Sold2023Work on paper, Romain (Erte) De TirtoffRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (French, 1892-1990), Untitled (Lady Dressed in Silver with Black Hearts) gouache, signed lower right, sight: 14"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Romain (Erte) De TirtoffRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (French, 1892-1990), "The Curtain," serigraph, pencil signed lower right, edition 284/300, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte "The Suitors" serigraphROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (French 1892-1990) "The Suitors" Serigraph. Sight: 11 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches; Frame: 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches. Signed in pencil lower right under the mat: Erte. (Please contact FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). FAUBOURG ST. HONORE (PARIS DAYS ANDROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). FAUBOURG ST. HONORE (PARIS DAYS AND NIGHTS), 1987, Limited edition. Embossed with foil stamping. Pencil signed Erté lower right and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). Erte Embossed Serigraph "Moon Garden",ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). Erte Embossed Serigraph "Moon Garden", 1987, Limited edition embossed serigraph on paper with gold tone metallic details. Pencil signed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze, Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff, Hera and Zeus(Lot of 3) Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (French/Russian, 1892-1990), "Hera and Zeus," 1989, polychrome bronze, signed and dated, Zeus 113/500, signed. Hera 113/500, Peacock 113/500. Total Zeus: 18.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Romain "Erte" De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990)Romain "Erte" De Tirtoff, Russian/French (1892 - 1990) Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture "Prisoner of Lover (Letter K)" Signed and Numbered 44/240 on Obverse Side. Marked: Fine Art and Acquisitions CirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Romain (Erte) De TirtoffRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Broadway in Fashion," 1990, polychrome bronze sculpture, signed verso, edition 374/275, foundry stamp Chalk & Vermilion and Seven Arts LTD verso,See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze, Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff, Hera and Zeus(Lot of 3) Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (French/Russian, 1892-1990), "Hera and Zeus," 1989, polychrome bronze, signed and dated, Zeus 361/500, signed. Hera 361/500, Peacock 361/500. Total Zeus: 18.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte, French/Russian (1892 - 1990)Romain "Erte" De Tirtoff, French/Russian (1892 - 1990) Patinated Bronze Sculpture "Peace" Numbered180/500, Fine Arts Acquisitions, Circa 1984 on Obverse Side. "The Erte America Series" COA and Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, Fleurs De Rere, gouahceROMAIN (Erte) DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Fleurs De Rere," gouache on board, (approximate dimensions - board: 9 3/8 x 5 3/4 inches), signed lower right, inscribed verso: "Fleurs De..., FlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, Femme de Luxe, bronzeROMAIN (Erte) DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Femme de Luxe," 1990, enameled, gilt and patina bronze, (approximate dimensions - overall: 18 H x 8 1/2 W x 13 L inches), numbered 124/500, CopyrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990). Erté Embossed Serigraph "Fox Fur", 1986,ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990). Erté Embossed Serigraph "Fox Fur", 1986, Limited edition embossed serigraph on paper with gold tone metallic details. Pencil signed to the loSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE DIVA II PEACOCK LADY SIGNED EMBOSS SERIGRAPHRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian, French, 1892-1990). Limited edition embossed serigraph, titled "Diva II." Pencil signed by artist lower right, numbered 266/300 lower left. Work Size: 35 x 27 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Diva I" Peacock Lady Embossed SerigraphRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian, French, 1892-1990). Limited edition embossed serigraph, titled "Diva I" also known as "The Peacock Lady". Signed by artist lower right, numbered 59/300 to lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Pearls" serigraphROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (French / Russian 1892-1990) "Pearls", serigraph, sight: 24 x 16.75 inches; overall with frame: 37 x 29.75 inches, signed in pencil lower right: 'Erte' and numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE DIVA l SERIOGRAPH BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED SIGNED266/300 SIGNED right side Erte, measures Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian, French, 1892-1990). Limited edition embossed serigraph, titled "Diva II." Pencil signed by artist lower right, numbered 266/See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Diva II" Peacock Lady Embossed SerigraphRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian, French, 1892-1990). Limited edition embossed serigraph, titled "Diva II" also known as "The Peacock Lady". Pencil signed by artist lower right, numbered 59/300 to loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Pearls" serigraphROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (French / Russian 1892-1990) "Pearls", silkscreen, sheet: 30.25 x 22.5 inches, pencil signed lower right: 'Erte'; numbered lower left: 150/300.See Sold Price
Sold2017Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff serigraphRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian/French 1892-1990)- ''The Swing''- serigraph, 1984, signed in pencil, very good condition. 16 x 25 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN FRENCH SILKSCREEN BY ERTE ROMAIN TIRTOFFRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff) (Russian, French, 1892-1990) silkscreen on paper, Trapeze, from the series At the Theatre. Circa: 1980s. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 40 of 300in pencil lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, French, 1892-1990).Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, French, 1892-1990).A cold painted bronze figurine of a beautiful lady with a flowing cape.Signed in the base "1989 109/375 Chalk and VermilionSeven Arts. Overall height 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015ERTE "Two Vamps" Bronze sculptureROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (Russian born French 1892-1990) "Two Vamps" Bronze 19 x 17 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Signed on base. Numbered along side of base: 328/500 C 1990 SEVENARTS LTD London. NOTES: IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, French, 1892-1990).Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, French, 1892-1990).A cold painted bronze figurine titled "Sophisticated Lady".Signed in the base "70/250 PKR Int Corp. 1980".Overall height 15 3/4 inches.Reference: Erte SculpSee Sold Price
May 07Akiba GalleriesErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Soiree" Serigraph Poster$25
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryErte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "The Storm," from the Storm and Harvest Series,$325(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftEldred'sROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (New York/Russian Federation/France, 1892-1990), Woman with scarf.,$100(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftEldred'sROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (New York/Russian Federation/France, 1892-1990), Two silkscreen prints:,$250