Sold2020Tom Wesselman Und Die Pop ArtTom Wesselman Und Die Pop Art - Pictures on the wall of your heart. Hardback.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wesselman (1931 - 2004) - Graphite DrawingThis lot consists of a graphite illustration on paper, done in the Pop Art style of Tom Wesselman (American, 1931-2004). A handwritten inscription at lower right reads, "Tom Wesselman". Image depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Acrylic Pop Art paintingPainting on paper mounted on corrugated board, brightly colored pop art style landscape in the manner of Tom Wesselman. Apparently unsigned. Framed measures 31 by 38 inches app some discoloration to pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wesley, John Dream of Unicorns. (19)65. FarbserigraphiePop-Art Wesley, John Dream of Unicorns. (19)65. Farbserigraphie auf festem Papier. 71 x 96,5 cm (72,5 x 97 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Die oberen Ecken verso mit Rückstand alter MontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Much POP more ART. Catalog. Walasse Ting, Tom Wesselmann, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein and others.Published by Zdenek Primus. Text by Manfred Kratz, Zdenek Primus 1992. Kunst der 60er Jahre in Grafiken, Multiples und Publikationen. Catalog includes several b/w and color illustrations and one foldeSee Sold Price
Sold2019against all odds. 20 drawings. Mit 20 ganzseitigenSammlung illustrierter Bücher und Künstlerbücher - Pop Art - Keith Haring against all odds. 20 drawings. Mit 20 ganzseitigen Lithographien auf säurefreiem Rivolipapier. BébertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann (in Style) Pop Art Lips DrawingPop Art Drawing in style of Tom Wesselmann (1931 - 2004/ New York, Ohio). Signed Tom Wesselmann at the bottom. "Tom Wesselmann Stamp on verso. Measures 18" x 15" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare TOM BRADY Die Cut Brush Art Football Card 28/50Only 50 Produced / Gem Mint 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Gesner, Conrad Vogelbuch. Darin die art/natur und eigenschafft aller voeglen, sampt irer warenZoologie - Ornithologie - Sammelband Gesner, Conrad Vogelbuch. Darin die art/natur und eigenschafft aller voeglen, sampt irer waren Contrafactur, angezeigt wirt (...). - Fischbuch. Das ist ein kurtze,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann Drawing on Paper (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Pastel and Crayon on paper in the style of the painter Tom Wesselmann.Tom Wesselmann was an American pop-art painter. Until his death, Wesselmann was one of the lasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Tom Wesselmann was an American Pop-Art painter. Until his death, Wesselmann was one of the last great masters of active American pop-art, very popular for his bold and shocking female nudes. This itemSee Sold Price
Sold2019Landscape Art Die Cut Valentine Pop UpNo Reserve! Title: ANTIQUE POP UP DIE CUT VALENTINE unknown probibly German Subject: Valentines Day Description: Beautiful well constructed Pop Up Valentine with Gold Border illumination. Embossed WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warhol nach, Andy Für die Grünen. 1980. Farbserigraphie in Grün auf leichtem Velin.Modern and Contemporary Art Pop Art Warhol nach, Andy Für die Grünen. 1980. Farbserigraphie in Grün auf leichtem Velin. 101 x 77 cm. - Vereinzelt an den Kanten leicht angestoßen. ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur, "koshi"43 Figur, "koshi" Yaka, DR Kongo H 67,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Lawson Mooney, Boston. Persoenliche Schutzfigur, die durch Rituale und die Anbringung magischer Substanzen ihre Kraft entfalten konnte.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Stool, "adwa"Sitz, "adwa" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 32,5 cm. L 50 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn. „Wenn nur noch die Schnecke und die Schildkröte im Busch lebten, gäSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kettenanhänger "Teddybär".750/000 GG, brutto 8,8 g. Beweglich gearbeitet und die Tatzen je besetzt mit kleinem, in WG gefassten Brillant. L. 3,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Wesselman, Sidney Janis Signed Gallery PosterSidney Janis Gallery, exhibition poster signed by Tom Wesselman Measures: 32 x 23 inches Signed towards the bottom by Tom WesselmannSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master: Jan Pietersz Saenredam (1565-1607) DutchDER PROPHET ELIAS UND DIE WITWE VON SAREPATH (The Prophet Elijah and the Widow of Zarepath) (B. 19; Wurzbach 19; Hollstein 16 I (von V), 1604, copper engraving, sheet 17 ¼ x 12 ¼”,See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Wesselman, "One Cent Life"Artist: Tom Wesselman Title: One Cent Life Year: 1964 Suite: One Cent Life Medium: Original lithrograph Edition: From the rare limited edition One Cent Life Dimensions: 23" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasikone: Grablegung und die Knaben Jesus und JohannesHinterglasikone: Grablegung und die Knaben Jesus und Johannes Rumänien, Nicula, E. 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. 49x38 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
Sold2023A Tiv Parade AxeParade-Axt Tiv, Jukun, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 46 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung Der Griff und die Klinge sind aus Eisen geschmiedet, das Griffende und der KopfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Wesselman, "One Cent Life"Artist: Tom Wesselman Title: One Cent Life Year: 1964 Suite: One Cent Life Medium: Original lithrograph Edition: From the rare limited edition One Cent Life Dimensions: 23" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Axt / Tiv / Nigeria / Tribal Art / African Art60 Axt Tiv, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 49 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Privatsammlung, Berlin. Der Griff und die Klinge sind aus Eisen geschmiedet, das Griffende und der KopfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Wesselman, "One Cent Life"Artist: Tom Wesselman Title: One Cent Life Year: 1964 Suite: One Cent Life Medium: Original lithrograph Edition: From the rare limited edition One Cent Life Dimensions: 23" x 16"See Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLichtenstein, Roy Nudes-Ankündigungskarte. New York, 1994. Mit 9 Farboffsets. Diese im€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiller, Philipp Das englische Gartenbuch, oder Philipp Millers (...) Gärtner-Lexicon, in sich€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCamus, Jacques Idées 1. Mit 12 farbigen Pochoir-Tafeln. Paris, Librairie des Arts Dé€700
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kota Throwing Knife, "musele / onzil"CHFÂ 5(1 bid)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kongo Stone Figure, "fumani"CHFÂ 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Wongo Short Sword with Sheath, "phoogo ya kusa"CHFÂ 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Tetela Dagger, "balingbwa"CHFÂ 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kuba Ceremonial Knife, "ikul"CHFÂ 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art2 Mafa Prestige Throwing Knives, "sengese"CHFÂ 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Ngbandi (?) Sickle Blade KnifeCHFÂ 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Konda Prestige Sword, "ikakalaka"CHFÂ 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Marghi Throwing Knife, "mbérembéré"CHFÂ 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Yakoma Prestige Blade, "ngondi"CHFÂ 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Ngombe Sickle Blade Knife, "bero"CHFÂ 5
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Dogon Iron Figurewith raised Arms on a staffCHFÂ 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Salampasu Ceremonial Sword, "mpuku"CHFÂ 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Mongo Ceremonial Short SwordCHFÂ 5
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Yoruba Mask, "gelede"CHFÂ 5
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Lobi Staff of a Notable, "bòber"CHFÂ 5