Sold2023KLEMENT, Vera (American, b. 1929) Siderial Swimmer. 1988. O...KLEMENT, Vera (American, b. 1929) Siderial Swimmer. 1988. Oil on canvas. 84 ¼ x 60”. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Richard Christiansen. Third-party shipping required.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Harold Gregor, (American, b.1929), Illinois Landscape* Harold Gregor (American, b.1929) Illinois Landscape # 95, 1987 oil and acrylic on canvas signed Harold Gregor, titled and dated (verso) 24 x 120 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Cedric Hartman (American, b.1929), Cedric Hartman,Cedric Hartman (American, b.1929) Cedric Hartman, Inc., c.1966 a pair of adjustable floor lamps chrome-plated brass impressed signature to underneath Height 30 1/2 inches Estimate $ 2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2016Cedric Hartman, American (b-1929) Occasional Brass andCedric Hartman, American (b-1929) Occasional Brass and Marble Top Side Table. Signed. Good condition. Measures 23" H x 17" W. Shipping: Third party (estimate $1000-$2000)See Sold Price
Sold2016Cedric Hartmann, American (b-1929) Modern StainlessCedric Hartmann, American (b-1929) Modern Stainless Steel and Brass Floor Lamp. Signed on underside. Some oxidization to brass, good condition. Measures 44-1/2" H x 26" W. Shipping: Third party (estimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eva Martino (American, b.1929) "Mr. and Mrs."Eva Martino (American, b. 1929) "Mr. and Mrs.", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 36'' x 42'', 91 x 107 cm (stretcher); 38'' x 44'', 97 x 112 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022HILDA EPNER (AMERICAN, B.1929)Oil on canvas. Abstract Composition. 1980. Signed and dated lower right. From a Nyack, NY collection. - Dimensions: 35.75" h x 47.75" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Hnizdovsky (Ukrainian American) WoodcutJacques Hnizdovsky (Ukranian/American, 1915 -1985) "Jerome" cat woodcut. Pencil signed, titled, dated 1978 and numbered 137/150. Framed size 21-1/4" x 17" Shipping: In-House Shipping OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Williams 1920-1998 American Woodcut PrintSigned and numbered limited edition woodcut in colors print on paper by Walter Henry Williams (1920-1998 Tennessee / New York / Denmark) "Fighting Cock #3" depicts a young African American child carrySee Sold Price
Sold2015Claes Oldenburg, American (b.1929) Color Lithograph onClaes Oldenburg, American (b.1929) Color Lithograph on Woven Paper "Pizza Palette". Signed in Pencil Lower Right and Numbered III/XV Lower Left. Good Condition. Full Sheet Measures 29-1/2 Inches by 38See Sold Price
Sold2023DANIEL BENNETT SCHWARTZ (AMERICAN, B.1929)."Beach Crowd". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Title on reverse. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 19.75" h x 23.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023E. J. Cygne (French / American, b.1929) 'Jeux D'Enfants' Oil on CanvasE. J. Cygne (French / American, b.1929) 'Jeux D'Enfants' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting figures on a shoreline, in a gold-tone carved wood frame Property from: a Winnetka estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN STOBART (AMERICAN, B.1929)JOHN STOBART (AMERICAN, B.1929)Savannah; Moonlight over the Savannah River in 1850, 1987.Polychrome lithograph, hand-signed lower right, editioned 519/950. Matted behind glass, lacquered wood frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eva Marinelli Martino (American, B.1929)Eva Marinelli Martino (American, B.1929) "Signs of the Times," oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 14'', 51 x 36 cm (stretcher); 21'' x 15'', 53 x 38 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Sutz (American, b.1929) Oil on BoardRobert Sutz (American, b.1929) Oil on Board 1956, signed lower right, titled 'Passengers on an Englewood-Howard 'L' Train', image of passengers in cream color stucco frame Height: 14 1/4 inches, WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2022HILDA EPNER (AMERICAN, B.1929).Oil on canvas. "Kaleidoscope Fragments". Signed lower right. Titled and signed on reverse. From a Nyack, NY collection. - Dimensions: 36" h x 48" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Berninghaus (1874-1952) American, WoodcutOscar E Berninghaus (1874-1952) American. 1928 Woodcut "Winter Night" Signed and titled. The Wichita Museum has an example in their collection. Oscar Berninghaus began his career in his native St. LouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Berninghaus (1874-1952) American, WoodcutOscar E Berninghaus (1874-1952) Woodcut "Early Taos." The Stark Museum of Art, known for its collection of Western Art, has an example of "Early Taos" in its collection. Oscar Berninghaus began his caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eva Marinelli Martino (American, B.1929)Eva Marinelli Martino (American, B.1929) "Objects with Egg," oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 22'' x 35'', 56 x 89 cm (stretcher); 25'' x 38'', 64 x 97 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxwell 'Max' Hayslette (American b.1929) Giclees onMaxwell 'Max' Hayslette (American b.1929) Giclees on Canvas Assortment (2) undated images, both signed lower right, numbered #4/175 and #2/175 lower left, both depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2022HILDA EPNER (AMERICAN, B.1929)Oil on canvas. "Broadway, Broadway". Signed lower right. Titled and signed on reverse. From a Nyack, NY collection. - Dimensions: 48" h x 36" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eva Martino (American, b.1929) 2 PaintingsEva Martino (American, b.1929) 2 Works: 1) "Eva with Scarf," oil painting on board, signed. 2) "Chicken House", oil painting on canvas, signed. Sizes: 1) 12'' x 9'', 30 x 23 cm (board); 2) 24'' x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2022Eva Marinelli Martino (American, B.1929)Eva Marinelli Martino (American, B.1929) "Daffodils," oil on board, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (board); 19'' x 15'', 48 x 38 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020SHELDON BERLYN (AMERICAN, B.1929)SHELDON BERLYN (AMERICAN, B.1929) Oil, signed and dated 1997. Colorful abstract swaths primarily in orange and yellow. Matted inside metal frame. Sight: 37.5" height, 24.25" width; frame: 48" height,See Sold Price
May 16Dane Fine Art AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein - American Indian Theme V (From American Indian Theme Stories)$14,000
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Early Morning Second Fairway #24/50, Dated 1978$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, "Mountainside", Pencil Signed and Dated 1985, S-107$35(2 bids)