Sold2020Turkish Trophies Cigarettes sign26"x36" framed paper Turkish Trophies Cigarettes advertising sign in wooden Turkish Trophies Cigarettes frame -Some creases and a few minor tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023TURKISH TROPHIES CIGARETTES PORCELAIN SIGNSSP TURKISH TROPHIES CIGARETTES SIGN. GOOD COLOR, GOOD GLOSS. SOME CHIPS. 36" W x 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 tobacco advertising signsLot of 3 signs including a framed Helmar and Turkish Trophies Cigarettes sign, cardboard El Moro Havana cigar sign, cardboard James G. Blaine Five Cent Cigar sign. All signs show wear including edge wSee Sold Price
Sold2015TURKISH TROPHIES CIGARETTE PORCELAIN SIGNChips to corners, surface has been shellacked. 36" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold20211910 Turkish Trophies Cork Tip Cigarette BoxFactory No. 7, New York with tax stamp from 1910. Nice color and appeal! There are really minimal signs of handling and age. Very cool for you sport or non-sport tobacco card collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Turkish Trophies Cigarettes litho advertising poster inTurkish Trophies Cigarettes litho advertising poster in original branded frame- some waterstaining and toning, 36 x 26" overall, 29 x 19" image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Sign1907 Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Sign. Depicting beautiful cowgirl. A few small repairs otherwise good condition. In period frame. 17 1/2 X 25 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED MURAD THE TURKISH CIGARETTE SIGN.Framed paper advertising for Murad cigarettes. Possibly NOS, with great color and shine. Condition:(Very Good).14 - 1/2" x 18 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold20161910 PRINTERS PROOF TURKISH TROPHIES CIGARETTE CARDSPrinter’s Proof Sheets of Turkish Trophies Cigarette CardsThis lot contains 23 sheets plus a letter dated 3/18/1969 from the owner at that time to the new buyer. Printer’s Proof sheets for 12 TurkSee Sold Price
Sold202255 EARLY TURKISH TROPHIES CIGARETTE TOBACCO CARD FABLE SERIES LOTLarge lot of 55 cards in varying conditions 1910See Sold Price
Sold2021(22)1903 Turkish Trophies Cigarette Cards - Antique(22)1903 Turkish Trophies Cigarette Cards - Antique Tobacco Cards w/ Flag Girls by S.Anargyros , 6'' x 8''See Sold Price
Sold202259 1910 TURKISH TROPHIES CIGARETTE TOBACCO FORTUNE SERIES CARD LOT59 cards in varying conditions from fortune seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmar Turkish tobacco cigarettes porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Helmar Turkish Cigarettes sign. 12" H x 36" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED OMAR TURKISH BLEND CIGARETTES SIGN.Tin sign with iconic well dressed gentlemen smoking the products of "OMAR TURKISH BLEND CIGARETTES" and reads "20 for 15 CENTS." There is a picture of the product in the lower left hand corner. EvidenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Advertising Sign.This sign is dated 1907 and still retains its original stamped frame. The sign is in very good condition with some mild soiling and two light rubs on the right section of the woman's hat. The stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Murad The Turkish Cigarettes Flange SignDSPF. It has average color and gloss. It shows discoloration, wear, chipping, and metal damage. It displays well. Measures: 19.75"x12.25" Rating: 7.5 & 7.25 Est: $500-$1000See Sold Price
Sold2024HELMAR TURKISH CIGARETTES PORCELAIN SIGNSSP. Maker's marked "Balto Enamel & Novelty Co." C. 1920s Helmar Turkish Cigarettes single-sided porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign has fair color and gloss with significant surface scratching througSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Horizontal SignSSP, has above average color and gloss, shows areas of wear, discoloration, and chipping, displays well, marked Balto Enamel and Nov Co., 12"x36", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarettes Paper SignMurad Turkish Cigarettes Paper Sign. Vertical image Arabian Knight. Repaired tear at top of head and two horizontal fold creases. Framed under glass. 9 1/2 X 26 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Porcelain Sign. New York:Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Porcelain Sign. New York: Balto Enamel. 12 x 36”. Light edgewear with occasional chipping, lower right corner and lower eyelet restored.See Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarettes Paper SignMurad Turkish Cigarettes Paper Sign. Depicting soldiers celebrating, entitled, "Winners everywhere". Framed under glass. 31 X 14 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early SSP Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Adv SignEarly single sided porcelain Helmar Turkish Cigarettes advertising sign. Sign has been bent on bottom, has porcelain loss, and wear from use and age. Sign stands on its own. It measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarette Tin SignMurad Turkish Cigarette Self Framed Tin Sign. Great color and graphics. Fair overall condition. 28 X 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Advertising LotLot of 2 including The Geo. T, Stagg Company O.F.C. Bourbon tray with bright colors and paint flakes 12". Also a Framed Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Paper Sign with bright colors and minor nicks on the fSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersRARE 1940'S OLD GOLD CIGARETTES ADVERTISING SIGN$100(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsTobacco Sign, Piedmont Cigarettes, DSP in cobalt & white, made to fit a chair back but could be$50(1 bid)
1042 Lots AwayBaker's Antiques and AuctionsVintage camel cigarettes casino smooth character double sided box sign winsdon cigarettes an reverse$450
May 03Baker's Antiques and AuctionsVintage camel cigarettes casino smooth character double sided box sign winsdon cigarettes an reverse$450
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsTobacco Sign, All Jacks Cigarettes-Hard To Beat, metal w/colorful cigarette pack graphic, VG+ to Exc$50
3 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers1930'S OLD GOLD TOBACCO PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN$200
1101 Lots AwayBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising sign$450
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising sign$450