Sold2019Franco Rosso (Italian, 1941-2016) "El Baile DeDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting. Titled "El Baile De Embajada". Depicts a woman elegantly dressed in Gala attire sitting on a lounge chair. Signed on the lower right "Franco Rosso" dated and tiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peruvian Clay El Baile de las Cintas (Ribbon Dance)Vintage Peruvian Clay El Baile de las Cintas (The Ribbon Dance), includes 13 clay figures situated around pole holding ribbons, people measure 5''H, some missing paint, 7 of the figures have been glueSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Hockney UK Signed Exhibition Poster 1984El Gran Teatro De Museo Rufino Tamayo, David Hockney Museum Exhibition Poster by David Hockney (b.1937, British). 12.2 x 9.8 in. (31 x 25 cm). Frame size: 20.75 x 18.25 in. February-April, 1984. HandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Institutions de Cultura PuertorriquenaInstitutions de Cultura Puertorriquena. Programs para el foments de las artes populares, Tear in top right corner. Title: Institute de Cultura. Medium: Print. Size: 19 x 25.25 in. Signature: SLL inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Luis Cuevas: El Santo de la Guerra 32/100 1969 LithographEl Santo de la Guerra (Saint of War) from Cuevas Comedies, Homage to Quevedo Portfolio. Color Lithograph on handmade antique-white Crisbrook Waterleaf Edition 32/100, 1969. Pencil signed, dated, and eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Cuevas: El Santo de la Guerra 35/100 1969 LithographEl Santo de la Guerra (Saint of War) from Cuevas Comedies, Homage to Quevedo Portfolio. Color Lithograph on handmade antique-white Crisbrook Waterleaf Edition 31/100, 1969. Pencil signed, dated, and eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Luis Cuevas: El Santo de la Guerra 1969 Ed. 30/100José Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934 – 2017): El Santo de la Guerra (Saint of War) from Cuevas Comedies, Homage to Quevedo Portfolio Color Lithograph on handmade antique-white Crisbrook WaterleafSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Luis Cuevas: El Santo de la Guerra, 1969 Ed.30/100El Santo de la Guerra (Saint of War) from Cuevas Comedies, Homage to Quevedo Portfolio Color Lithograph on handmade antique-white Crisbrook Waterleaf Edition 30/100, 1969 Pencil signed, dated, and ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Cuevas: El Santo de la Guerra 31/100 1969El Santo de la Guerra (Saint of War) from Cuevas Comedies, Homage to Quevedo Portfolio. Color Lithograph on handmade antique-white Crisbrook Waterleaf Edition 31/100, 1969. Pencil signed, dated, and eSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIS SOLARI 'EL RAPTO DE EUROPA' LITHOGRAPHLuis Alberto Solari (Uruguayan,1918-1993) lithograph titled 'El Rapto de Europa'. Pencil signed, dated 1976 and inscribed Lucca lower right. Numbered III/XX lower center. Titled and marked S/E lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Lezama (b. 1968) MexicoBOCETO PARA LA CLASE DE PINTURA, 2002, graphite drawing on two-sheets of paper, signed and dated and titled lower right, sheet 11 ½ x 8 ¼”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Galeria OMSee Sold Price
Sold2016[MEXICO CITY]. SUÁREZ IRIARTE. Defensa.... 1850[MEXICO CITY]. SUÁREZ IRIARTE, Francisco. Defensa pronunciada ante el Gran Jurado el 21 de marzo de 1850, por Francisco Suarez Iriarte, acusado en 8 de Agosto de 1848 por el Secretario de RelacSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGULATIONS EXERCISE & MANEUVERS OF CAVALRY, VOL 2Spanish, circa 1825. Reglamento para el ejercicio y maniobras de la Caballería Vol II (Regulations for the exercise and maneuvers of the cavalry). Published by La imprenta real, Madrid. This second vSee Sold Price
BonhamsJosef Garcia el Hidalgo (1650-1717); Studies of Three Skeletons, from Principios para estudiar e...$100(13 bids)
6 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsSan Jeronimo Penitente circle of Luis de Morales Spanish school of the 16th century€6,500
6 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsThe Coronation of Saint Francis of Assisi signed Luis de Madrazo 19th century€1,800
5 days LeftJasper521758 SPANISH JESUIT LUDOVICI DE PONTE antique GERMAN BLINDSTAMPED PIGSKIN CLASPS$260
2 days LeftLarsen Art AuctionJoan Miró Plate IV from El Pi de Formentor (D. 941; Cramer 217), 1976$2,000(1 bid)
May 04PAUL MCINNIS LLC1909-11 El Principe De Gales T206 Clark Griffith (Portrait) , SGC 2.5$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "El Maestro de Caligraphico"$400