logo
Lot 1611
ITALIAN MASTER Active, in the 17th century. SAINT JOHN, LUKE AND MARK - GROUP OF THREE PAINTINGS All: Oil on canvas or oil on canvas on wooden panel (maroufl.). Two: 17x11,5 cm (F. 22x32 cm) or 19,5x14 cm (F. 33x24 cm). Each with inscription of the apostle names at the bottom of the paintings. Part. old restore, old retouchings. Hand-carved Italian framing frome the period. Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.
ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig, im 17. Jh. HEILIGER JOHANNES, LUKAS, UND MARKUS - GRUPPE AUS DREI BILDERN Alle drei: Öl auf Leinwand bzw. Öl auf Leinwand auf Holztafel (maroufl.). Zwei 17x11,5 cm (R. 22x32 cm) bzw. 19,5x14 cm (R. 33x24 cm). Jeweils am unteren Bildrand mit Inschrift der Apostelnamen. Part. altrest., teilweise Altretuschen. Handgeschnitzte italienische Rahmung aus der Zeit. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 30%

ITALIAN MASTER Active, in the 17th century. SAINT JOHN,

Estimate €250 - €500Mar 14, 2020
Starting Price €240
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships fromDüsseldorf, DE
Free Local Pick-UpDüsseldorf, DE