Sold2021PETER MAX, Helmet (Cleveland) Version III, No.48PETER MAX, # 23459 Title: HELMET (Cleveland) 1995 Mixed media on red wove paper with collage, acrylic, colored pencil and silver ink. Singed and dated in silver ink, annotated Super Bowl XXIX. A uniquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Rice Signed 1995 Super Bowl XXIX Full TicketJerry Rice Signed 1995 Super Bowl XXIX Full Ticket PSA/DNA AUTHENTIC AUTO 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Rice Signed 1995 Super Bowl XXIX Full TicketJerry Rice Signed 1995 Super Bowl XXIX Full Ticket PSA/DNA AUTHENTIC AUTO 9.See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER MAX'S SIGNED SUPERBOWL 28 LITHOPeter Max signed Superbowl '28 Litho Framed/ Glazed 25x37.See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER MAX 1997 SIGNED SUPER BOWL XXXI POSTERPETER MAX 1997 SIGNED SUPER BOWL XXXI POSTER.Signed lower center. Framed and under glass.Size: 36 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER MAX '93 SUPERBOWL LITHOGRAPHPeter Max '93 Super Bowl Litho, signed by Max. Framed/Glazed, 27x36.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Peter Max sgn Posters SPCA Super Bowl Benjaman's(3) Peter Max personally signed posters. All unframed two in excellent condition. (1) SPCA poster circa 1988, Measures 20" x 26". (1) Super Bowl XXVII poster, (two corner creases), Measures 25" x 34",See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanSUPERBOWL XXVIII 1994, acrylic painting and collage on paper stock, original artwork for the official Superbowl XXVIII poster, signed and dated 94’, sight 34 ¼ x 26 ½”, framed. Superbowl XXVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2023Super Bowl XXIX NFL Poster w/ Holographic TicketsSuper Bowl XXIX Miami Florida 1995 Official NFL Event Poster with 4 holographic tickets. Signed ~ stamped / marked as shown. Gallery framing label on verso. Framed under lucite in a ribbed fluted greeSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Flag With Heart" Original Peter Max Acrylic on CanvasExtra large original acrylic on canvas by famed pop artist Peter Max titled "Flag With Heart" and dated 2006. Signed upper right. Additional signature with pen drawing by the artist on reverse as wellSee Sold Price
Sold20231995 SUPER BOWL XXIX 1oz SILVER COINSAN FRANCISCO 49ERS FIFTH SUPER BOWL CHAMPIONSHIP. ENVIROMINTSee Sold Price
Sold20231995 SUPER BOWL XXIX OFFICIAL GAME COINNFL 75TH ANNIVERSARY PROOF STERLING SILVER AND GOLD ENGRAVED OFFICIAL NFL GAME COIN. IN DISPLAY BOOK WITH COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Payton Signed Bears 1995 Super Bowl Card (PSAWalter Payton Signed Bears 1995 Super Bowl Card (PSA Encapsulated)See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA PENCIL SIGNEDLARGE ORIGINAL PETER MAX PENCIL SIGNED MIXED MEDIA LITHO IN GALLERY FRAME. From fine private estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Large Peter Max Mix Media painting signedLarge iconic Peter Max Mix Media painting. Signed lower left. From Park West gallery.From a fine south Florida estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max, Peter. Rare SUPER BOWL XXXI 1997 Original Acrylic Mixed Media Framed PaintingSuper Bowl XXXI 1997 original mixed media acrylic painting by Peter Max (b. 1937), featuring two painted over prints of the real helmets he designed (Click hereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Large Original Signed Flower Spectrum Screenprint Floral Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter MaxTitle: Flower SpectrumMedium: screenprintSize: 26” x 36&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA BETTER WORLDMAX, Peter, (German/American, b. 1937): "Better World", Mixed Media with Acrylic Painting in Color Serigraphy on Wove Paper, hand signed, 30.5" x 24.75", fine custom frame, 47" x 41". Sold with Park WSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE PETER MAX ' 2 LIBERTIE ' MIXED MEDIALarge Peter Max mixed media titiled '2 LIBERTIE' part of the patriotic series, signed custom frame. Measures approx 18 " tall x 14' wide + 7 " frame. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE PETER MAX SERIGRAPH 'LIBERTY HEAD'Peter Max large serigraph titled 'LIBERTY HEAD' in color on woven paper. Signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered blind stamped, lower left. From the edition of 350. Measures approx 28" tall x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Max Signed PosterPeter Max 1995 NYC Marathon Poster Hand signed black marker Measures: 38 x 26 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max, Peter. LIBERTY HEAD Acrylic PaintingLarge Peter Max "Liberty Head" statue of liberty acrylic painting over lithograph, artist signed upper right. Float mounted. Approx. image size: 29 3/4 " x 24 ".See Sold Price
Sold2019Ronnie Lott, Autographed PhotoSan Francisco 49ers Ronnie Lott pen signed photograph on plaque to commemorate his 2000 induction in the football Hall of Fame 4 time Super Bowl champion, includes his fleer all pro 1990 defensive bacSee Sold Price
Sold201611 NFL SUBER BOWL & DIVISION CHAMPION PINS11 VARIOUS NFL SUPER BOWL AND DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP LAPEL PINS - (2) SUPER BOWL XI - SUPER BOWL XIII - SUPER BOWL XVII SUPER BOWL XXIII - SUPER BOWL XXIX - SUPER BOWL XXX - SUPER BOWL XXXI (2) 1995 CHSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1995 San Francisco Examiner Newspaper 49ers Super Bowl XXIX Champions Framed$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1994 San Francisco 49ers Super Bowl XXIX Champs Team Signed Full Size Helmet JSA$5,200
May 04OAB AuctionsPeter Max Mona Lisa Large Signed Original Serigraph Female Portrait Pop Artwork$750
401 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDesmond Howard Signed Super Bowl XXXI Game Program MVP Packers JSA 129541$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2001 Green Bay Packers Signed Super Bowl 1 Champs Lithograph Framed Beckett BAS$10(1 bid)
1120 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJOE NAMATH (Jets) authentic signed "Super Bowl Line" 16x20 photo-Namath Hologram$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOE NAMATH (Jets) authentic signed "Super Bowl Line" 16x20 photo-Namath Hologram$290
Apr 30Mynt AuctionsPeyton Manning Signed Super Bowl XLI Indianapolis Colts Game Jersey Steiner COA$680
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsIsaac Bruce Signed Super Bowl XXXIV Game Used Football St. Louis Rams PSA DNA$4,400
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTroy Aikman & Roger Staubach Signed Cowboys Super Bowl Champs Football JSA$550
309 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTom Brady Signed 2002 Super Bowl Full Size Trophy His Fist Super Bowl JSA COA$8,700
Apr 30Mynt AuctionsPresident Donald Trump Full Name Signed Buccaneers Super Bowl Helmet Mint JSA$8,700
May 03OAB AuctionsPeter Max Large Color Screenprint Flower Spectrum Beauty Hand Signed Pop Artwork$500