logo
Lot 1808
JOS. WASN Act. c. 1900 Artist at the easel Oil on canvas. 40 x 31 cm (F. 45 x 37 cm). Signed lower right 'Jos. Wasn'. Min. soiled, min. damaged, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
JOS. WASN Tätig um 1900 Künstler an der Staffelei Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 31 cm (R. 45 x 37 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Jos. Wasn'. Min. verschmutzt, min. besch., min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 30%

JOS. WASN Act. c. 1900 Artist at the easel Oil on

Estimate €100 - €200Mar 14, 2020
Starting Price €100
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships fromDüsseldorf, DE
Free Local Pick-UpDüsseldorf, DE