Sold2020Tibetan Green Tara Tanka PaintingTibetan tanka (thangka) painting. Gilt ink on fabric. Featuring Gurus and Green Tara. With red wax seal on back. 60 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Tanka Painting of Green Tara on ClothTibetan tanka painting of Green Tara; depicting sitting Green tara with other deities; pigment on cloth; 62 cm x 44.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Vintage Thangka Green Tara Buddha PaintingVintage Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts the Green Tara Buddha, who is associated with enlightened activity and abundance. Housed in vintage gilt wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN TSHA-TSHA OF GREEN TARA BUDDHA.Tibetan Tsha-Tsha of Green Tara Buddha, with Golden Painting.See Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD QUALITY 19TH CENTURY TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING ONA GOOD QUALITY 19TH CENTURY TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING ON CLOTH, painted to its centre with the Green Tara seated on a foliate lotus plinth, 29in x 19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Tibetan Buddhist Thangka on SilkA 19th century Tibetan buddhist tanka or thangka on silk depicting the Buddha surrounded other buddhist deities including Maitreya, Mahakala, green Tara.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintingsPair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintings, 19th c., gouache and gold pigment on canvas, one depicting the goddess Green Tara and the other Bodhisattva White Manjushri on a tiger, with Ekajati or Blue TaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Thangka Buddha Hanging Scroll-Green TaraTitle: Tibetan Thangka Buddha Hanging Scroll-Green Tara Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 20th Description: Size: about 133x90 cm, late 20th century Tibetan silk thangka hanging painting,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara ThangkaA Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara Thangka. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 60cmx81.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE EMBROIDERED FIGURE OF GREEN TARA PAINTINGWidth: 133cm. Height: 230cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara ThangkaA Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara Thangka. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 60cmx81.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pure copper inlaid gemstone painted gold-painted Tibetan green Tara Buddha statueA pure copper inlaid gemstone painted gold-painted Tibetan green Tara Buddha statueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Green Tara Bronze Sculpture StatueTibetan Green Tara Bronze Sculpture Statue. Tibetan Buddhists pray to her for healing and longevity. Green Tara symbolizes the night, and is associated with activity and abundance. Prayers to her askSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Green Tara Gilt Silver Filigree Gau Prayer BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique Tibetan gilt silver filigree Gau prayer box with green Tara turquoise inset deity. Opens to reveal secondary depiction of Tara, completed with coral cabochons, displayed on a woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Bronze Buddhist and Hindu Deity Figures - Group comprising: a Tibetan Green TaraGroup of Four Bronze Buddhist and Hindu Deity Figures - Group comprising: a Tibetan Green Tara Bodhisattva bronze figure 9" h; a Tibetan Wrathful Deity (Hayagriva)4" h; an early age patinated bronze fSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIBETAN TANKA PAINTING, 19TH C. OR EARLIERSight- 12 1/2" x 19" Length- 31 1/2" In House Shipping in U.S. for $35 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Tibetan Tanka Painting on SilkChinese Thangka painting on silk; featuring a large Buddha surrounded by seven Buddha; 63 cm × 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Bronze Tibetan South East Asian Votive Figures10 Bronze Tibetan to South East Asian Votive Figures; the smallest a seated double figure, a Tibetan seated Lama on sealed base, the stand with Dragons, and a Tibetan Green Tara with 1 leg pendant onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Tanka Mandala Painting on ClothTibetan tanka painting; depicting of mandala, guru and practitioners; pigments on cloth; 46 cm x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN BRONZE GREEN TARA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Bronze Green Tara Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Tibetan Thangka, Green Tara. SignedEarly Antique Tibetan Thangka, Green Tara. Hand painted on silk. Depicting various Buddhist figures. Inscribed verso. Old label on backside. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINO TIBETAN STATUE GREEN TARA GILDED BRONZE 11"The gracious Green Tara seated on a lotus throne. Beautifully detailed in gilt bronze. 11 inches tall and 6 inches wide at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Style Green Tara Gilt Bronze SculptureTibetan Style Green Tara Gilt Bronze Sculpture Shown crowned, seated upon a double lotus pedestal and identified by her right leg hanging forward atop a lotus blossom, flowers shown emanating from herSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresPainting of Green Tara Buddhist Symbol of Prosperity Canvas Reproduction$240
2 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryOld Tibetan Gilt Gold Bronze Inlay Turquoise & Red Coral,Gem Green Tara Statue$600
2 days LeftSunburst AuctionNY Christie's 2013 Masterpieces of Early Tibetan Painting The Collection of Neumann$10(1 bid)
May 04Mega International AuctionQING DYNASTY, IMITATION PALA STYLE GILT BRONZE AND EMERALD GREEN TARA STATUE IN THE BUILDING OFFICE$24,000