logo
Weekly Auctions of Exceptional Items
Log In
lots of lots
placeholder

Buzzelli Guido - "Zasafir", anni ’80

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. $6,0001 day Left
After Fra Angelico (born Guido di Pietro, 1395-1455). Tempera on gold painting on panel titled "The Annunciation and Adoration of the Magi." Embossed with a collector's red wax seal and sev
Revere AuctionsSt. Paul, MN, US
placeholder
Est. €8002 days Left
(attiva a Firenze tra il 1706 e il 1729) Vaso con ciliegie, pappagallo e uccellino Tempera su pergamena applicata su tavola, cm 15X20,5 Teresa Berenice Vitelli, figlia del marchese Clemente Vitelli
WannenesGenoa, , IT
2 days Left
€500
placeholder
Est. €8002 days Left
Maddalena penitente Olio su tela, cm 71X93 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giovanni Lanfranco (Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647). La tipologia del volto e del paesaggio, si riscontra in div
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. €1,2002 days Left
(Frattamaggiore o Orta di Atella, 1585 circa - Napoli, 1656 circa) Giuditta con la testa di Oloferne Olio su tela, cm 108X94 La tecnica pittorica e i suoi effetti chiaroscurali appaiono ancor memori
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. $400Sep 30
Southeast Asian tempera on canvas mounted to masonite, depicting three figures occupying temples / niches, 20th century. Image: 52" H x 33" W; frame: 53.5" H x 34.5" W x 1.25" D. Canvas loose from boa
Auctions at ShowplaceNew York, NY, US
placeholder
Est. €250Sep 29
"Veduta di Napoli" tempera metà sec.XIX cm. 38x28
placeholder
Est. €2506 days Left
"Scena mitologica" tempera su carta, sec.XVIII cm. 16x11
placeholder
Est. $2,0002 days Left
Tempera on paper. Featuring still-life of a jug with three jars in front and two other items against a brown and blue background. Signed "Morandi" in the bottom right corner. "22" inscribed on verso.
888 AuctionsRichmond Hill, ON, , CA
placeholder
Est. $500Oct 04
Warren Spaulding - Paul Bunyan egg tempera on masonite. Circa 1955. Signed on stretcher. Framed size: H 17-3/4", W 20", panel size H 10", W 13". Excellent original condition. Original painted frame.
placeholder
Est. $4,000Oct 04
TEMPERA ON BOARD ATTRIB.TO MARCO RICCI (1679-1729) CLASSICAL COMPOSITION (11 1/4" X 16 7/8") EX. WM HOWGATE COLLECTION 2
Carlsen Gallery, Inc.Freehold, NY, US
placeholder
Est. $8004 days Left
Coming Storm over Open Field with Farm Buildings, 1967, egg tempera on panel, signed and dated lower right Dimensions: 15 x 18 in. 16 x 19 in as framed Condition: Very good with one small loss and som
Neue AuctionsBeachwood, OH, US
placeholder
Est. $3,000Oct 04
TEMPERA ON BOARD ATTRIB.TO MARCO RICCI (1679-1729) CLASSICAL COMPOSITION (9 3/4" X 13 1/2" ) EX. LINSLEY & HOWGATE COLLECTION 2
Carlsen Gallery, Inc.Freehold, NY, US

Lot 0032 Details

Description
Buzzelli Guido - "Zasafir", anni ’80

ITA

matita, china, acquerello e tempera su cartone, 30 x 38,5 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Buzzelli raffigurante il Principe Aulùru, pubblicata sulla ristampa di "Zasafir" edita dalla Hazard nel 1999. Al retro autoritratto dell’autore. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil, ink, watercolour and tempera on cardboard. Original illustration done by Buzzelli published on the reprint of "Zasafir" by Hazard in 1999. Self-portrait of the author at the back. Signed.
Condition
.
Buyer's Premium
  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Buzzelli Guido - "Zasafir", anni ’80

Estimate €3,000 - €4,000Jun 06, 2020
Starting Price €3,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships fromParma, Italy
Free Local Pick-UpParma, Italy
placeholder

Urania Casa d'Aste

Parma, IT
233 Followers
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
Since 2002, LiveAuctioneers has made exceptional items available for safe purchase in secure online auctions.
placeholder