Version by Accio Zucco..., 2 vol. including Caxton's translation, number 107 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice)...Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice) Summer; Autumn; and Winter three of a set, oil on panel 45.6 x 57.6cm (17 15/16 x 22 11/16in)., 46.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bassi Giambattista, Paesaggio fluviale con figurain cornice dorata, firmato e datato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 72 - H. 93 cm, Sostenuto ed ammirato da personaggi del calibro di Canova e dello scrittore Pietro Giordani, il pittore consegueSee Sold Price
Sold2021BODONI PRESS. AESOP. 620-564 BCE. The Fables. [WITH:]BODONI PRESS. AESOP. 620-564 BCE. The Fables. [WITH:] The First Three Books of Caxton's Aesop. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1973. 2 volumes. 8vo. 68 hand-colored woodcuts. Publisher's green morocco-backeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Giustinian, StrambottiGiustinian Leonardo, Strambotti e canzonette d'amore. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1945. In-16° (mm 185x115). Pagine 158, [2], 3 carte bianche iniziali e finali. Frontespizio in inchiostro rosso e nSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Eliot, The Waste LandEliot Thomas Stearns, The Waste Land. London: Faber & Faber, [1961] (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1961. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine [2] bianche, 51, [3], 1 carta bianca. Esemplare n. 179See Sold Price
Sold20167 18TH CENTURY GIAMBATTISTA PIRANESI ETCHINGSA collection of seven eighteenth century Giambattista Piranesi etchings. 1. "Veduta degli avanzi del Tablino della Casa Aurea di Nerone" (21" x 30")* 2. "Veduta Interna della Chiesa della Madonna DeglSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRUSTOLON, Giambattista. Nocturna populi exultatioBRUSTOLON, Giambattista. Nocturna populi exultatio in pervigilio Sancti Petri Apostoli prope limina Patriarcalis Ecclesiae.1763Etching 325x457 mm.From Prospectum Urbis Venetiarum, Venezia, Lodovico FuSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Bodoni] Longus, Dafni e Cloe, 1786LONGUS Sofista. Longou Poimenikon ton kata Daphnin kai Chloen bibloi tettares cum proloquio de libris eroticis antiquorum. Gli amori pastorali di Dafni e Cloe (in greco) . Parmae : ex Regio typographeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Sinisgalli, CineraccioSinisgalli Leonardo, Cineraccio. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1966 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1966. In-4° (mm 300x210). Pagine [4] bianche, 65, [3], 2 carte bianche in fine. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Petrarca, Ascensus montis…Petrarca Francesco, Ascensus montis Ventosi & Jean-Henri Fabre, Une ascension au mont Ventoux. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1965. In-8° (mm 250x165). Pagine 83, [3], 2 carte bianche iniziali e finalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro Bembo On Etna Officina Bodoni 1/125 copiesHeading: (Officina Bodoni) Author: Bembo, Petri Title: Petri Bembi De Aetna Liber & Pietro Bembo on Etna Place Published: Verona Publisher:[Officina Bodoni] Date Published: 1969 DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Apuleius, La Favola di Amore…Apuleius, La Favola di Amore e psiche novamente tradotta. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1951 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1951. In-4° (mm 325x245). Pagine [2] bianche, 78, [4]. ConSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBodoni, Giambattista In morte del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni sommo tipografo avvenuta il 30€200
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsThe Holy Trinity a follower of Giambattista Tiepolo italian school of the 18th century€850
10 hrs LeftBidhausGaga Milano Manuale 48 Watch Stainless Steel 5516.VJ.01 Manual Winding Men's$5(1 bid)