Sold2023Großformatige Ikone des Hl. Nikolaus.Large size icon of St. Nicholas. Russian Empire, mid 19th century. Height 34,3cm, width 30cm. Tempera on lime wood, two vertical back sponki, kovcheg with side saints and Cyrillic headings, nimbs andSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI RETABELFLÜGEL MIT DEM HL. NIKOLAUS, DER HL. ANNAGERMAN MASTER Active early 16th ct. TWO WINGS OF A RETABLE WITH ST. NICHOLAS, ST. ANNE WITH THE VIRGIN AND CHILD AND DONOR COUPLE Oil on panel. Each wing 44.5 cm by 13 cm. Verso: Stamp of the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasikone: Hl. NikolausHinterglasikone: Hl. Nikolaus Rumänien, Lancram, 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben vor silberbeschichtetem Fond. 47x41 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
Sold2020Reiseikone, Hl. Nikolaus / A travel icon, Russland,Reiseikone, Hl. Nikolaus / A travel icon, Russland, 18./19. Jh. Material: Bronze mit reichem Reliefdekor, Schauseite teilweise mit blauer Emaillierung, Signatur/Marke: keine, Maße: 9,5 X 11 cm, ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild: Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Die Gottesmutter und das segnende Jesuskind sind umgeben von dem Hl. Nikolaus, dem Hl. Haralambius und zwei Engeln, die die KroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drei HinterglasikonenDrei Hinterglasikonen Rumänien, Kronstadt (Scheii Brasovului), Ende 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, Nimben vergoldet. Bestehend aus: Prophet Elias, Konstantin und Helena und der Hl. Nikolaus. Kleine FeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Heiligenikonen Griechisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überLot: 2 Heiligenikonen Griechisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. (1) Hl. Stylianos. 18,5x14 cm. (2) Darstellungen in 2 Zonen. Oben: Gottesmutter Hodegetria mit Hl. Nikolaus und Hl. JohanneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasikone Nicula (Siebenbrgen), 2.Hlfte 19.Jh.Hinterglasikone Nicula (Siebenbrgen), 2.Hlfte 19.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Zentrales Kreuz flankiert von Erzengel Michael und Hl. Bischof (Nikolaus?). 33,5x41,5 cm. Wohl Originalrahmen. - FaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18thA VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 35.4 x 29.8 cm. VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RusslanSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH BASMA Russian,A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH BASMA Russian, 17th/19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Overlaid with a brass basma. Wearings. 30 x 26 cm. VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUSSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17thA VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Losses to the lower border, wearings. 31 x 25.8 cm. VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RusslSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, Ivan Ivanovitch Ovchinnikov, 1873 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and masteSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUSA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and parts of the garments gilded. Min. damaged, partially restored. 35,5 x 29,5 cm. GROSSE IKONE MITSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTÄTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKER Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two saints on the borders inSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 16th century (vrzeka) Inset into a panel with double kovcheg. The saint is portrayes half-length. His omophor is decorated with crosses. The facial featurSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The stylised decoration emulating contemSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17th century with later overpaintings Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Large areas of overpaintings. 31 x 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILISee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings. 33.3 x 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RuSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS UND VIER RANDHEILIGENAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS WITH FOUR SAINTS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes gilded. Partially with intensely losses of the paint. 31 x 26,5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS USee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJacquin), (Nikolaus Joseph von Auszug der Chemie zur Artillerie Lehre. Deutsches Manuskript. Ö€350
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFriedrich II. zu Pferde. 1784. Öl auf Holz. Verso betitelt und datiert. 22 x 15,5 cm. In€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300