Sold2023Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianMIRACOLO (Guastalla A.134), plate IX, from Tout Pres de Marino, 1957-71, plate IV, color etching, signed and misnumbered 16/75 in pencil, should be numbered 95 although the edition is 75, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Marino Marini (1901-1980) Plate II, from Chevaux et Chevalier (Guastalla L105)δ Marino Marini (1901-1980)Plate II, from Chevaux et Chevalier (Guastalla L105)Lithograph printed in colours, 1972, signed and numbered from the edition of 30 in pencil, sheet 495 x 645mm (19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Marino MariniMarino Marini. Title: Cavalier. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 20.25 x 18.50 in. Signature: Signed in plate. Artist: Marino Marini. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, After: Dancing FiguresMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) After: Dancing Figures, 1936. Silk screen On paper mounted in corners to paper border, signed and dated in plate. Unframed. Marino Marini was an Italian artist bestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini. "Marino from Shakespeare II"(Italian, 1901-1980). Aquatint in colors, ed. xxxviii/l, pencil signed "Marino" lr, plate size: 19 x 15 in., framed Private collection North Bethesda, MD Acquired from Midtown Gallery, Washington, DCSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI, (Italian, 1901-1980), Marino from Shakespeare I: Plate I (G. A187), 1977MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980)Marino from Shakespeare I: Plate I (G. A187)1977, etching and aquatint in colorssinged Marino lower right; numbered PA lower leftplate: 19 x 15 in., shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' Etchin...Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' (Guastalla A162) Etching, drypoint and aquatint printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed and numbered 27/50 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianGIOCOLIERI plate 8 from Tout Pres de Marino (G.A.138), 1971, color etching on Japan paper, signed in pencil, numbered II/XV, image 11 x 9 ", sheet 22 x 15", matted, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marino MariniMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Toro lithograph plate signed 11 x 14 3/4 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2023CAVELLO - GALLOPING HORSE - MARINOCAVELLO - GALLOPING HORSE - MARINO MARINI - 20 x 14. 1974 original. Name in plate as part of the art. Marino Marini (27 February 1901 – 6 August 1980) was an Italian sculptor and educator.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI Lot composed of n.4 sheets. Untitled.Lot composed of n.4 sheets. Untitled. Etching and aquatint. Cm 55,00 x 75,00. 73/75. Each sheet is signed and numbered lower in pencil. Plate size: 52x40 cm. Arches, France paper. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI (Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980)Plate I Chevaux et Cavaliers sgn. and numbered l.r. Marino / IX/X lithograph, image 15 by 20 in.; framed 22.25 by 28.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023After, Marino Marini, (Italian, 1901-1980), offset LithographAfter, Marino Marini, (Italian, 1901-1980) Untitled, offset Lithograph, Signed in the plate, also pencil signed, l.l., numbered EA Sight 14.75 by 10.5 in. (37.46 by 26.67 cm.), overall, 26.5 by 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianCOLOR TO FORM, plate IX (G.L.100), 1969, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 36/50, image 15 x 20 ", sheet 18 7/8 x 24 7/8", framed, colors probably attenuated, pale toning in margins, creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gallery Framed MARINO MARINI 1959 Lithograph "TheMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). Le Cavaliere (The Knight). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARINO MARINI - ABSTRACT MAN ON HORSE SCREEN PRINTMarino Marini Italian 1901-1980 - Abstract Man on Horse Screenprint. Signed in plate. 21" x 27" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIMITED Marino Marini SIGNED 1959 Lithograph Cavalier Sur Fond, Ocre FRAMEDMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). Cavalier sur fond, ocre. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. SilSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI 1959 Lithograph Horse with Two Acrobats Framed SIGNED LIMITEDMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Horse with Two Acrobats. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini. Le Cavalier. 1955.Marini, Marino (Italian, 1901-1980). "Le Cavalier" (Horse and Rider on Red Ground). 1955. Lithograph in colors on wove paper. Edition 145 of 200. Signed and dated in the plate, signed in pencil l.r.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original 1955 LithographMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original 1955 Lithograph; signed and dated in plate. Figure on Horseback, red background. ; 26 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), aquatint etching,Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), aquatint etching, "Ideas in Space", pencil signed lower right, edition 48/50,15 3/4" x 12" plate, 24" x 19" overall, Kenmore Galleries (Philadelphia) label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980) Original LithographMARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980) Original Lithograph signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold20221959 MARINO MARINI Lithograph The Black Horse FRAMEDMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). The Black Horse. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino MARINI Limited 1959 Lithograph "Abstract Horses"Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). Abstract Horses. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdiSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
May 04Auction WallstreetMarino Marini Olympic Games 1972 Germany Large Lithograph 60/200 limited edition$400
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBooks: A quantity of assorted reference books comprising Marino Marini edited by Pierre Case, 1999;£10
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausErmanno Nason, Gino Cenedese, Cavaliere, Omaggio a Marino Marini€1,200