Sold2020Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957)Artist: Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957). Title: Fisher Families. Signature: Lower right. Size: 4 7/8" x 12 7/8". Medium: Etching.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMIL ARMIN (1883-1972) Lakewood Michigan"Fox Lake" oil on board 14 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2020Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886–1957), , Fish OnArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886–1957)Fish OnSigned 'ARMIN HANSEN' bottom left, oil on canvas9 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (23.2 x 31.8cm)PROVENANCE:The Coeur D'Alene Art Auction, Hayden, sale of July 9, 1994See Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD RICHARD GLATTER VINTAGE SLIDE BRACELET137032 14K GOLD RICHARD GLATTER VINTAGE SLIDE BRACELET Vintage I4k & 10k gold Richard Glatter custom slide bracelet with assorted gemstones. Every section of this slide bracelet is 14k gold except oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armin Landeck (American, 1905-1984), New York SceneArmin Landeck (American, 1905-1984), New York Scenewatercolor and gouache on paper, signed at lower left, matted and framed under glass. Sheet sight 12 x 10 in. Frame dimensions 19 x 17 in. Armin LandSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMIN LANDECK Two drypoints.ARMIN LANDECK Two drypoints. Studio Interior No. 1, 1935. 200x270 mm; 8x10 inches, full margins * Studio Interior No. 2, 1936. 240x303 mm; 9½x12 inches, full margins. Both signed, dated and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN CARL HANSEN (1886 - 1957): HARBOR SCENE1924; etching; signed and titled in pencil; 8 x 10 inches sight; 17 x 20 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Fine 18k Gold Bracelet by Armin KurzMid 20th century, Zurich. The piece has a fine form and is heavily designed. Initialed by the artist and housed in its original box. L7 1/2" 67 grams Sold from the collection of a Blythewood, South CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Armin, Chicago SceneEmil Armin Chicago Scene 1923oil on canvas 16 h x 20 w in (41 x 51 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'E. Armin 23'. Provenance: Edward E. Sadlowski, Chicago | ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Armin Kern (Hungarian, 1839-1912) A frugal mealHermann Armin Kern (Hungarian, 1839-1912) A frugal meal signed 'Kern H' (lower left) oil on panel 47.7 x 31.8cm (18 3/4 x 12 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Phillips, LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armin Buchterkirch Fine WatercolorArmin Buchterkirch Fine Watercolor, Young Black Boy in tattered straw hat, approx 11" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022ARMIN LANDECK Manhattan Vista.ARMIN LANDECK Manhattan Vista. Drypoint, 1934. 257x217 mm; 10x8½ inches, full margins. Edition of 100. Signed and dedicated in pencil, lower margin. A very good, richly-inked impression.This is aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armin Hansen (1886-1957 Monterey, CA) | Oil "StillDescription: Flowers in Vase, oil on board, signed lower right. Dimensions: 20'' H x 16'' W, 27 1/2'' H x 23 1/2'' W (overall). Medium: oil on board Condition Report: Great overall condition ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN BUCHTERKIRCH (New York/California/Bahamas,ARMIN BUCHTERKIRCHNew York/California/Bahahams, 1859-1915Pair of landscapes, possibly Nassau, the Bahamas. Signed lower left or right "A. Buchterkirch".Watercolors on board, 10" x 14&quSee Sold Price
Sold2020Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957)Artist: Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957). Title: Journey's End. Signature: Lower right. Size: 2 1/2" x 3 1/2". Medium: Etching.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermann (Armin) Kern, (Hungarian, 1838-1912), AHermann (Armin) Kern (Hungarian, 1838-1912) A Lonesome Serenade oil on panel signed Kern H (lower right) 27 x 18 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 <See Sold Price
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPrächtige, kleine Historismus-Deckelterrine auf Présentoir€650