Sold2019Erno Erb (Polish, 1878-1943) - Market, Oil onErno Erb (Polish, 1878-1943) - Market, Oil on Cardboard. Signed. Framed. 50x70cm. Erno Erb (Lviv, Poland, 1878-1943) - Polish painter of Jewish origin who created during the modernism and the inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erb, Erno - LwówErb, Erno (1878- 1943) Lwów Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower right E. Erb Dimension (PO): 19" x 22" Dimension (CM): 48.2 x 55.9 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erno Erb (1878-1943) PolishMARKET PLACE, oil painting on panel, signed lower right, 13 ½ x 19 ½”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria and Julian Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1878-1943) Blackware Pottery BowlMaria and Julian Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1878-1943) Blackware Pottery Bowl signed on base height 3-3/4 inches x diameter 8-3/4 inches Property from the Estate of Beatrice Weiskopf, BuffalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Otto Freundlich (1878-1943) Black Ink DrawingInk abstract on off-white paper, attributed* to Otto Freundlich (1878-1943). Signed with the artist's initials, lower left corner, and dated '35. Also signed on the reverse and dated 3.3.35. 10 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE HERBERT BAKER OIL ON BOARDGEORGE HERBERT BAKER (1878-1943) OIL ON BOARD, H 16", W 20", LARGE LANDSCAPE:Signed lower left; gilt period frame. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2017Puppenhaus Deutschland, wohl Aug. Herrmann Nachf., umPuppenhaus Deutschland, wohl Aug. Herrmann Nachf., um 1900. Zweistöckiges Haus mit Giebeldach auf rechteckigem Sockel. Schauseiten mit zweifarbiger Ziegeltapete. Aufklappbare Front. Eingangstüre mitSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE HERBERT BAKER OIL ON BOARDGEORGE HERBERT BAKER (1878-1943), OIL ON BOARD, H 8", W 10", SMALL LANDSCAPE:Signed lower left; gilt frame. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2021Peer Smed Squirrel cuff braceletPeer Smed (1878-1943) Squirrel cuff bracelet Brooklyn, New York, 1933 sterling silver, parcel-gilt stamped marks 17.5 dwts opening: 2 1/8"w x 1 11/16"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peer Smed Joan of Arc broochPeer Smed (1878-1943) Joan of Arc brooch Brooklyn, New York sterling silver stamped marks 12.5 dwts 2 9/16"w x 1 7/8"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st CentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otto Freundlich (1878-1943) Ink AbstractInk abstract on heavy beige paper, by/attributed to Otto Freundlich (1878-1943). Signed with the artist's initials, lower right corner, and dated '33. 8 1/4 x 7 5/8 inches. Good condition. Has been reSee Sold Price
Sold2017George H Baker oil Impressionist LandscapeBaker, George Herbert (American, Indiana 1878-1943), Impressionist Landscape with Trees, circa 1920, oil on academy board, 24 x 30 inches, signed G. H. Baker lower left, framed in a wood frame 28 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2020Peer Smed cuff bracelet with repoussé rosePeer Smed (1878-1943) cuff bracelet decorated with a repoussé rose Brooklyn, New York, 1932 sterling silver parcel-gilt incised marks 17.9 dwts opening: 2 1/4"w x 1 7/8"h Provenance: The Paul & TerrySee Sold Price
Sold2017Attrib. George Herbert Baker oil on canvasAttributed to George Herbert Baker, American, 1878-1943. Oil on canvas depicting an early spring setting with grove of bare trees. Bears the signature "G. H. Baker" lower left. Lined. Heavy craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peer Smed Poppy sterling silver broochPeer Smed (1878-1943) Poppy brooch Brooklyn, New York sterling silver stamped marks 2 7/8"w x 1 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peer Smed Calla Lily cheese knifePeer Smed (1878-1943) Calla Lily cheese knife Brooklyn, New York sterling silver, stainless steel stamped marks 1 7/16"w x 6 7/8"l Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st CenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peer Smed Poppy broochPeer Smed (1878-1943) Poppy brooch Brooklyn, New York sterling silver stamped marks 9.4 dwts 2 5/8"w x 1 1/16"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st Century Metalwork andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tuggener, Jakob 50 Jahre Aktiengesellschaft Spinnerei &Tuggener, Jakob 50 Jahre Aktiengesellschaft Spinnerei & Weberei Glattfelden 1893-1943. Festschrift 1943/44. Album mit 139 montierten Fotoabzügen und 2 beiliegenden Fotografien (Spinnerei/ Jaquard-WebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Soto, Jesús Rafael Kinematische Bilder/ Tableaux Cinetiques. 1963. Ausstellunsgkatalog MuseumSoto, Jesús RafaelKinematische Bilder/ Tableaux Cinetiques. 1963. Ausstellunsgkatalog Museum Haus Lange Krefeld mit 3 Serigraphien als Strukturbögen. Je eine Serigraphie als Strukturbogen auSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dupr, Jules (Nantes 1811–1889 Isle-Adam) LandschaftDupr, Jules (Nantes 1811–1889 Isle-Adam) Landschaft mit Teich und Haus. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert J.D. 25x35 cm. - Geschnitten, doubliert. Am linken Rand kleine Bestossung durch einSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Summarex 8,5cm f/1.5 blackSehr frühe Version des schwarzen Summarex aus der Kriegszeit. Geliefert am 12. August 1943 nach Berlin. Seltene Ausführung mit matt verchromtem Teilungsring und vernickeltem Gewindeflansch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Jacobi(1889 Mühlhausen/Thüringen - 1972 München) Landschaft mit Familienidyll vor einem Haus Expressionistisches Werk Jacobis, der zu den bedeutenden Künstlern deSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Stansfield (UT,CA,1878-1953) oil paintingARTIST: John Heber Stansfield (Utah, California, 1878 - 1953) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1943 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Jean Anderbouhr(1909 Paris - 2006 Casablanca) "Fleurs de printemps" (Frühlingsblumen). Originaltitel Koloristisch subtil abgestimmtes Blumenstillleben mit Mohn, Margeriten und Narzissen des bekannten franzöSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWeber, Ernst von Vier Jahre in Afrika 1871-1875. 2 Bde. Mit 6 (1 gefalt.) Holstich-Tafeln, 1 gefalt.€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMühlenhaupt, Kurt Das Haus Blücherstrasse 13. Mit seinen Vorder- und Hinterhausbewohnern.€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBau-Taxa, oder Benennung sämtlicher Bau-Stücke, welche bey einem Haus-Bau vorkommen, mit€350
Apr 27KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar große Lalique-Schwanskulpturen als Tischdekoration€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800