Sold2022Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Martini Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960.Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Martini Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960. Vintage poster by the artist Marcello Dudovich printed in Torino (Italy) at the Tipografia Teatrale Torinese. 100x70cm (See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO DUDOVICH Vermouth Offset LithographMARCELLO DUDOVICH Vermouth Offset Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Vermouth Martini Martini & Rossi SA Torino’, subject a woman in white holding a champagne glass, measures 28 3/8 x 20 1/4 inches, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Lloyd Triestino Indes Poster India by Marcello Dudovich 1938THIS IS NOT GOING ON THE WEB SITE UNTIL AFTER THE AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Dudovich North African Scene Oil on PaperMarcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878 - 1962), North African Scene, oil on paper, signed lower right. Image: 19" H x 13" W; frame: 30" H x 23" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARCELLO DUDOVICH (copertina) Novissima 1904MARCELLO DUDOVICH (copertina) Novissima 1904 Novissima fourth album. Publisher's decorated full cloth binding, with two colors initials and 32 b/w and color plates; 5 b/w advertising pages. The most rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Vermouth Bianco Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960.Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Vermouth Bianco Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960. Vintage poster by the artist Marcello Dudovich printed in Torino (Italy) at the Tipografia Teatrale Torinese. 10See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO DUDOVICH Strega Liquor PosterMARCELLO DUDOVICH Strega Liquor Poster, inscriptions read ‘M DUDOVICH Liquorr Strega Ditta G Alberti Benevento-Chiasso’, ‘Off G Ricordi & C Milano’, subject a woman smelling a glass of liquor,See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Italian Poster - Florio SOM by Marcello DudovichLarge Italian Poster - Florio SOM by Marcello Dudovich. Professionally framed and matted.See Sold Price
Sold2020Florio S.O.M. Marcello Dudovich Ceramic Tile ArtDESCRIPTION: Florio S.O.M. Marcello Dudovich decorative ceramic wall tile art. Mounted in a matte black frame. Marked in red "M. Dudovich" CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 21.25" x L: 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2020M. Dudovich Martini & Rossi Italian Vermouth OffsetDESCRIPTION: A vintage M. Dudovich Vermouth Bianco Martini & Rossi offset lithograph. Features a classic Italian Liquor poster image. Complete mounted in black frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Per la Liberta e la Civilta' del MondoMarcello Dudovich / Atelier Butteri 39.5"x27.5" Italy OF,ST-M Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DUDOVICH "FLORIO SOM" ADVERTISING POSTER 58"LARGE VINTAGE MARCELLO DUDOVICH "FLORIO S.O.M." ADVERTISING PRINT POSTER REPRODUCTION-58" X 42" TO FRAME -VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP11421See Sold Price
Sold2023Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "Mele", 1906Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "Mele", 1906 ITA matita e acquerello su cartoncino, 24 x 33 cm Bozzetto originale attribuito a Dudovich, realizzato tra il 1906 e il 1907 per un manifesto dei GranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "La Rinascente", anni ’30Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "La Rinascente", anni ’30 ITA matita e acquerello su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Bozzetto originale attribuito a Dudovich, realizzato durante gli anni ’30 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dudovich Marcello, Senza titolo (Figura con cappello)Firmata in basso a destra, Matita su carta, W. 33 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Small French Reproduction Advertising Posters.One is by M. Dudovich for Martini & Rossi. The Other is by Roby for Union. The Union Poster is Dated 1998. The Union Poster measures 22 1/4" x 16 3/4". Its Frame measures 25 1/2" x 20 1/2". Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmatascultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmata Marcello e datata 1887 cm.x h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , ProprietàMalagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Societàper le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli suBaldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli su tela "natura morta e viva" uno firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 117x170See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm.olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm. 74x107See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato A. Causard a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 140See Sold Price
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseNICOLE ENGBLOM WHIMSICAL MERMAID MARTINI GLASSES SET OF 2 UNDER THE SEA$24
4 days LeftArt Leaders GallerySun Joo Kim Una Martini Con Frutas Original Signed Painting - 33x26.5$1,000
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARCELLO FANTONI Bowl decorated with a female figure in the cavetto.€100
Apr 27Juliet and FriendsA VINTAGE STERLING SILVER FOOTED ROGERS MARTINI GLASS PITCHER WITH A STIRRER$30