Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Paesaggio fluviale con figuraolio su tela, W. 46 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scuola romana, XVII secolo Head of a ChildSanguine on brown laid paper cm. 9,8x9,8. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Sant’Apollonia d'Alessandriaolio su tela, W. 64 - H. 97 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 105 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Cristo e l’adulteraolio su tela, W. 132 - H. 94 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Assunzione della Vergineolio su rame, W. 24 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana dell'inizio del XVII secolo Perseo e Andromedaolio su tela, W. 111 - H. 147 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola fiamminga, secolo XVIIDue figure presso un albero matita, penna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta, mm 204 x 194 reca iscrizione in basso a destra: Bloemart 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola del secolo XVII "Venere, Cupido e cammei conScuola del secolo XVII "Venere, Cupido e cammei con segni zodiacali" olio su tela (cm 110x100) (difetti e restauri) 17th-century school " Venus and Cupid" oil on canvas (cm 110x100) (defects and restaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola romana sec.XVII "Sibille" tre olii cm.Scuola romana sec.XVII "Sibille" tre olii cm. 62x75See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Capricci con rovine classiche e figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 103 - H. 196 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista fiammingo del XVII secolo Paesaggio con viandantiolio su tela, W. 109 - H. 71 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA ROMANA INIZIO XIX SECOLO Sermon. .19TH CENTURY ROMAN SCHOOL Sermon. . Watercolour and ink on paper. Cm 21,90 x 26,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018Florentine school, 17th century Martyr PenFlorentine school, 17th century Martyr Pen and brown ink on applied paper 352x160 mm. Ancient inscriptions with attibution to Tiziano Vecellio (defects) IT Scuola fiorentina del secolo XVII Santa martSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Nature morte con con frutti e funghicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Il tributo della monetaolio su tela, W. 201 - H. 135,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Ritratti di fanciulli con cagnolinicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 29 - H. 42,5 CmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLeland LittleDefinitive, Illustrated Edition of I Promessi Sposi , Bound in New York, With Two Other Editions$50
May 08Aste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Divano 'LC2' ultimo quarto del XX Secolo€1,200
6 days LeftJasper52Ville and castle of Nograd (Novigrad). Hungary. Antique engraving print from XVII century.$180
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZwinger, Gustav Philipp Scuola d' Athene (nach Raffael). 1801. Laviertes Aquarell in Sepia mit€350
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€3,000
C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Matchbox Series Regular Wheels UK Issue Shop Retailers Display Stand£2,000(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionC 1875 Burl Walnut Bullseye American made Walnut Victorian 3 Pc Marble Top Massive Bedroom Set .$1,800(5 bids)
3 days LeftBidhausHigh Back Mid Century Modern Lounge Chair & Ottoman After Hans Wegner in Knoll Fabric USA c. 1960s$205(5 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionC 1920's Hand Hammered Arts & Crafts Ceiling Chandelier with NuArt Antique Shades. Hgt 34" Dia. 15".$600(7 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionC 1890's Large Putti Decorated Oil Lamp with child holding lamp on marble base with 3 putti faces as$950(5 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionC 1850's Rosewood Turtle Top Table by John Belter , New York. This table is in great original finish$1,300(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionC 1890's signed Plume & Atwood "Harvard"cast brass double student oil lamp with antique peach swirl$1,000(5 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionC 1875 Cast Iron 4 Arm Chandelier by Tucker MFG Co. Boston MA. Catalog pg 20 Early Victorian$200(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionGreat American C 1875 Burl Walnut Knee Hole Cylinder Desk with extensive carved décor. Has$500(1 bid)