Sold2020A seven-piece sterling silver tea and coffee service,A seven-piece sterling silver tea and coffee service, J. E. Caldwell & Co., Philadelphia, PA, 20th century. Comprising a hot water kettle, teapot, coffeepot, creamer, covered sugar, waste bowl, togethSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous J. E. Caldwell 12" sterling cake stand with pedestal 30 ozt. Has the Harrison family crestFabulous J. E. Caldwell 12" sterling cake stand with pedestal 30 ozt. Has the Harrison family crest wreath design. Nice estate fresh condition. (Harry Waln Harrison) prominent Philadelphia PA familiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWIN WALTER DICKINSON (New York/California/Massachusetts, 1891-1978), “Woods, SouthEDWIN WALTER DICKINSONNew York/California/Massachusetts, 1891-1978“Woods, South Wellfleet". Signed and dated lower right "E.W. Dickinson ca. 1944". Numbered on bottom "AC9&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum, [1884-1956 Pa.] Oil Painting Rolling Valley Hills with River, HomesWalter Emerson Baum, [1884-1956 Pa.] Oil Painting Rolling Valley Hills with River, Homes. Oil on canvas painting. Signed: W E BAUM. Framed. size: 22 x 28, 27.75 x 33.75 outside frame. ASKart: Walter ESee Sold Price
2024CARL E LINDBORG 1968 Painting on Canvas. Welcome to Philadelphia painting on canvas. SOUTH BRIDGE 1CARL E LINDBORG 1968 Painting on Canvas. Welcome to Philadelphia painting on canvas. SOUTH BRIDGE 1968 (marked on back) Abstract collage style. PA Colorful palette. Signed LINDBORG. Dated and signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chippendale carved mahogany child's chair associated with the Girard Family, Philadelphia, PA, lasA Chippendale carved mahogany child's chair associated with the Girard Family, Philadelphia, PA, last quarter 18th century With shaped crestrail with carved leafage, over Gothic splat, square legs conSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chippendale carved walnut chest-on-chest Philadelphia, PA, late 18th centuryA Chippendale carved walnut chest-on-chest Philadelphia, PA, late 18th century Upper case with molded top, three over two short drawers, above three graduated long drawers, the lower case with waist mSee Sold Price
Sold2023A black-painted low-back Windsor armchair Philadelphia, PA, late 18th centuryA black-painted low-back Windsor armchair Philadelphia, PA, late 18th century With scrolled arms, shaped seat, the legs joined by stretchers. (H: 27 in. W: 26 1/4 in. D: 18 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold20221760 PHILADELPHIA, PA DRAWN PROPERTY SURVEY MAPLAND SURVEYED 1760. SIGNED CHRIS LEHMAN. PROPERTY BELONGING TO THOMAS LIVEZEY. APPROX. 8 1/2" X 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20221752 PHILADELPHIA, PA DRAWN PROPERTY SURVEY MAPLAND SURVEYED 1752. SIGNED CHRIS LEHMAN. PROPERTY BELONGING TO THOMAS LIVEZEY.See Sold Price
Sold2022A silver dredger Joseph Richardson, Sr. (1711-1784), Philadelphia, PA, circa 1740-1750A silver dredger Joseph Richardson, Sr. (1711-1784), Philadelphia, PA, circa 1740-1750 Cylindrical form, footed pedestal base, pierced domed lid with baluster-form finial, strap handle, the front engrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanesque patinated bronze and verde marble mantel clock J.E. Caldwell & Co., Philadelphia, PA,A Japanesque patinated bronze and verde marble mantel clock J.E. Caldwell & Co., Philadelphia, PA, late 19th / early 20th century The chestnut-brown patinated bronze case, Japanese, Meiji period, in tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Dana Gibson (1867 - 1944)"Barn Landscape" 18"x22" Oil on Canvas framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn assembled group of nine sterling silver floral repousse serving utensils, various makers,$500
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK HIRES / IT HITS THE SPOT EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ JOSH SLINGER GRAPHIC$850
BonhamsRACKHAM, ARTHUR. 1867-1939. EVANS, CHARLES SEDDON. 1883-1944. Cinderella. London and Philadelphi...$700(6 bids)
1 hr LeftAbsolute Auction GalleryFirst Edition 1925 AN AMERICAN COUNTRY HOUSE MEIGS, PROPERTY ARTHUR E NEWBOLD ESQ LAVEROCK PA$100
Freeman's | HindmanH.R. EKEGREN, J.E. CALDWELL, 18K YELLOW GOLD, ENAMEL, AND SEED PEARL PENDANT WATCH$1,300(6 bids)
BonhamsRACKHAM, ARTHUR. 1867-1939. EVANS, CHARLES SEDDON. 1883-1944. The Sleeping Beauty. London and Ph...$750(38 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chippendale walnut tall case clock, Jacob Godschalk (c. 1735 - 1781), Philadelphia, PA, circa 1770$5,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA silver covered sugar bowl, Samuel Richards, Jr. (c. 1765-1827), Philadelphia, PA, circa 1795$800(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn assembled set of eight Federal mahogany pedestal-back side chairs, Philadelphia, PA, or New York,$1,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA pair of painted sack-back Windsor armchairs, Philadelphia, PA or New Jersey, late 18th century$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn bronzed zinc allegorical figure of America, Cornelius & Baker, Philadelphia, PA, circa 1855$700(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chippendale mahogany chest of drawers, Philadelphia, PA, circa 1770$750
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Classical carved mahogany sofa, Philadelphia, PA, circa 1820-1830$1,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chippendale mahogany chest of drawers, Philadelphia, PA, circa 1770$1,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chippendale carved walnut armchair, Philadelphia, PA, circa 1760$850(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA group of three Classical carved mahogany dolphins, possibly Philadelphia, PA, circa 1820-1830$250
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA pair of Queen Anne walnut compass-seat side chairs, Philadelphia, PA, circa 1750$1,500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chippendale carved walnut side chair, Philadelphia, PA, circa 1760$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA pair of Chippendale carved mahogany side chairs, Philadelphia, PA, circa 1770$500