Sold2022SCULTORE DI AREA TOSCANA DEL XIV-XV SECOLO A fragment of a carved wood Corpus Christi.14TH-15TH CENTURY TUSCAN SCULPTOR A fragment of a carved wood Corpus Christi. . Cm 20,00 x 35,00 x 16,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gruppo di quattro gouaches da William Hamilton, Vesuvio e Campi Flegrei. XVIII-XIX secoloTavv. XII, XIII, XIV, XV, W. 39 - H. 21 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo incisore del XV secoloAnonimo incisore del XV secolo. Sacrificio a Priapo. Da Hypnerotomachia Poliphili. 1499 Xilografia. mm 205x130. Foglio: mm 310x220. Tavola xilografica di estrema rarità, e spesso mancante dal vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boccale Probabilmente Faenza, fine del XIV secoloTerracotta ingobbiata e invetriata decorata in bicromia. Altezza cm 21,8. Conservazione: bocca e collo integrati; rottura sulla pancia sotto il beccuccio restaurata, , Boccale dal corpo ovoidale, conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boccale Probabilmente Faenza, verso la fine del XIV secoloMaiolica arcaica decorata a gran fuoco. Altezza cm 17,4. Conservazione: rotto in più frammenti e ricomposto in restauro; integrazioni, , Boccale dal corpo ovoidale, con bocca trilobata e larga ansaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht DURER. The lovers and the Death.Albrecht DURER.1471-1528The lovers and the Death.Bulino; 212x130 mm; margine. Bell’esemplare.Bellissima copia ottocentesca dell’originale inciso da Durer alla fine del XV secolo. L'incisioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Ben Shahn(lot of 5) Ben Shahn (American, 1898-1969), "V, XII, XIV, XV, and XX" from the Rilke Portfolio, lithographs, each signed lower right, overall (unframed): 23"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. 18TH CENTURY GILT FRENCH PAINTING FRAMEFine circa 18th century French (possibly Italian), gilt painting frame. Gilding has achieved a glowing patina and the frame is simpler than most Louis XIV / XV examples. Old resizing. Measures: 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Vol. King Louis France French Furniture BooksGREAT BRITAIN, EARLY 20TH CENTURY A four volume set of "French Furniture Under Louis XII", "XIV", "XV", and "XVI" authored by Roger de Felice, published by Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York, and pSee Sold Price
Sold2016First Edition of Dombey and SonHeading: Author: Dickens, Charles Title: Dombey and Son Place Published: London Publisher:Bradbury and Evans Date Published: 1848 Description: First Edition, later issue. [See Sold Price
Sold2021O’DELL-ANNALS OF THE NEW YORK STAGE VOLS I-XII, XIV,O’DELL-ANNALS OF THE NEW YORK STAGE VOLS I-XII, XIV, XV INCOMPLETE COLLECTION OF THIS COMPENDIUM OF AMERICAN THEATRICAL PRODUCTIONS FROM THE 1700S ON. FROM THE ESTATE OF HOWARD DAITZ, BOOKS HAVSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze Three Arm Wall Sconce PairPair of Bronze Three Arm Wall Sconces Candle Holders with Crystal Glass Hanging 18" Height 12" Width In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely france louis xvii xvi xiv xv x charles napoSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE FIGURE IN AVORIO, XVIII SECOLOraffiguranti vecchio con bastone e San Giuseppe con Bambino - difetti Alt. cm 18, diam. cm 6,5 e alt. cm 18, diam. cm 6 TWO CARVED IVORY FIGURES, 18TH CENTURY - DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR LOUIS XIV AND XV MEDALS, CORONATION AND VERSAILLESIncludes the coronation of Louis XIV in Rheims, copper medal, 1654, by Rottier Molart, right facing crowned bust to obverse with 'Ludovicus XIIII Rex Christianissimus, reverse with view of Rheims, HolSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Giulianelli, Andrea Pietro]Memorie degli intagliatori moderni in pietre dure, cammei, e gioje dal secolo XV. fino al secolo XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th c. Art Nouveau French Louis XV Planter UrnAntique 19th century Art Noveau French Louis XIV or XV Planter Urn Jardinière Dore Bronze mounted Lion Head and Claw Gilt Onyx Marble or Alabaster Decorative light pink Item has cracks from over thSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Heraldry]LE BOUVIER (a cura VALLET DE[English description below] LE BOUVIER Gilles detto BERRY (secolo XV) a cura di VALLET DE VIRIVILLE - ARMORIAL DE FRANCE ANGLETERRE ÉSCOSSE, ALLEMAGNE, ITALIE ET AUTRES PUISSANCES COMPOSÉ VERS 1450See Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT AMERICAN AGRICULTURAL BOOKS.Mid 19th century. Six volumes of "The Ohio Cultivator" published by MB Bateham, Columbus, Ohio. Vols. V 1849, XI 1855, XIII 1857, XIV 1858, XV 1859 and XVI 1860. Together with "Ohio Agricultural ReporSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rossi, Giovanni Battista de142. Rossi, Giovanni Battista de. Musaici cristiani e saggi dei pavimenti delle chiese di Roma anteriori al secolo XV. 53 color lithograph plates. Folio, loose as issued, cloth-backed portfolio; ink lSee Sold Price
Sold202017th c. Manuscript DocumentsLot of 4 French Royal manuscript documents, Louis XIV and XV, all ink on vellum, three from 17th century, one from 18th century. Includes: 1685, 4 pp., 4to, by King's scribe; 1699, 2 pp., 4to, a RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, History, Enfantina] 1795-1873, 4 volsFOUR WORKS OF HISTORY ABOUT VERONA [1.]: RARE COPY OF THIS GIORGIO SOMMARIVA LETTER TO FEDERICO CORNARO ABOUT VERONA IN THE FIFTEENTH CENTURYNO COPY OUT OF ITALYVerona nel secolo XV. Lettera di GiorgiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Architecture & Decoration Des Epoques Louis XIV, LouisSKU #: 59238 "Architecture and decoration at the Palace of Fontainebleau (from the era of Louis XIV, Louis XV, & Louis XVI). Serious drawings, accompanied by a Historical text and description." (EngliSee Sold Price
6 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - FLEURY AndrŽ Hercule de (1653 - 1743) - Document signed£150
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBissel, Johannes Ad Medullae Historicae Septennium II. Appendix Anni M.DC.XIV. Mariae Stuartae,€300
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAINTED LOUIS XV STYLE EVEN ARM SOFA C 1910 HAVING A NICELY CARVED FRAME AND NEW FABRIC.$500
24 hrs LeftSTAIRLouis XV Ormolu-Mounted Kingwood and Tulipwood Marquetry Commode, Stamped C. Wolff JME$1,000
2 days LeftSTAIRFine Late Louis XV Ormolu-Mounted Amaranth, Bois Satine, Tulipwood Parquetry Break-Front Commode,$5,000
5 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A large French Louis XV bracket clock with Boulle work case by Charles Voisin$1,500(3 bids)
5 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A French Louis XV Boulle work bracket clock by Andre Rousseau$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionLouis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany Vitrine Cabinet$100(1 bid)