Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), ScoutingRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Scouting, oil on board, 16 x 20", frame: 20.5 x 24.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio with his family during hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), BuffaloRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Buffalo, oil on board, 8.5 x 11.5", frame: 16 x 19" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio with his family during hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), TurkeyRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Turkey, oil on board, 20 x 16", frame: 24.5 x 20.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio with his family during hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), TurkeyRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), turkey, oil on board, framed sight: 8.5"h x 11.5"w, frame: 10"h x 13"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Cattle RopingRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Cattle Roping, oil on board, 20 x 30", frame: 28 x 38"Â Provenance: The Estate of James Turnbow (Beeville, Texas) Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Prairie QuailRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), prairie quail, oil on board, framed sight: 12"h x 16"w, frame: 14"h x 18"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@See Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (American, b. 1935) New MexicoRaul Gutierrez (American, b. 1935) New Mexico oil on board signed Gutierrez (lower right) 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez, Mounted RiderRaul Gutierrez (Texas, b. 1935), mounted rider, oil on canvas, sight: 18 x 24", frame: 24 x 30" Provenance: Originally purchased in 1975 at a charity auction by a prominent Arlington, Texas jeweler RaSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1935) FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on board, Landscape with Butterfly, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: 7.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 14.75"h, 20.75"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1935) WESTERN SPURS PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on board, Spurs, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 11.5"h, 8.5"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (TX, B.1935) QUAIL WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting on board, Quail on Barbed Wire, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 15.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: approx 24.5"h, 32.5"w, 9.25lSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1925) FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on board, Landscape with Quail, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: 7.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 14.75"h, 20.75"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2016RAUL GUTIERREZ (TEXAS B. 1935)CARDINAL WATERCOLORFramed watercolor on board, Cardinal, signed lower left Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas b. 1935), site: 8.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 15"h, 18"w, weight: 4.25 lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo Anne ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Lone Horseback RiderRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Lone horseback rider. watercolor. sight: 8 x 10", frame: 16 x 22". Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years, by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), ButterflyRaul Gutierrez (b.1935), Butterfly, watercolor, framed, signed, sight: 12 x 8.5", frame: 17 x 14" Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years,See Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), QuailsRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Quails. watercolor. sight: 24 x 35", frame: 33 x 45". Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years, by that time he alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), LanternRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Lantern, watercolor, 13.5 x 10", frame: 23.5 x 20.5" Provenance: An Asheville, North Carolina collection Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio with his famiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), "An October Day"Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), "An October Day", watercolor, framed sight: 12 x 18.5", frame: 22.5 x 28.75" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Gutierrez, Portrait of a WomanRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), portrait of a woman, watercolor sight: 8 x 10 in., frame: 16.5 x 18.5 in. Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years, by that time he already showed artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (TX, B.1935) QUAILS WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting, Nesting Quails, signed lower left Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 13.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: approx 22"h, 28"w, 7lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul F. Middleman (American, b. 1935) oil on board, marine scene, likely Baltimore Harbor, gray skyRaoul F. Middleman (American, b. 1935) oil on board, marine scene, likely Baltimore Harbor, gray sky with gulls, signed and dated '82 lower right, framed, wear consistent with age, ss: 17 1/2" h. x 23See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Hantman (American B. 1935) Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Carl Hantman Oil on Board. Depicting an Indian battle scene. Signed "Hantman" lower right corner. CIRCA: 20th ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:H:28.5" W: 23.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul F. Middleman (American, b. 1935) oil on board, landscape with trees, signed and dated '76 inRaoul F. Middleman (American, b. 1935) oil on board, landscape with trees, signed and dated '76 in upper left corner, framed, wear consistent with age, ss: 11 3/4" h. x 15" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvatore Oil "Portrait of the American Ship Sooloo"Salvatore Colacicco (Italian b. 1935) Oil on Board "Portrait of the American Ship Sooloo", depicted exiting an active harbor, signed lower left Salvatore Colacicco, in molded gilt frame.23 ½ in. x 35See Sold Price
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseVALERIA ORSOVAI ( Hungarian B 1943) Oil on Board Heavy wood frame$54
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdRoy Hewish (b. 1929), Oil on board, An abstract composition. Signed lower left. Approx. 29 1/2" x 23£30
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Merritt Post 1856 -1935 Antique American Coastal Landscape Original Framed Oil Painting$140(3 bids)
2 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdMary Beresford-Williams (b.1931) Oil on board "The Milk cart " 35 x 45cm.£75
May 04Auction WallstreetHo Thanh Duc (Vietnamese American b. 1940) large Oil on canvas Beautiful Young Woman Large painting$500(1 bid)
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Canal scene., Oil on canvas board, 12" x 16". Framed 14.5" x 18.5".$40
2 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdRodney Charman (b. 1944) A large framed oil on board of the Thames at Greenwich 45 x 71 cm.£5