Sold2020Dennis Bergkamp Argentina goal Holland Authentic SignedDennis Bergkamp Argentina goal Holland Authentic Signed 16 x 12 inch football photo, 6GK1206A. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from £4.99, EU fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Bergkamp and Ian Wright. Arsenal Signed 16 x 12Dennis Bergkamp and Ian Wright. Arsenal Signed 16 x 12 inch football photo. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on muSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5 FISH & SEA CAPTAIN PLATTERS & PLATESLOT OF 5 FISH & SEA CAPTAIN PLATTERS & PLATES, BUFFALO & LIMOGES W/ONE PLATE HAND PAINTED & SIGNED, LARGEST PLATTER IS APPROXIMATELY 16 IN X 12 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021DENNIS SHEEHAN (New Hampshire/Massachusetts, b. 1950),DENNIS SHEEHANNew Hampshire/Massachusetts, b. 1950“Last Glimmer”. Signed lower left “Dennis Sheehan”. Titled on gallery label verso.Oil on canvas, 12” x 16”. Framed 18” x 22”. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ethelwyne Holland Oil On Board Boats Harbour SceneSigned Ethelwyne Holland (Canadian, 1877-?) Oil On Board, Boats in the Harbour, Coastal Harbour Scene. Board Measures 12 Inches High X 16 W.See Sold Price
Sold2020I. ALLIMANN OIL PAINTING ON BOARDI. ALLIMANN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, SIGNED AND DATED 1965. IMAGE SIZE 11 IN X 8 IN., OVERALL DIMENSIONS 16 IN X 12 3/4 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Luongo, New York/ Argentina, "The Story Teller"Aldo Luongo, New York/ Argentina, "The Story Teller". Charcoal Drawing. Signed and dated: Aldo Luongo 1969; Framed. Titled on Verso. size: 15.5 x 11.5 matte, 12.25 x 16.15 outside frame. ASKart: AldoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Luongo, New York/ Argentina, "The Story Teller". Charcoal Drawing.Aldo Luongo, New York/ Argentina, "The Story Teller". Charcoal Drawing. Signed and dated: Aldo Luongo 1969; Framed. Titled on Verso.size: 15.5 x 11.5 matte, 12.25 x 16.15 outside frame. ASKart: Aldo LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini (1907-1996) ArgentinaVISAGE, gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 10 ½ x 7 ¾”, frame 16 ¼ x 13 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dennis Westerling "Near Sutter" oil on boardDENNIS WESTERLING (Californian b. 1944) "Sutter Buttes" Oil on board. 12 x 16 inches; Frame: 24 3/8 x 28 3/8 inches. Signed l/l. Signed and titled verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dennis Gallery (b. 1943) IrelandCLIFDEN BAY, CONNEMARA, 1992, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 14 x 18”, frame 16 ½ x 20 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASANTIQUE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE, ARTIST SIGNED, SMALL TEAR ON CANVAS, APPROXIMATELY 12 IN X 16 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROGER MUHL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHROGER MUHL LITHOGRAPH SIGNED AND NUMBERED. TITLED *LES MAMELONS D'ALENTOUR ETAIENT COUVERTS DE THYM…*. GALLERY TAG ON REVERSE, DAVID FINDLAY GALLERY N.Y.C. 100/175 IMAGE SIZE 12 IN X 16 IN., OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROGER MUHL SIGNED & FRAMED LITHOGRAPHROGER MUHL SIGNED & FRAMED LITHOGRAPH TITLED *LES VILLAGES SONTCONSTUITS SUR LES COLLINES*, NUMBER 86/175, GALLERY LABEL OF BACK DAVID FINDLAY NY, IMAGE SIZE 12 IN X 16 IN, OVERALL DIMENSIONS 19 1/2 ISee Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER SIGNED LIMITED ED PRINTSMORT KUNSTLER LIMITED ED PRINTS SIGNED AND NUMBERED 224/300, *THE NEW GENERAL*, *STONEWALL*, *DIGNITY AND VALOR* AND *AN AMERICAN HERO*. 16 1/2 IN X 12 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Sakelson, 20th C. Bucks County Pa Artist, Oil/b City Landscape with Bridge PaintingDennis Sakelson, 20th C. Bucks County Pa Artist, City Landscape with Bridge, Oil on Board Painting. Signed, Framed. Popular Artist. size: 10 x 14, 12.5 x 16.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Sakelson, 20th C. Bucks County Pa Artist, Abstract Oil Painting, Signed, FramedDennis Sakelson, 20th C. Bucks County Pa Artist, Abstract Oil Painting, Signed, Framed. Listed American Artist. size: 12.75 x 16, 18.25 x 22.25 outside frame. ASKart: Dennis Sakelson (20th Century) waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Holland (b. 1936) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1984, epoxy painting on fiberglass and marble construction, signed and dated, 33 ½ x 23 x 16”. Proceeds to benefit UCLA Health.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED P. BUCKLEY MOSS LIMITED EDITION FRAMED PRINTSIGNED P. BUCKLEY MOSS LIMITED EDITION FRAMED PRINT TITLED *TWO PRECIOUS SISTERS* NO. 764/1000 DATED 2000. 12 1/4 IN X 16 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Sheehan (Am. b. 1950), "Edge of Night", Oil on canvas, framedDennis Sheehan (Am. b. 1950) "Edge of Night" Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., titled verso 12" x 12" actual, 16 15/16" x 16 15/16" framed Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD CATHELIN LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDBERNARD CATHELIN LITHOGRAPH SIGNED, NUMBERED 45/100, IMAGE SIZE 9 1/4 IN X 12 3/4 IN, OVERALL 16 IN X 19 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Dennis WesterlingDennis Westerling (American, b. 1944), "Eucalyptus," oil on canvas board, signed lower left, titled verso, board: 9"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beckenbauer and Cruyff framed Germany Signed 16 x 12Beckenbauer and Cruyff framed Germany Signed 16 x 12 inch football photo. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage Impressionist City Scene Of Plaza de Mayo Buenos Aires Argentina , Signed$40(3 bids)
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJohn Lawrence Lloyd (1884-1967) forest, oil on Masonite, signed lower right, image size 16 x 12$250