Sold2017KARL BUB Blech-Eisenbahn, Spur 0, vor- u. rüKARL BUB Blech-Eisenbahn, Spur 0, vor- u. rückwärtslaufende Eisenbahn, Lok mit Tender, 2 Waggons, Schienenmaterial, mit Anleitung, im Orig.-Kart. German Description KARL BUB Blech-Eisenbahn,See Sold Price
Sold2020Bub, Lok mit Tender + 3 WagenBub, Loco with Tender + 3 Wagons, Germany, gauge 0, tin, cw ok, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Bub, Lionell u.a., Lok + 4 WagenBub, Lionell a.o., loco + 4 wagons, gauge 0, tin, paint d., C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2016Bub, Electric Nr. 22930, Lok mit 3 Wagen, Trafo (ohneBub, Electric No 22930, Loco with 3 Wagon, Transformator (without VDE) + Tracks, Germany, gauge 0, tin, paint d., box C 2-, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2016Bub, EisenbahnpackungBub, Eisenbahnpackung, US Z. Germany, Spur 0, Blech, UW ok, Okt Z 3+ (repariert), Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2023Locomotive and Coal TenderTwo (2). American. 1920. Metal. Locomotive made by Karl Bub, and coal tender made by Ives (No. 11). Not working. Wrong hitch. 3.75"H x 11.5"L x 3"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015KARL BUB train, steam locomotive with separate tenderKARL BUB train, steam locomotive with separate tender B, green/black, with golden ornamental lines, lithographed sheet metal, 2 passenger coaches, crane truck, opened freight waggon with brakeman's caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bub / Issmayer, Lok + 2 WagenBub / Issmayer, loco + 2 wagons, Germany pw, gauge 0, tin, paint d., no driveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Blech-Eisenbahn, zum Aufziehen, Lok mit Tender, 2Blech-Eisenbahn, zum Aufziehen, Lok mit Tender, 2 Waggons, Gleismaterial, im Orig.-Kart., Hersteller?, Spur 0 German Description Blech-Eisenbahn, zum Aufziehen, Lok mit Tender, 2 Waggons, GleismateriaSee Sold Price
Sold2019BING tow-tender-locomotive, B, green / black, clockBING tow-tender-locomotive, B, green / black, clock mechanism is intact, without tender, with 3 freight waggons, HORNBY, some axles are missing, used, good German Description BING Schlepptender-Lok, BSee Sold Price
SoldMarx O Gauge - 4 - 2 Loco and Tender with Three (3) Litho Freight CarsMarx O Gauge - 4 - 2 Loco and Tender with Three (3) Litho Freight Cars, in C7 or better overall condition. Original set box that shows light wear, and track/controller.See Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN Konv. H0, 3 Artikel, 1 Speisewagen imMÄRKLIN Konv. H0, 3 Artikel, 1 Speisewagen im Orig.-Kart., guter Zust., Artikel-Nr. 348-2, 1 Tender-Lok, C, guter. Zust., im Orig.-Kart., Artikel-Nr. 3087, 1 E-Lok, Serie BB26000, im Orig.-Kart., gutSee Sold Price
Sold20163 LIONEL TENDERS-2026 CAB ONLY-MARX 1829 LOCOMOTIV3 LIONEL TENDERS 6466W & 2 UNKNOWN NUMBERS-2026 LOCOMOTIVE CAB ONLY-MARX 1829 LOCOMOTIVE- LOOSE MOTOR/ENGINE-BAG OF PARTS. UNTESTED AS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX NYC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 597 Commodore Vanderbilt loco, w/touch up spots, 551 tender, 3 #245 Bogota Pullmans, 2 have touch up on roofs, 2 #246 Montclair Pullmans, 201 electric obsv, C4-6.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Marx Trains LotIncludes a 333 Hudson with smoke & awnings, NYC wedge tender; 666 loco with UP slant back tender; WM Crooks loco, handrails sloppily repaired with 2 1st Div tenders; 4 baggage cars; 3 coaches. Rest shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shell Petrol Trucks and Filling Stations, c. 1960Shell Petrol Trucks and Filling Stations, c. 1960 Lithographed tin. 1) 3 x Fischer, penny toy tank trucks, length 3 ½ and 4 in. - 2) Distler, electric filling station. - 3) Karl Bub, no. 25-41, semi-See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Lok R 12880 mit Tender + 3 WagenMarklin, Lok R 12880 mit Tender + 3 Wagen, Spur 0, Z 2/2+See Sold Price
Sold20222- TRAIN SETS, MARX O GAUGE & ATHEARN HO, w/ BOXThe Marx train set includes Engine , tender, 3 cars, track and transformer. The Athearn HO set appears unused. Largest set box is 24". Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsSunset Models/3rd Rail Division O Gauge 2 - 8 - 0 Southern Pacific #2843 Steam Loco and Tender Boxed$20