Sold2023INGO MAURER Six Lucellino wall lamps.Six Lucellino wall lamps. 1992. Industrial bulb, metal and feathers.. Cm 20,00 x 21,00 x 17,00. Provenance: Private collection, Trento.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ingo Maurer Lucellino Sculptural Iconic Lamp LightThis Lucellino lamp from Ingo Maurer is a member of the iconic birds family and is one of many pieces that pays homage to and shows his love of the Edison light bulb. The name is a play on words fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ingo Maurer (b. 1932) for Ingo Maurer GmbH Birdie lightIngo Maurer (b. 1932) for Ingo Maurer GmbH, Birdie light fixture. with Lucellino sconces, pair (not shown), Germany, c.2002, metal, plastic, 12 low-voltage glass light bulbs, goose-feather wings, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017[GENOVA FESTIVALS] Poetico omaggio reso dagli ArcadiFESTE GENOVA. Poetico omaggio reso dagli Arcadi della colonia Ligustica al Serenissimo Agostino Lomellino Doge della Serenissima Repubblica di Genova,… in occasione della sua solenne Coronazione SegSee Sold Price
Sold2020Genoa Festivals. Poetico omaggio reso dagli ArcadiPoetico omaggio reso dagli Arcadi della colonia Ligustica al Serenissimo Agostino Lomellino Doge della Serenissima Repubblica di Genova, in occasione della sua solenne Coronazione Seguita l’AnnoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Genova - Giustiniani, AgostinoCastigatissimi annali con la loro copiosa tavola della eccelsa & illustrissima republi. di Genoa... accuratamente racolti Genova, Antonio Bellone per Lorenzo Lomellino, 1537. In 2°. Frontespizio stSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Amisani (Mede Lomellina 1881 - Portofino 1941)Giuseppe Amisani (Mede Lomellina 1881 - Portofino 1941) "Donna con sigaretta" olio su compensato (cm 76x59) Firmato e tracce di una seconda firma in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE AMISANI MEDE LOMELLINA 1881-PORTOFINO 1941Soldiers and Bedouins in the desert, signed on the lower right, oil on canvas, 49x57 cm. Incontro nel deserto tra soldati e beduini, firmato in basso a destra, olio su tela cm 49x57See Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE AMISANI (MEDE LOMELLINA 1881 - PORTOFINOOlio su tela, cm 85x150. Entro cornice. | Naked woman lying. Oil on canvas, 85x150 cm. Within frame.See Sold Price
SoldLomelino Bual 1882 (1)Lomelino Bual 1882 (stencilled bottle; remains of wax seal, top of cork exposed) 1 bottle For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sebastiano Conca (1676/80-1764), Allegoria dellaolio su tela, cm 197x141, Provenienza: Collezione privata emilana Il dipinto è replica di minori dimensioni di un’opera conservata in Palazzo Lomellini-Balbi-Lamba-Doria. Per questa committeSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIOVANNI FATTORI (1825-1908) Dragone aGIOVANNI FATTORI (1825-1908) Dragone a cavallo olio su tavoletta cm.16x27 f.to in b. a ds. esposto alla mostra "Da Fattori a Lomellini, arte e risorgimento" Galleria Civica di Palazzo Rocca, ChiavariSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIUSEPPE AMISANIMede Lomellina, 1881 - Portofino, 1941 Ritratto di donna con fiore tra i capelli Firmato Amisani in basso a destra Olio su tavola, cm 79X70 Giuseppe Amisani ha il gran merito di aver rotto con la tradSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALO CREMONACREMONA ITALOCozzo Lomellina (PV) 1905 - 1979 Torino"Costruzione della Torre Littoria di Torino " 1933-1934 circa75x58 olio su tavolettaOpera firmata in basso a destraAl retro presenti scritte, con deSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIUSEPPE AMISANI - Oriental sceneGIUSEPPE AMISANI Mede Lomellina, 1881 - Portofino, 1941 Oriental scene Oil on board, 48 x 63 cm Signed lower right: G. AmisaniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Linguistics. Rusconi. I parlari del novarese...Linguistica. Antonio Rusconi.I parlari del novarese e della Lomellina. Novara, Tipografia Rusconi, pref. 1878 4to, 245x160 mm; brossura editoriale. Pp. XLVI, 140, (2). Nota manoscritta al margine supeSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Nobiltà di Genova" di A.Franzone, nuova edizione"Nobiltà di Genova" di A.Franzone, nuova edizione d.ta 4 Dicembre 1961 dai torchi di L.Canepa in Genova, strada Lomellini 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Sparre, Louis(1863 Gravellona Lomellina - Stockholm 1964). Dorf am See im Winter. Kaltnadelrad. 1904. Qu.8°. Mit dem Namenszug u. Datum i.d. Platte. Früher Druck vor der Ausgabe f. vervielfält. KunsSee Sold Price
SoldTarquinio T de Camara Lomeline Lda Rare Old Malmsey NV, Shipped & Bottled for Simon The Cellarer...Tarquinio T de Camara Lomeline Lda Rare Old Malmsey NV (5) Shipped & Bottled for Simon The Cellarer in association with Russell & McIver (lightly bin-soiled & nicked labels; driven corks) Tarquinio TSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950) L'ombrellinoGIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950) L'ombrellino rosso olio su compensato cm.28x20 f.to in b.a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ingo Maurer, Lucellino table lampIngo Maurer Lucellino table lamp Ingo Maurer GmbHGermany, 1992molded plastic, brass, light bulb, feathers, plastic coated wire14 w x 6 d x 14 h in (36 x 15 x 36 cm) Signed with decal manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Africa Jenkins, Thomas and David LowellinAfrica Jenkins, Thomas and David Lowellin The Admirable Travels of Messieurs Thomas Jenkins and David Lowellin through the Unknown Tracts of Africa. London: Printed from the original Manuscript, in JaSee Sold Price