Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)olio su tela, cm 81 x 100Firmato in basso al centro: Perilli 98Firmato al verso: Achille Perilli 1998 MutabilisAcquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale CollezioneMutabilis, 1998 oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)Systemat method acquaforte acquatinta, es. 53/60, cm 41 x 32 (cm 65 x 50 misure del foglio) Firma e titolo a matita lungo il margine inferiore Lievissime fioriture ai margini 1 Notesetching and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Perilli, Aquatint Etching, Abstract(Italian, b. 1927) 1994, signed in pencil l.r., numbered 70/100. Sight size: 9"h x 6"w Overall: 9-3/4"h x 7"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maxfield Parrish "1928 Calendar (contentment)" offsetMAXFIELD FREDERICK PARRISH (American 1870-1966) "1928 Calendar (Contentment)" Offset lithograph. Overall:19 1/8 x 8 1/2 inches. Signed and dated in image l/r: Copyright Maxfield Parrish 1927. AnnotateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il sapore della fantasia, 2013ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Il sapore della fantasia Olio su tela cm. 100x81 Firmato al fronte Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Catalogo Generale PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
2021LANDSCAPE DRAWING OF TAZOULT, ALGERIADrawing of a lumber with his donkey, carrying wood logs on a mountain road, overlooking a village. Signed on bottom left, dated 1927. L: 14 1/2 in. H: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Perilli Achille, Normalfirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 20 - H. 20 Cm, Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Achille Perilli, Orvieto in data 2 febbraio 2022 con il n. 63 e accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI L'ombra della geometria.L'ombra della geometria. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enzo Mari, Artek, 2 Chairs, model Sedia 1Enzo Mari Artek 2 chairs, model Sedia 1. Design 1974, production since 2010. Wood. 85 x 51 x 52cm. Marked on the underside with Artek brand stamp. Literature: Frederico Motta, Enzo Mari L'Art del DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2021François-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-200François-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-2008) L'oiseau, 1979, Daum Glass, brass 7 x 11 x 4 inches (17.8 x 27.9 x 10.2 cm) 148/300 Incised lalanne, 148/300, DAUM FRANCE to underside HID03101062020See Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Kagan (American, 1927-2016), "Unicorn" Sofa,Vladimir Kagan (American, 1927-2016)"Unicorn" Sofa, Vladimir Kagan Designs Inc., USA, 1963Leather, cast aluminum.H: 29 1/2, L: 104, D: 42 in. (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING,PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING, "Hill Country Stream in Fall," 1966, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "Porfirio Salina 1966," 11 1/2" x 14 1/2", framed, 17 1/2" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'Enfance de JThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)L'Enfance de JacobOil and mixed media on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Jan & Jol Martel (French, 1896-1966) SilverA Pair of Jan & Jol Martel (French, 1896-1966) Silver Plated Bronze Pigeons. Sgn. J. Martel. Ht. 9 1/2" L 10 1/2" W 5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Two Pointers, Gustave Muss-Arnolt(German-American, 1859-1927), signed and dated `95, l.r. Sight size: 11 1/2"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude LaLanne, vermeil Iolas fork and spoonClaude LaLanne, vermeil Iolas fork and spoon, Claude LaLanne (French, 1924-2019), fork and spoon, c. 1966, gilded silver, touchmarks to bowl and base of tines, 8.25"l x 2"w (fork), 8.75"l x 2"w (spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pairFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pair Italy, c. 1880 screziato glass with applied handles and foot 3.25 w x 2.5 d x 10.25 h inches Literature: L'Arte del Vetro, Silice e Fuoco: Vetri del XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Lorimer GRAY: Fishermen in a Storm - PaintingOil on canvas painting of two fishermen in a boat, on a stormy sea, signed lower left "Jack L. Gray" (Canadian, 1927-1981). [Art: 30 x 50 inches; Frame: 37 1/2 x 57 3/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER SANDBACK (B.1966) MAHOGANY TABLE, 96"LContemporary mahogany table, signed and stamped under top Peter Sandback 2/ 96 (American, b.1966), rectangular top with breadboard ends, rising on square tapered legs, approx 30.5"h, 96"l, 42"w StartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Achille e Piergiacomo CastiglioniPoltrona mod. Sanluca Legno, tessuto. Prod. Gavina, 1959 cm 96x84x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi & C., Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY SCHOUTEN (Belgian/Indonesian 1864-1927) AHENRY SCHOUTEN (Belgian/Indonesian 1864-1927) A PAINTING, "Les Boeufs Fuyant L'Orage," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 71" x 46 1/2"See Sold Price
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersBjorn Sigurd Ostern Vintage Cobalt Blue Guilloche Enamel & Sterling Harp Pendant Modernist$50
BonhamsAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 1758 Colonna Trajana from Vedute di Roma ...$260
3 days LeftNye & CompanyAnton Joseph Friedrich Schutz, German/American 1894-1977, NYC, Lower Manhattan, Etching$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Dans l'atelier: modèle et deux amateurs, 1966$500
May 08Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ASSETTO 1911-1991 Specchio da parete 1966 - FRANCO ASSETTO 1911-1991 Wall mirror 1966€400(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Louis Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919) and Hyppolyte Francoise Moreau (French, 1832-1927),$550
17 hrs LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th century$1,000
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Helmets (3), AFX w/goggles, size L & 2 American flag theme, unmarked size, Good+ cond,$50