logo
Lot 1731
ITALIAN SCHOOL Master, active 2nd half of the 18th century. STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS, GRAPES AND APPLES Oil on canvas (old relined). 78 cm x 60 cm (F. 87 cm x 70 cm) (high-oval). Verso: 'Sotto' stamped on the stretcher: Part. slightly old restored. Frame. Provenance: South German Private Collection.
ITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. BLUMENSTILLLEBEN MIT TRAUBEN UND ÄPFELN Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 78 cm x 60 cm (R. 87 cm x 70 cm) (hochoval). Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen mit Stempel 'Sotto'. Part. leicht altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.
  • 30%

ITALIAN SCHOOL Master, active 2nd half of the 18th

Estimate €800 - €1,600Mar 14, 2020
Starting Price €800
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships fromDüsseldorf, DE
Free Local Pick-UpDüsseldorf, DE