Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Le Ronde de la Jeunesseδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Le Ronde de la JeunesseLithograph printed in colours, 1959, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on Arches paper, the full sheet, sheet 650 x 500mSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso “After” "Cock of Liberation"This lithographic was made from an original creative of the Pablo Picasso masterpiece, “The Cock of the Liberation” (Le Coq de la Liberation) This painting is a telling example of how Pablo PicassSee Sold Price
2022Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner SellsVintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner Sells Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in Pencil Limited Edition Lithograph "Edition Speciale pour Commemorer le 80 anniversaire de la toSee Sold Price
2021Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner SellsPablo Picasso Hand Signed in Pencil Limited Edition Lithograph "Edition Speciale pour Commemorer le 80 anniversaire de la touSee Sold Price
Sold2023[American Revolution] Mémoires de Paul Jones[American Revolution] Mémoires de Paul Jones Où il expose ses principaux services, et rappelle ce qui lui est arrivé de plus remarquable pendant le cours de la révolution amérSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso 4.75 x 2.25 'Le Celestine' AquatintPablo Picasso, Spain (1881-1973). Aquatint on Richard-de-Bas laid paper 'La Celestine', numbered in roman numberal II and dated 5/29/68 (in reverse) in the upper right in pencil. In the series of 400,See Sold Price
Sold2016[Pennsylvania] Etat Present de la Pensilvanie[Smith, William]: ETAT PRESENT DE LA PENSILVANIE, OU L'ON TROUVE LE DETAIL DE CE QUI S'Y EST PASSE DEPUIS LA DEFAITE DU GENERAL BRADDOCK JUSQU'A LA PRISE D'OSWEGO, AVEC UNE CARTE PARTICULIERE DE CETTESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAUBENPOKALDescription Français: TRAUBENPOKAL Hanap ornementée en forme de raisin en bronze doré. Le haut est orné d'un lion couronné tenant un bouclier. Le pied prend la forme d'un homme en armuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX"Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX" Pape sur son Pot, avec Tiare et Manchon: Michel-Ange est Cache sous le Lit 347 Series : No. 314It is an etching with aquatint on BFK Rives paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO Portrait de Pablo Picasso, debout, les bras croisés, sur la place de Vallauris, à côtéPICASSOPortrait de Pablo Picasso, debout, les bras croisés, sur la place de Vallauris, à côté de son bronze intitulé « Le Berger ». Tirage argentique d'époque. Signature non gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEGA idimu Wood Mask Cult of the Bwami Congo DRC African Tribal Art 1081CONGO DRC LEGA BWAMI IDIMU MASK Joli petit masque idimu Le visage en forme de cœur blanchi au kaolin est typique La forme de la bouche est assez originale Idimu masks are significantly larger thaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 2.03 carats, Fancy light green yellow selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) – MADOURA PICADOR,Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) – MADOURA PICADOR, 1952. Assiette de forme ronde en terre de faïence blanche, décor à la paraffine oxydée vert et noir et émail blanc. Cachet eSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile,...HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile, comprenant tout ce qui s'est passe depuis la formation jusqu'a la dissolution de cette Colonie.... PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Sandras, Semi-Fictional Memoirs, 1707]Sandras, Gatien de Courtilz de. MEMOIRES DE MR. L.C.D.R. CONTENANT CE QUI S'EST PASSE DE PLUS PARTICULAR SOUS LE MINISTERE DU CARDINAL DE RICHELIEU ET DU CARDINAL MAZARIN…. La Haye: Henry van BulderSee Sold Price
May 04NCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChar, René Char, Rene. Le Monde de l'art n'est pas le Monde du Pardon. Mit 72 teils€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDuncan, Daniel Avis salutaire a tout le monde, contre l'abus des choses chaudes, et particuliè€200
Apr 30L'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - PARMENTIER Antoine (1737 - 1813) - Autograph letter signed£150
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso, La Ronde de la Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961$5,500