Sold2018MAURIZIO CATTELAN I met Alighiero Boetti...I met Alighiero Boetti... Poster. Cm 48,00 x 68,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURIZIO CATTELAN, UntitledMAURIZIO CATTELAN (1960) Untitled 1992 Fairy hat and engine tachometer, unique exmaple with additional hat for display, with base Dimensions of the sculpture: 68 x 22 x 31 cm Dimensions with the base:See Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurizio Cattelan (b. 1960): Three MaquettesMaurizio Cattelan (b. 1960): Three Maquettes Three mixed media maquettes, unmarked, in cloth bags and birch wood boxes. 4 in. (height), 8 1/2 in. (height), 8 1/2 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020MAURIZIO CATTELAN, La tua prossima manoMAURIZIO CATTELAN (1960) La tua prossima mano Playing cards collage on paper 30 x 24,5 cm Titled and signed upper center Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity and provenance issued by GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAURIZIO CATTELAN, VesuviaMAURIZIO CATTELAN(1960)Vesuvia1988Multiple sculpture comprised of fiberglass cast, plastic salt shakers and flasks, ed. 2/5025 x 33 x 27,5 cm circaSigned, dated, titled and numbered under the basisWorSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAURIZIO CATTELAN1960 A.C. Forniture Sud, 1991 Plexiglass, cartoncino serigrafato e fustellato e fischietto, cm 18 x 23 x 17,5 Firmato, datato e numerato sotto la base Esemplare XI/XVSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alighiero Boetti, 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatchAlighiero Boetti 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatch The round white dial with Arabic hours, to the black strap. Edition 006/100, c. 1989 Steel Case 31 mm Quartz Dial and case signed Alighiero BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti 1940-1994Twins newsweeks, Handpainted Lithograph, 50x70 cm, Signed and numbered 78\100.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maurizio Cattelan, Comunicazione, 2005Multiplo fronte retro; Dimensioni 34 x 96 cm; Numerata 38/50; Editore Parallelo 42, Pescara; Certificato di autenticità . Multi-sided; Sizes 34 x 96 cm; Numbered 38/50; Publisher Parallelo 42, PescaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurizio Cattelan, Massimiliano Gioni and Ali SuMaurizio Cattelan, Massimiliano Gioni and Ali Subotnick The Wrong Gallery, 2015 Wood, brass, steel, aluminum, resin, plastic, glass, and electric lighting 18-1/2 x 11-1/2 x 6-5/8 inches (47 x 29.2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurizio Cattelan (b. 1960): MaquetteMaurizio Cattelan (b. 1960): Maquette Clay, 2011-2012, unmarked. 3 x 2 in. Note: This multiple was given by the artist and curators of Maurizio Catellan: All at the Guggenheim Museum in 2012 to essenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurizio Cattelan, L.O.V.E. sculptureMaurizio Cattelan L.O.V.E. sculpture 2018cast concrete 15.25 h x 5.75 w x 5.75 d in (39 x 15 x 15 cm) packaging: 19.25 h x 8.75 w x 8.75 d in (49 x 22 x 22 cm) Stamped signature, title andSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAURIZIO CATTELAN, StretegieMAURIZIO CATTELAN (1960) Stretegie 1990 Printing press, ed. 54/90 27 x 20,5 cm Signed and numbered on the inside cover PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAURIZIO CATTELAN, Zoobox (Poster signed by M. Koopen, P. Giambi, M. Cattelan)MAURIZIO CATTELAN (1960) Zoobox (Poster signed by M. Koopen, P. Giambi, M. Cattelan) 1987 Litographic poster of the exhibition held at Palazzo Dudiable, ForlÃ, ed. 1/100 82,5 x 59 cm Work accompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurizio Cattelan, 'Marcire non Marciare', 1991/92Maurizio Cattelan, 'Marcire non Marciare', 1991/92, 88.0 x 15.0 cm. Signed: Cattelan (19)92 (black felt pen). One of 100 signed and dated examples from an edition of 500. Published by Essegni, RavennaSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€6,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Da uno a dieci 1980 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Da uno a dieci 1980€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 La natura una faccenda ottusa (rane) 1992 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Per nuovi desideri (Nove quadrati) 1979 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Entre chien et loup 1988 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Entre chien et€35,000
173 Lots AwayFinarteMaurizio Galimberti (1956) - "Autosilo with Centrale Dream Station...", Milano, 2010See Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74294: A Twenty-Four-Piece Martin, Hall, & Co. Gilt Met$10
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA uniform for members of the "Ordine dei Santi Maurizio e Lazzaro", 1st half of the 20th century€1,300