logo
Lot 1679
FRENCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active in the 18th century. THE ENTOMBMENT OF CHRIST Oil on oak panel. 27 cm x 34 cm (F. 36 cm x 43,5 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the panel: 'M. Collomber' furthermore burned in panel maker mark. Part. heavily damaged. Panel broken twice horizontally. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.
FRANZÖSISCH/FLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig 18. Jh. GRABLEGUNG CHRISTI Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 27 cm x 34 cm (R. 36 cm x 43,5 cm). Verso: Auf der Tafel bezeichnet: 'M. Collomber' sowie Brandstempel des Panelenmachers. Part. stark besch., Platte zweifach horizontal gebrochen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 30%

FRENCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active in the 18th

Estimate €300 - €600Mar 14, 2020
Starting Price €300
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships fromDüsseldorf, DE
Free Local Pick-UpDüsseldorf, DE