Sold2023Ury Lesser (1861-1931) - Im Tiergarten, Lithograph, 1922.Ury Lesser (1861-1931) - Im Tiergarten, Lithograph, 1922. Signed. 17x25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lesser Ury (1861-1931)Figures in a Park (Tiergarten, Berlin) / Etching / Ca. 13X18 cm / SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Genfer Schule 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Drei Frauen im Park.Genfer Schule 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Drei Frauen im Park. Ölstudie auf schwarz grundiertem Papier über Leinwand. 42x30 cm. - Transparentdoubliert und mit Retuschen. Das Papier im oberen Bildteil stellenweSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNS DAME IM PARKBRUNS Act. c. 1900 Lady in the park Oil on canvas on cardboard. 38 x 43 cm (F. 49 x 53.5 cm). Signed and part. indistinctly dated lower left 'Bruns 19/...(?)'. Min. damaged, min. rest. Frame. BRUNS TaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTOINE WATTEAU 1684 Valenciennes - 1721ANTOINE WATTEAU 1684 Valenciennes - 1721 Nogent-sur-Marne (Umkreis) LIEBESPAAR IM PARK Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 39 cm x 30 cm. Rahmen. Rest.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lesser Ury Dutch Studies Portfolio Signed EtchingsUry, Lesser (German, 1861-1931), Dutch Studies: Seven Etchings, portfolio of 7 original etchings, the American edition, published by A. Rissling of New York, c. 1921, all housed in original vellum bacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lesser Ury Dutch Studies Portfolio 7 Signed EtchingsUry, Lesser (German, 1861-1931), Dutch Studies: Portfolio of 7 original etchings, the American edition published by A. Rissling of New York, c. 1921, all housed in original vellum backed portfolio, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lesser Ury (German/Jewish, 1861-1931)Lesser Ury (1861-1931), carnations, 1920, oil on board, 23X16 cm, signed and dated. Provenance: Frenkel family collection, Tel Aviv.Exhibited: Lesser Ury (1861-1931), Memorial Exhibition commemoratingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lesser Ury (1861-1931)Figures / Two drawings on paper / 27X19 cm / Signed on reverse with estate stamp (Nachlass Lesser Ury)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lesser Ury "Strollers in Rain..." Drypoint, 1919Leo Lesser Ury (German, 1861-1931) "Spazierganger in Regen vor Pfederdroschke" [Strollers in the Rain Before Horse Carts] drypoint on paper, signed lower left in pencil "L. Ury" below plate mark, framSee Sold Price
Sold2015LESSER URY Hand Signed Etching German ImpressionismLESSER URY 1861-1931 Mi?dzychód, Poland 1861 - 1931 Berlin (German) Title : Farmer Digging / Grabender Bauer, 1920 Technique : Original Hand Signed and Numbered Drypoint on laid paper. Paper size: 22See Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Lesser Ury (German, 1861-1931) RainyAttributed to Lesser Ury (German, 1861-1931) Rainy Street Scene With Figures. Oil on panel, unsigned Panel: 5.5" x 4.25" Frame: 16" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lesser Ury (1861-1931)Laborers / Two etchings / 17X10 cm; 20X15 cm / Signed and numbered (one is numbered 77/100, the other is numbered XIX/XXX)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lesser Ury (1861-1931)Trees along the Lakeshore / Etching / 11X14.5 cm / Signed and numbered, 91/100See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Lesser Ury Vintage Etching PrintsTwo artworks, Pair Lesser Ury Vintage Etching Prints. Etchings depicting man and woman in cafe. Appear to be etchings, possibly lithographs. Appear to be signed in pencil beneath artwork. Girl in cafeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lesser Ury (1861-1931)Portrait of a Man Reading a Newspaper / Etching / 14.5X11.5 cm / SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lesser URY (1861-1931)Lesser URY (1861-1931) Attr. -- Description : Berlin street scene -- Medium : Oil on canvas -- Dimensions : 27 x 41 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right -- Estimate : 300 - 500 Euro --See Sold Price
Sold2024LESSER URY Signed Painting. House with People. Signed URY.LESSER URY Signed Painting. House with People. Signed URY. Dimensions: Frame Height: 9 inches, Frame Width: 11.25 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 5.5 inches, Image Width: 7.5 inches. --- US PackinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lesser Ury Etching Peasant Woman Ltd Ed SignedLesser Ury (Germany, 1861 - 1931) etching titled "Peasant Woman", pencil signed lower left and numbered 90/100 lower right. Sight seen approx. 8.5" x 7.25", overall frame size approx. 12" x 11". GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lesser Ury etchingLesser Ury (German 1861-1931)- Figure Near Cottages- etching, signed and numbered 48/100 in pencil, age toned with browned edges of sheet, minor liquid stain lower left margin. 5 1/2 x 7 7/8''See Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDonath, Adolph Lesser Ury. Seine Stellung in der modernen deutschen Malerei. Mit 1 signierten€1,400
3 days LeftWinter Park GalleryA Massive Hand woven Pakistan Tabriz wool rug ,14.6 by 22.6 feet palace size hand knotted carpet$5,000