Sold2018Giovan Paolo Maggini Violin Brescia 1648 label. VGiovan Paolo Maggini Violin Brescia 1648 label. Violin with case and bow. Bow is Glasser.-- Dimensions: : L: 24 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Violin Signed Giovan Paolo Maggini Germany, Needs RestringingAntique Violin Signed Giovan Paolo Maggini Germany, Needs RestringingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th century violinEarly 19th century Violin copy of Giovan Paolo Maggini made in Germany 23"x8"x1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Paolo Maggini German ViolinPrinted interior "Giovan Paolo Maggini brefcia 1610" Violin - wooden case and bow, carved head, back 14 3/4" L, overall length of the violin is 25". It appears to have a very old re-varnished surface.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian violin in fir tree wood, maple and ebony, 19thItalian violin in fir tree wood, maple and ebony, 19th Century Volute with a carved bearded male head and an urban landscape on the back, with fine wood marquetry. Apocryphal signature by Giovan PaoloSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Trade Violin in the Manner of Maggini:German Trade Violin in the Manner of Maggini: Made in the Maggini Style, in Purfling and Carving of the Scroll. CA.1900-1910. Has Label Inside Reading Giovan Paolo Maggini, Brescia 1695. Some Wear. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowlCarlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowl, model 4003 Venini Italy, c. 1936 glass with quadrangular murrines 7 dia x 1.75 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]See Sold Price
Sold2019PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI Rideau.Rideau. 1985. . Cm 150,00 x 105,00. Signature at the back. Calzolari Foundation, Fossombrone (PU) authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Paludetto Gallery, Turin; Studio Mirabello, Milan; PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959)Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) ▴ Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959), a 'Murrine a Damo' glass vase, c.1953, of ovoid form, decorated with turquoise and ruby murrine, with acid stamp 'Venini/MuSee Sold Price
2022PAOLO CORVINO "Hands on Hands: JFK & Sinatra" Bronze Sculpture 1961 - $100K APR Value w/ CertificatePAOLO CORVINO "HANDS ON HANDS: JFK & SINATRA" 1961 BRONZE SCULPTURE - $100K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This incredibly unique piece by Paolo Corvino is part of the artist's acclaimed RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icaro Paolo, Tre palmiGesso, W. 54 - D. 1 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato in data 6 maggio 2020 a cura della Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia, Galleria Massimo Minini, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Santini (1929-2020) Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique piecePaolo Santini (1929-2020)Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique pieceLacquered fiberglassModel created in 1973H 73 × L 318 × W 158 cm (desk)H 65 × L 80 × W 56 cm (armcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Dining tablePaolo Buffa (1903-1970)Dining tableWalnut and brassModel created circa 1950H 79,5×L 194,5×P 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Fiammingo: Oil On CanvasPaolo Fiammingo Franceschi Dei (Antwerp 1540- Venice 1596), Forge De Vulcain, Italian School, expert René Millet Oil on canvas. Paulo Fiammingo or Paolo dei Franceschi or even Pauwels (or Paul) FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) DaybedPaolo Buffa (1903-1970)DaybedWood, caning and fabricModel created in the 1950sH 78 × L 183 × W 78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Buffa,Scrivania in legno con rivestimenti in legno grissinato. Certificato Archivio Paolo Buffa. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 169x76x68See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Icaro Against Man 1979 Plaster SculptureIcaro, Paolo (Italian, b.1936), Against Man, c.1979, white plaster sculpture, unmarked, 13 x 10.5 inches, with original hole on back for hanging. Provenance: Jack Tilton Gallery, NYC, purchased by theSee Sold Price
May 04BucklinMcKenna, Joe & Weber, Bruce; Roversi, Paolo; Lindburgh, Peter; Markus,Kurt; Cadmus, Paul ; Joe's$240(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Mobile contenitore anni '50 - PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Cabinet 1950s€1,400
May 08Aste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Lampada a parete o soffitto per Pierre Cardin anni '60 - PAOLO VENINI€1,200
May 08Aste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
46 Lots AwayPiasaPaolo Pallucco (born 1950) & Mireille Rivier (born 1959) Pair of armchairs, model 'Merry-Go-Round'€4,000
45 Lots AwayPiasaPaolo Pallucco (born 1950) Chair 'n°52' from the '100 sedie in una notte' series€6,000
May 04Auction WallstreetPaolo Schiraldi Italian (1903-1978) Large Heavy Silvered Bronze Sculpture of Tiger 23 x 9 inches$200
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPiranesi, Large Folio - Basilica of San Paolo; Veduta della Basilica di S. Paulo fuor delle mura,$300
May 23A1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncPair of Mid-Century Modern Paolo Buffa Style Armchairs$350
May 08Aste Bolaffi PAOLO DEGANELLO 1940 Divano per Cassina anni ‘80 - PAOLO DEGANELLO 1940 Sofa for Cassina€1,200
20 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesITALIAN PAOLO GRASSO TERRACOTTA FIGURAL GROUPS, LOT OF SEVEN$30
238 Lots AwayFinarteGian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - La Fabbrica del Sisal, Madagascar, 1994See Sold Price
44 Lots AwayPiasaPaolo Pallucco (born 1950) and Mireille Rivier (born 1959) 'Hero's Muscle' coffee table€5,000